Saturday - April 28, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amWarrenton-5 at Chaminade-8 - Final
8-5
9:00 amWright City-6 at Orchard Farm-4 - Final
6-4
9:00 amKirkwood-2 at Parkway West-8 - Final
8-2
10:00 amCivic Memorial-6 at Mater Dei-9 - Final
9-6
10:00 amMorrisonville-0 at Winfield-7 - Final
7-0
10:00 amJerseyville-15 at Jacksonville, Illinois-3 - Final
15-3
10:00 amCentralia, Illinois-4 vs South Central-9 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
9-4
10:00 amSt. Clair-2 vs Pattonville-10 at Wilson-Rozier Park - Final
10-2
10:00 amTimberland-8 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
8-2
10:00 amPriory-0 vs Hazelwood West-9 at Ozzie Smith Park - Final
9-0
10:00 amWaynesville-2 vs Sullivan-12 at Bank Of Sullivan Ballpark - Final
12-2
10:00 amParkway North-10 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
10-3
10:00 amWesclin-2 vs Waterloo-12 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
12-2
10:00 amJefferson-11 vs Windsor (Imperial)-3 at Jefferson - Final
11-3
10:00 amMetro-7 vs Miller Career-3 at Mathews-Dickey - Final
7-3
10:00 amSt. Charles West-2 vs O'Fallon Christian-10 at Ozzie Smith Park - Final
10-2
10:00 amCollinsville-2 at Highland-7 - Final
7-2
10:00 amLutheran South-3 at Gibault-0 - Final
3-0
10:00 amWestminster-8 at Marquette-2 - Final
8-2
10:00 amPiasa Southwestern-1 at Gillespie-3 - Final
3-1
10:00 amParkway Central-1 at Eureka-11 - Final
11-1
10:00 amUnion-1 at Rolla-9 - Final
9-1
11:00 amParkway South-2 at MICDS-6 - Final
6-2
11:00 amCBC-9 vs Valle Catholic-5 at Alumni Field Ste. Gen. - Final
9-5
11:00 amFrancis Howell-4 at Liberty North-14 - Final
14-4
11:00 amKirkwood-13 at Parkway West-6 - Final
13-6
11:00 amWarrenton-12 vs Maplewood-RH-0 at Chaminade - Final
12-0
11:00 amHillsboro, Illinois-4 at Nashville-5 - Final
5-4
11:00 amSt. Charles-2 at Francis Howell North-12 - Final
12-2
11:00 amHancock-0 at Valley Park-20 - Final
20-0
12:00 pmSt. Mary's-3 at SLUH-4 - Final
4-3
12:00 pmWestminster-16 at Marquette-6 - Final
16-6
12:00 pmWhitfield-16 at Brentwood-6 - Final
16-6
12:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 vs Fox-7 at Wilson-Rozier Park - Final
7-5
12:00 pmDuchesne-20 vs Wright City-14 at Orchard Farm - Final
20-14
12:00 pmValmeyer-5 at Alton-3 - Final
5-3
