Wednesday - April 4, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmCardinal Ritter-0 at Trinity-7 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmPark Hills Central-10 at St. Pius X-0 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmSalem, Illinois-4 at Belleville East-5 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmMcCluer at Gateway STEM
4:00 pmHazelwood West-13 at Hazelwood East-1 - Final
13-1
4:00 pmMarissa-15 at Lebanon, Illinois-3 - Final
15-3
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-12 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
12-0
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-6 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmWashington-5 at Holt-16 - Final
16-5
4:15 pmWesclin-7 at Highland-12 - Final
12-7
4:15 pmLutheran North-0 at John Burroughs-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmTimberland-11 at Fort Zumwalt West-9 - Final
11-9
4:15 pmParkway North-5 at Webster Groves-1 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-3 at Winfield-8 - Final
8-3
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-5 at Francis Howell North-1 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmMICDS-0 at Westminster-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmSummit-28 at Ritenour-0 - Final
28-0
4:15 pmAffton-3 at Parkway Central-9 - Final
9-3
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-8 at Fort Zumwalt North-5 - Final
8-5
4:15 pmBrentwood-1 at McCluer North-13 - Final
13-1
4:15 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at Madison, Illinois
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Marquette-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmFreeburg-3 at DuQuoin-12 - Final
12-3
4:30 pmPriory-3 at Lutheran South-14 - Final
14-3
4:30 pmChaffee-4 at Jefferson-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmCarlyle-8 at Columbia-17 - Final
17-8
4:30 pmValmeyer-2 at Waterloo-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmSte. Genevieve-3 at De Soto-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmWood River-19 at Cahokia-5 - Final
19-5
4:30 pmWest County (Leadwood)-13 at Grandview-2 - Final
13-2
4:30 pmDuBourg-3 at O'Fallon Christian-10 - Final
10-3
4:30 pmNokomis at Staunton
4:30 pmHerculaneum-16 at Maplewood-RH-2 - Final
16-2
4:30 pmSullivan-1 at St. Clair-5 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmMater Dei-5 at Nashville-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmRed Bud-1 at Gibault-7 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmMascoutah-8 at Alton Marquette-2 - Final
8-2
4:30 pmMontgomery County-17 at Hermann-6 - Final
17-6
4:30 pmChester-2 at Dupo-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmGreenville at Carlyle
4:30 pmBrussels-1 at Hardin Calhoun-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmLitchfield-0 at Jerseyville-10 - Final
10-0
6:00 pmMeadow Heights-1 vs Valle Catholic-6 at Yanks Field (Ste. Genevieve) - Final
6-1

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmKirkwood-7 at Westminster-8 - Final
8-7
5:30 pmLouisville Male-10 at John Burroughs-9 - Final
10-9
7:00 pmEureka-13 vs Webster Groves-4 at De Smet - Final
13-4
7:30 pmMICDS-20 at Lafayette-7 - Final
20-7

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
12:00 amBorgia-166 vs O'Fallon Christian-187 at Persimmon Woods - Final
166-187
8:00 amMideast Invitational
Results
9:00 amFarmington Invitational
3:00 pmSummit-220 vs Pattonville-245 at The Quarry at Crystal Springs - Final
220-245
3:15 pmWebster Groves vs Ritenour at St. Ann GC
3:30 pmParkway North-277 vs Clayton-234 at Gateway National GC - Final
234-277
3:30 pmSilex, Winfield at Wright City
3:30 pmPriory vs Chaminade at Sunset Country Club
3:30 pmLadue-272 vs Parkway Central-271 at The Quarry at Crystal Springs - Final
271-272
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North-207 vs Timberland-164 at Lake Forest Country Club - Final
164-207
3:30 pmKirkwood-255 vs Lindbergh-268 at Tapawingo GC - Final
255-268
3:30 pmLutheran St. Charles at St. Charles West
3:30 pmMarquette, Oakville at Northwest Cedar HIll
3:40 pmWestminster at MICDS
3:40 pmJohn Burroughs-248 vs Lutheran South-247 at Forest Park - Final
247-248
4:00 pmSt. Clair at Pacific
4:00 pmSt. James, Union at Hermann
Results
4:00 pmValley Park-226 vs Barat-227 at Links At Dardenne - Final
226-227
4:00 pmDe Smet-242 vs Vianney-264 at Tapawingo GC - Final
242-264

