Baseball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | De Smet-4 at Marquette-2 - Final | |
10:00 am | Northwest Cedar Hill-11 at Kirkwood-8 - Final | |
10:00 am | Duchesne-13 at Orchard Farm-3 - Final | |
10:00 am | Wood River-5 at Red Bud-12 - Final | |
10:00 am | Fort Zumwalt South-3 at Vianney-9 - Final | |
10:00 am | Carbondale vs Tolono Unity at Carterville | |
10:00 am | Pinckneyville-3 at Belleville East-10 - Final | |
10:00 am | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley vs Normandy at McCluer - Postponed | |
10:00 am | Lutheran South-8 at Francis Howell-5 - Final | |
10:00 am | Farmington-0 at Seckman-4 - Final | |
10:00 am | Festus-7 vs North County-6 at West City Park - Final | |
11:00 am | Oakville-7 vs Lutheran South-17 at Francis Howell - Final | |
11:00 am | Valmeyer-9 vs Althoff-5 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final | |
11:00 am | Pattonville-0 at Lindbergh-4 - Final | |
11:00 am | Cahokia-0 at Alton Marquette-27 - Final | |
11:00 am | Teutopolis at Salem, Illinois | |
11:00 am | Jefferson at West County (Leadwood) | |
11:00 am | Chaminade-19 at MICDS-9 - Final | |
11:00 am | Russellville-2 vs Lutheran St. Charles-12 at Legion Field (Jefferson City) - Final | |
12:00 pm | Parkway West-17 vs Pattonville-4 at Lindbergh - Final | |
12:00 pm | Pinckneyville-0 at Belleville East-20 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Potosi-10 vs Union-7 at Trojan Rec Complex (Potosi) - Final | |
12:00 pm | Carbondale at Carterville | |
12:00 pm | CBC-8 at Waterloo-10 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Lutheran North-2 at Principia-4 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Winfield-18 at Parkway North-13 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Windsor (Imperial)-4 at Fox-2 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Northwest Cedar Hill-6 at Kirkwood-9 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Troy Buchanan-2 vs Festus-9 at West City Park - Final | |
12:00 pm | Duchesne-10 at Orchard Farm-8 - Final | |
12:00 pm | St. Dominic-10 at Parkway South-7 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Liberty (Wentzville)-3 vs De Smet-8 at Marquette - Final | |
12:00 pm | Washington-1 at Lafayette-9 - Final | |
12:20 pm | Miller Career vs McKinley at Mathews-Dickey | |
12:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-10 vs Fort Zumwalt West-0 at Vianney - Final | |
12:30 pm | Hardin Calhoun-0 at Piasa Southwestern-10 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Woodlawn-3 at Nashville-11 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Cahokia-3 at Alton Marquette-13 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Oakville-1 at Francis Howell-7 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Liberty (Wentzville)-8 at Marquette-4 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Valmeyer-5 vs Althoff-3 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final | |
1:30 pm | Alton-0 vs Chaminade-6 at MICDS - Final | |
1:30 pm | Teutopolis at Salem, Illinois | |
2:00 pm | Crossroads College Prep-0 vs Hancock-15 at Heine Meine - Final | |
2:00 pm | Troy Buchanan-10 vs North County-8 at West City Park - Final | |
2:00 pm | Brentwood-7 vs Maplewood-RH-5 at Deer Creek- Mackinaw - Final | |
2:00 pm | St. Dominic-8 at Parkway South-6 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Gibault-3 vs CBC-7 at Waterloo - Final | |
2:30 pm | Winfield-7 at Parkway North-8 - Final | |
2:30 pm | Lafayette-6 vs Summit-2 at Lafayette - Final | |
2:30 pm | Sullivan-3 vs St. Louis Patriots-13 at Trojan Rec Complex (Potosi) - Final | |
3:00 pm | Lindbergh-6 vs Parkway West-4 at Lindbergh - Final | |
3:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-1 at Vianney-6 - Final | |
3:30 pm | Alton-11 at MICDS-5 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Hickman-10 vs Eureka-6 at Jefferson City - Final | |