12:00 pmParkway Central-1 vs Summit-11 at Eureka - Final
11-1
12:00 pmMorrisonville-0 at Winfield-17 - Final
17-0
12:00 pmJerseyville-15 at Jacksonville, Illinois-8 - Final
15-8
12:00 pmWaterloo-14 at Centralia, Illinois-7 - Final
14-7
12:00 pmCuba-0 vs Union-2 at Rolla - Final
2-0
12:00 pmLutheran South-6 vs Vianney-7 at Gibault - Final
7-6
12:00 pmHardin Calhoun-1 vs Piasa Southwestern-3 at Gillespie - Final
3-1
12:00 pmTimberland-7 at Webster Groves-8 - Final
8-7
12:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 vs Parkway North-4 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final
4-2
12:30 pmBenton, Illinois-17 vs New Athens-5 at Cobden - Final
17-5
12:30 pmSullivan-7 vs Waynesville-8 at Bank Of Sullivan Ballpark - Final
8-7
12:30 pmSouth Central-5 vs Wesclin-1 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
5-1
12:30 pmSeckman-12 vs Fort Zumwalt North-7 at Ozzie Smith Park - Final
12-7
12:30 pmHazelwood Central-4 vs Fort Zumwalt East-6 at Ozzie Smith Park - Final
6-4
1:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-0 at Nashville-5 - Final
5-0
1:00 pmSt. Charles-0 at Francis Howell North-21 - Final
21-0
1:00 pmCivic Memorial-5 at Breese Central-4 - Final
5-4
1:00 pmBattle-6 vs Parkway South-14 at MICDS - Final
14-6
1:30 pmPrincipia-7 at John Burroughs-0 - Final
7-0
1:30 pmValley Park-3 at Hancock-5 - Final
5-3
1:45 pmHolt-9 vs CBC-4 at Valle Catholic - Final
9-4
2:00 pmHardin Calhoun-1 at Gillespie-6 - Final
6-1
2:00 pmRolla-13 at Cuba-1 - Final
13-1
2:00 pmSalem, Illinois-4 vs Highland-8 at Collinsville - Final
8-4
2:00 pmSummit-3 at Eureka-4 - Final
4-3
2:00 pmMaplewood-RH-0 at Chaminade-14 - Final
14-0
2:00 pmOrchard Farm-18 vs Duchesne-2 at Orchard Farm - Final
18-2
2:00 pmCollinsville-1 vs Salem, Illinois-2 at Highland - Final
2-1
2:00 pmFrancis Howell-4 at Staley-14 - Final
14-4
2:00 pmFestus-13 vs Farmington-5 at Wilson-Rozier Park - Final
13-5
2:30 pmVianney-16 at Gibault-0 - Final
16-0
2:30 pmSt. Mary's-2 at SLUH-12 - Final
12-2
3:00 pmBattle-4 at MICDS-5 - Final
5-4
3:00 pmNew Athens-10 at Cobden-2 - Final
10-2
3:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-7 at Fort Zumwalt West-4 - Final
7-4
4:00 pmHolt-8 at Valle Catholic-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmFreeburg-1 at Mater Dei-4 - Final
4-1