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmWebster Groves-9 at Ritenour-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmUniversity City-5 at McCluer-4 - Final
5-4
3:30 pmSt. Charles West at St. Charles
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at Francis Howell
3:30 pmO'Fallon at Edwardsville
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-9 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmPriory-6 at CBC-3 - Final
6-3
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Fort Zumwalt East
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West at Holt
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North-6 at Timberland-3 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmVianney at Lindbergh
4:00 pmDe Soto at St. Pius X
4:00 pmMascoutah at Jerseyville
4:00 pmMetro at Lutheran South
4:00 pmMcCluer North at Brentwood
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-9 at Chaminade-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmSummit at Kirkwood
4:00 pmDuBourg at Oakville
4:00 pmCrystal City at Festus

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmPerryville Meet
Results
4:00 pmPublic High League Relays
4:00 pmMaplewood-Richmond Heights Invitational

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmChaminade-0 at Vianney-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Kirkwood-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmFox-0 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmWebster Groves-2 at Ritenour-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSeckman-0 at Affton-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMehlville-2 at Parkway South-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmDe Smet-2 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmOakville-2 at Cape Notre Dame-1 - Final
2-1

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWebster Groves-7 vs Nerinx Hall-6 at Moss Field - Final
7-6
4:00 pmWestminster-16 at Ladue-12 - Final
16-12
4:15 pmHazelwood Central at Hazelwood East
4:15 pmHolt-2 at Francis Howell Central-6 - Final
6-2
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-12 at Pattonville-11 - Final
12-11
5:30 pmParkway South at Parkway North
6:45 pmIncarnate Word-5 at Francis Howell North-10 - Final
10-5

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNormandy-0 at Hazelwood East-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmBrentwood-5 vs Metro-0 at Roosevelt - Final
5-0
4:00 pmUrsuline-0 at Incarnate Word-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmNorth Tech-0 vs McCluer North-10 at Florissant Civic Center - Final
10-0
4:00 pmMaplewood-RH-0 at Orchard Farm-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmKelly-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-9 - Final
9-0
4:15 pmVilla Duchesne-2 at MICDS-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmPattonville-8 vs Clayton-1 at Gay Field - Final
8-1
4:15 pmPrincipia at Lutheran North
4:15 pmParkway Central-1 at Westminster-5 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-4 vs Wood River-0 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final
4-0
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Edwardsville-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmStaunton-0 at Freeburg-7 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmGreenville-0 at Carlinville-6 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmJefferson City-0 at Union-5 - Final
5-0
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-5 vs Rosati-Kain-0 at St. Mary's - Final
5-0
5:00 pmPerryville-10 at De Soto-0 - Final
10-0
5:45 pmMehlville-0 vs Webster Groves-3 at Selma Field - Final
3-0
6:00 pmJackson-6 at Parkway South-0 - Final
6-0
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmAffton-0 vs St. Vincent-1 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
1-0
6:30 pmAlthoff-3 at Springfield, Illinois-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmOakville-3 at Hillsboro-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmNorth County-5 at Sullivan-1 - Final
5-1
8:00 pmSeckman-3 vs Fredericktown-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
3-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmPerryville Invitational
Results
4:00 pmMaplewood-Richmond Heights Invitational

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 amChester-7 at Dupo-11 - Final
11-7
4:00 pmRoxana-6 at Wood River-5 - Final
6-5
4:00 pmBelleville East-27 at Gibault-0 - Final
27-0
4:15 pmGranite City-7 at Mascoutah-8 - Final
8-7
4:30 pmVandalia at Greenville
4:30 pmNokomis at Staunton
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 at Freeburg-14 - Final
14-0
4:30 pmMurphysboro at Nashville
4:30 pmMarissa-18 at Lebanon, Illinois-4 - Final
18-4
4:30 pmOkawville-0 at Alton Marquette-23 - Final
23-0
4:30 pmO'Fallon-6 vs Collinsville-4 at Collinsville Sports Complex - Final
6-4
4:30 pmLitchfield-1 at Jerseyville-13 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmWaterloo-1 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmCarlyle-1 vs Columbia-9 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
9-1
4:30 pmGrandview-0 at Park Hills Central-18 - Final
18-0

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLadue-13 at MICDS-5 - Final
13-5
4:30 pmEureka-4 at Pattonville-16 - Final
16-4
5:30 pmSummit-1 at Parkway Central-15 - Final
15-1
5:30 pmMehlville-4 at Lindbergh-16 - Final
16-4