Tuesday - April 3, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-12 at Union-2 - Final
12-2
4:00 pmMetro-24 vs McKinley-1 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
24-1
4:00 pmCleveland vs Northwest Academy at Fairgrounds
4:00 pmChaminade-3 at Vianney-4 - Final
4-3
4:00 pmUniversity City at McCluer South-Berkeley
4:15 pmParkway South-12 at Fox-2 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmPawnee at Tri-City
4:30 pmBreese Central at Salem, Illinois
4:30 pmMount Olive at Springfield Lutheran
4:30 pmSt. Dominic-12 at O'Fallon Christian-10 - Final
12-10
4:30 pmFestus-14 at Jefferson-2 - Final
14-2
5:30 pmSumner vs Carnahan at Cool Papa Bell Field
5:30 pmCollinsville-3 vs O'Fallon-13 at Blazier Field - Final
13-3

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmHickman at Missouri Military Academy - Postponed
0-0
5:30 pmLindbergh-10 at Parkway South-5 - Final
10-5
7:30 pmSLUH-12 at Vianney-4 - Final
12-4

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmRitenour vs Clayton at Gateway National GC
3:15 pmDe Soto, St. Pius X at Festus
3:15 pmParkway West-248 vs Pattonville-242 at The Quarry at Crystal Springs - Final
242-248
3:30 pmTimberland-170 vs Francis Howell Central-182 at The Links - Final
170-182
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North-216 vs Fort Zumwalt West-168 at The Falls - Final
168-216
3:30 pmLafayette, Marquette at Lindbergh
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan-192 vs Francis Howell-197 at Whitmoor - Final
192-197
3:30 pmEureka vs Parkway South at Crescent Farms
3:50 pmWestminster-277 vs Lutheran South-266 at Sunset Hills Golf Course - Final
266-277
4:00 pmBorgia, Trinity at O'Fallon Christian

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHazelwood West at McCluer North
3:30 pmGranite City at Belleville East
4:00 pmFestus at St. Pius X
4:00 pmDe Soto at Windsor (Imperial)
4:00 pmCarmi-White County at Carbondale
4:00 pmVianney vs Webster Groves at Webster Groves Tennis Center
4:00 pmMetro vs Gateway STEM at Tandy Pk.
4:00 pmMascoutah at Triad
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-7 at Holt-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmHighland at Jerseyville
4:00 pmEureka-2 at Lafayette-7 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmParkway South at Summit
4:15 pmLutheran North at Lutheran South
4:15 pmParkway West at Clayton
4:15 pmWestminster at MICDS
4:30 pmWhitfield at Duchesne

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmGrandview Invitational
Results
3:45 pmWentzville Tri-Meet
4:00 pmDan Stebben Invitational
4:00 pmAffton Relays
4:00 pmCarbondale Open
4:30 pmOwensville Quad
Results
4:30 pmWashington Meet

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmBelleville West-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmParkway South-2 at Fox-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmDuBourg at Borgia
5:30 pmSummit-1 at Parkway West-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmEureka-2 at Parkway Central-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmParkway North-0 at Pattonville-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLutheran South-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmGranite City-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmWebster Groves-0 at Kirkwood-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmAffton-2 at Ritenour-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmAlton-1 at East St. Louis-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Mary's-2 at O'Fallon Christian-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMehlville-0 at De Smet-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell North-1 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt North at Fort Zumwalt South

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmUrsuline-5 vs Cor Jesu-19 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
19-5
4:00 pmWhitfield-1 at Villa Duchesne-12 - Final
12-1
4:00 pmClayton-3 at John Burroughs-18 - Final
18-3
5:30 pmEureka-6 at Lafayette-13 - Final
13-6
6:30 pmMarquette-8 at Parkway West-3 - Final
8-3

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMetro-0 vs Valley Park-3 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
3-0
4:00 pmTower Grove Christian-4 at Jennings-1 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmUrsuline-0 vs Ladue-3 at Ladue West Campus - Final
3-0
4:00 pmVisitation-0 at Cor Jesu-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmSeckman-10 vs Kelly-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
10-0
4:15 pmLutheran North-0 at Westminster-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-7 at Winfield-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmNorth County Christian at Chr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis
4:30 pmColumbia-11 at Breese Central-0 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmLutheran South-1 at Principia-0 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmCape Notre Dame at Carbondale
5:00 pmNotre Dame-1 vs Duchesne-0 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
1-0
5:00 pmLaquey-1 at St. James-7 - Final
7-1
5:00 pmEdwardsville-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmDuBourg-1 at John Burroughs-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmRitenour-1 at Parkway North-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmLafayette-2 at Northwest Cedar Hill-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-4 at Parkway Central-0 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-9 at Warrenton-0 - Final
9-0
6:00 pmLindbergh-1 at Eureka-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 at Francis Howell North-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmParkway South-2 at Fox-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmTimberland-0 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmFestus-1 vs Pacific-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-1 at Holt-2 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmBorgia-1 at St. Dominic-4 - Final
4-1
6:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmBelleville West-5 at Collinsville-0 - Final
5-0
6:45 pmTrinity-1 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmWashington-2 at Fort Zumwalt North-1 - Final
2-1

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmGrandview Invitational
Results
3:45 pmWentzville Tri-Meet
4:00 pmAffton Relays
4:00 pmPublic High League Relays
4:00 pmCarbondale Open
4:30 pmWashington Meet
4:30 pmOwensville Quad
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmBunker Hill at Hillsboro, Illinois
4:30 pmNashville at Sparta
4:30 pmGranite City-6 at Belleville West-10 - Final
10-6

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmChaminade-7 at MICDS-15 - Final
15-7
5:30 pmParkway South-17 at Oakville-1 - Final
17-1
5:30 pmClayton-13 at John Burroughs-4 - Final
13-4
5:30 pmParkway West-20 at Parkway North-7 - Final
20-7
6:00 pmDe Smet-15 vs Fort Zumwalt West-3 at Principia - Final
15-3
8:00 pmSLUH-10 at Lindbergh-4 - Final
10-4