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
12:00 amHolt at TBD
12:00 pmLafayette-14 at Lindbergh-7 - Final
14-7
1:00 pmClayton-6 at Rock Bridge-15 - Final
15-6
1:00 pmBelleville Township-5 at Missouri Military Academy-4 - Final
5-4
1:00 pmWebster Groves-4 at MICDS-17 - Final
17-4
2:00 pmParkway South-0 at Eureka-20 - Final
20-0
2:00 pmHickman-1 at Fox-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmDe Smet-11 at SLUH-12 - Final
12-11

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amTom Pitchford Invitational
8:30 amTiger Duals
9:00 amMCC Championships
Results
10:00 amLutheran South Tournament

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
8:00 amLindenwood High School Invitational
8:30 amTroy Throwers Meet
9:00 amJokisch-Grandone Invitational
Results
9:00 amMidwest Team Challenge
Results
10:00 am85th Marion Freeman Invitational-Orange Division
Results
10:00 am85th Marion Freeman Invitational-Blue Division
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:30 amFrancis Howell-0 vs Vianney-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
8:30 amFrancis Howell North-0 vs SLUH-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
8:30 amBelleville West-1 vs St. Mary's-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-1
8:30 amFort Zumwalt South-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amAlton-0 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amCape Notre Dame-0 vs Chaminade-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
9:15 amMarquette-0 vs Eureka-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
9:15 amFrancis Howell Central-0 vs Marist-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
9:15 amKirkwood-2 vs O'Fallon-0 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
9:15 amDe Smet-2 vs Edwardsville-1 at Lafayette - Final
2-1
9:45 amParkway Central-0 vs Brother Rice-2 at Lincoln-Way East - Final
2-0
10:00 amBorgia-0 vs Belleville East-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
10:00 amFrancis Howell Central-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0
10:00 amKirkwood-0 vs Vianney-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
10:00 amDe Smet-0 vs SLUH-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
10:00 amMarquette-1 vs St. Mary's-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-1
10:00 amSt. Dominic-0 vs Parkway West-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
10:45 amFort Zumwalt South-0 vs Marist-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
10:45 amCape Notre Dame-2 vs Alton-1 at Webster Groves - Final
2-1
10:45 amBelleville West-0 vs Eureka-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
10:45 amChaminade-2 at Webster Groves-1 - Final
2-1
10:45 amFrancis Howell-1 vs O'Fallon-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-1
10:45 amEdwardsville-2 vs Francis Howell North-0 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
11:30 amEureka-2 vs St. Mary's-0 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
11:30 amEdwardsville-0 vs SLUH-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
11:30 amO'Fallon-0 vs Vianney-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
11:30 amParkway West-0 vs Belleville East-2 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
11:30 amMarist-2 at Lafayette-0 - Final
2-0
11:30 amSt. Dominic-2 vs Borgia-0 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
12:00 pmLake Park-2 vs Parkway Central-1 at Lincoln-Way East - Final
2-1
12:15 pmBelleville West-0 vs Marquette-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
12:15 pmDe Smet-2 vs Francis Howell North-0 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
12:15 pmParkway West-1 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-1
12:15 pmBorgia-2 vs Alton-1 at Webster Groves - Final
2-1
12:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 vs Fort Zumwalt South-1 at Lafayette - Final
2-1
12:15 pmKirkwood-2 vs Francis Howell-0 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
1:00 pmBelleville East-2 vs Chaminade-1 at Webster Groves - Final
2-1
1:00 pmCape Notre Dame-2 vs St. Dominic-0 at Webster Groves - Final
2-0
1:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-1 vs Francis Howell-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-1
1:30 pmBelleville West-0 vs Francis Howell North-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
1:30 pmVianney-0 vs Marist-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
1:30 pmEureka-0 vs SLUH-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
2:30 pmDe Smet-0 vs St. Mary's-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
2:30 pmKirkwood-2 at Lafayette-1 - Final
2-1
2:30 pmEdwardsville-1 vs Marquette-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-1
2:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 vs O'Fallon-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-1
3:00 pmMinooka-0 vs Parkway Central-2 at Lincoln-Way East - Final
2-0
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North-0 vs Francis Howell-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
3:30 pmMarist-1 vs SLUH-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-1
4:30 pmMarquette-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
4:30 pmKirkwood-1 vs St. Mary's-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-1

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
10:30 amMarquette-13 at Notre Dame de Sion-8 - Final
13-8
11:15 amUrsuline-Dedham-12 at Ursuline-1 - Final
12-1
12:30 pmUrsuline-New Rochelle vs Ursuline-Wilmington at Ursuline
2:00 pmMarquette-10 at St. Teresa's-9 - Final
10-9

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
8:00 amBradley-Bourbonnais-2 vs Granite City-1 at Burlington, Iowa - Final
2-1
8:00 amCamdenton-0 vs Hillsboro-10 at Camdenton - Final
10-0
9:45 amLemont-1 vs Columbia-2 at Burlington, Iowa - Final
2-1
10:00 amSalem, Illinois-0 vs Freeburg-6 at Centralia, Illinois - Final
6-0
10:00 amBreese Central-0 at Mater Dei-7 - Final
7-0
10:00 amMount Carmel vs Mount Vernon, Illinois at Centralia, Illinois
11:00 amSt. Charles West-2 at Duchesne-1 - Final
2-1
11:30 amKirkwood-3 at Helias-1 - Final
3-1
11:45 amBelleville West-1 vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Kansas)-2 at Burlington, Iowa - Final
2-1
12:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois at Centralia, Illinois
1:15 pmWaunakee-0 vs Granite City-1 at Burlington, Iowa - Final
1-0
2:00 pmSalem, Illinois vs Olney Richland County at Centralia, Illinois
2:00 pmFreeburg-7 at Centralia, Illinois-0 - Final
7-0
2:00 pmDuBourg-0 vs TBD-2 at Bishop Miege
2:00 pmFatima-0 vs Hillsboro-7 at Camdenton - Final
7-0
3:00 pmColumbia-0 vs Peoria Notre Dame-1 at Burlington, Iowa - Final
1-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
8:00 amRockford East Relays
8:00 amLindenwood High School Invitational
8:30 amTroy Throwers Meet
9:00 amParkway South Vicki Lynn Reaves Classic
Results
9:00 amJokisch-Grandone Invitational
Results
10:00 am85th Marion Freeman Invitational
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amCivic Memorial-5 at Belleville West-6 - Final
6-5
9:00 amSteeleville-12 vs Sparta-3 at Steeleville - Final
12-3
9:00 amAlton Marquette-6 at Canton-1 - Final
6-1
9:00 amMalden-1 vs Park Hills Central-2 at SEMO - Final
2-1
10:00 amPiasa Southwestern-4 at Hardin Calhoun-1 - Final
4-1
10:00 amGranite City-8 vs Roxana-0 at Alton - Final
8-0
10:00 amCivic Memorial-10 at Belleville West-7 - Final
10-7
10:00 amJerseyville-1 at Alton-8 - Final
8-1
11:00 amFreeburg-17 at Gibault-3 - Final
17-3
11:00 amBreese Central-17 at Greenville-2 - Final
17-2
12:00 pmJerseyville-12 vs Roxana-9 at Alton - Final
12-9
12:00 pmSteeleville-13 vs Chester-1 at Steeleville - Final
13-1
12:00 pmGranite City-1 at Alton-9 - Final
9-1
12:00 pmAlton Tournament - Championship
12:00 pmAlton Tournament - 3rd place
1:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-5 vs Columbia-9 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
9-5
1:00 pmBreese Central-19 at Greenville-0 - Final
19-0
1:00 pmFreeburg-11 at Gibault-0 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmTrico-8 at Steeleville-1 - Final
8-1

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:40 amSt. Patrick's-9 vs Parkway Central-2 at Lindbergh - Final
9-2
7:30 amSLAP-0 vs Parkway South-10 at Lindbergh - Final
10-0
8:00 amEureka vs Mehlville at Summit
8:25 amKirkwood-9 vs Parkway West-13 at Lindbergh - Final
13-9
9:00 amParkway North-4 vs CBC-9 at Summit - Final
9-4
9:20 amSLAP-6 vs SLUH JV-12 at Lindbergh - Final
12-6
10:00 amJohn Burroughs-8 at Summit-4 - Final
8-4
10:15 amMarquette-5 vs Kirkwood-4 at Lindbergh - Final
5-4
11:00 amOakville-5 vs Fort Zumwalt West-8 at Summit - Final
8-5
11:10 amParkway South-9 vs Parkway Central-2 at Lindbergh - Final
9-2
12:05 pmSt. Patrick's-3 vs Parkway West-7 at Lindbergh - Final
7-3
1:00 pmDe Smet-4 vs Ladue-6 at Lindbergh - Final
6-4
1:00 pmJohn Burroughs-6 vs CBC-8 at Summit - Final
8-6
1:55 pmSLUH-8 at Lindbergh-3 - Final
8-3
2:00 pmSummit-4 vs Fort Zumwalt West-10 at Summit - Final
10-4
2:50 pmKirkwood-8 vs SLAP-6 at Lindbergh - Final
8-6
3:45 pmMarquette-4 vs SLUH JV-9 at Lindbergh - Final
9-4
4:00 pmCBC-5 vs Fort Zumwalt West-6 at Summit - Final
6-5
5:35 pmParkway West-5 vs Parkway South-6 at Lindbergh - Final
6-5
6:30 pmDe Smet-6 at Lindbergh-4 - Final
6-4
7:25 pmSLUH-8 vs Ladue-2 at Lindbergh - Final
8-2


Most popular