4:15 pm | Maplewood-RH-5 vs Brentwood-4 at Deer Creek- Mackinaw - Final | |
4:30 pm | Edwardsville-11 vs Hillsboro-1 at Busch Stadium - Final |
Boys Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
11:00 am | Louisville Male, Ky.-5 vs Chaminade-15 at Gay Field - Final | |
12:00 pm | Noblesville (Ind.) at O'Fallon | |
12:00 pm | Parkway South-6 at Holt-9 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Lindbergh-2 at Eureka-12 - Final | |
12:00 pm | MICDS-6 at Memphis University School-15 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Shawnee Mission-12 at De Smet-5 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Priory-7 at John Burroughs-11 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Hickman-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-8 - Final |
Boys Spring Golf
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Metro League Championships |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Evanston Invitational | |
10:00 am | Fort Zumwalt East at Holt | |
10:00 am | Holt Invitational | |
10:00 am | Francis Howell Central at Liberty (Wentzville) | |
11:30 am | Timberland-5 vs Parkway North-0 at Holt - Final | |
12:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt West vs Ladue at Liberty (Wentzville) | |
12:00 pm | Troy Buchanan-1 vs Francis Howell North-5 at Holt - Final | |
2:00 pm | Parkway Central-5 vs Marquette-0 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final | |
2:00 pm | Timberland-5 vs Hannibal-1 at Holt - Final | |
2:00 pm | Vianney vs Hannibal at Holt | |
4:00 pm | St. Dominic vs Francis Howell at Liberty (Wentzville) | |
4:00 pm | Timberland-0 vs Francis Howell North-5 at Holt - Final | |
4:00 pm | St. Dominic-0 vs Marquette-5 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final | |
5:00 pm | Francis Howell North-5 at Holt-1 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Ladue-4 vs Marquette-5 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final | |
8:30 pm | Triad Tournament |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Jackie Joyner-Kersee/Al Joyner East St. Louis Classic | |
9:00 am | Carterville Invitational | |
9:00 am | Skippy Keefer Relays | |
9:00 am | Northwest Cedar Hill Invitational | |
9:00 am | Timberland Wolfpack Invite | |
9:00 am | All Catholic Meet | |
10:00 am | Jackson Invitational | |
12:00 pm | Mineral Area Relays |
Boys Volleyball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | O'Fallon Christian-0 vs Eureka-2 at Vianney - Final | |
8:00 am | Edwardsville-2 vs Westminster-0 at Vianney Invitational - Final | |
8:15 am | O'Fallon-2 vs Fort Zumwalt East-0 at Summit - Final | |
8:15 am | Fort Zumwalt North-0 at Summit-2 - Final | |
9:00 am | St. Dominic-0 vs Pattonville-2 at Vianney Invitational - Final | |
9:15 am | Metro-East Lutheran-0 vs Affton-2 at Summit - Final | |
9:15 am | Bayless-0 vs Chaminade-2 at Summit - Final | |
10:00 am | Westminster-0 vs St. Dominic-2 at Vianney Invitational - Final | |
10:00 am | Bayless-0 at Summit-2 - Final | |
10:00 am | O'Fallon-2 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Summit - Final | |
10:00 am | Eureka-1 at Vianney-2 - Final | |
10:45 am | Edwardsville-0 vs Pattonville-2 at Vianney Invitational - Final | |
10:45 am | Fort Zumwalt North-0 vs Chaminade-2 at Summit - Final | |
10:45 am | Fort Zumwalt East-0 vs Affton-2 at Summit - Final | |
11:00 am | Cape Notre Dame-2 vs St. Dominic-0 at Vianney Invitational - Final | |
11:30 am | Metro-East Lutheran-1 vs Fort Zumwalt East-1 at Summit - Final | |
11:30 am | Bayless-0 vs Fort Zumwalt North-2 at Summit - Final | |
12:00 pm | Westminster-2 vs Living Word Christian-1 at Vianney Invitational - Final | |
12:00 pm | Eureka-2 vs Edwardsville-1 at Vianney - Final | |
12:15 pm | O'Fallon-2 vs Affton-0 at Summit - Final | |
12:15 pm | Chaminade-1 at Summit-1 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Pattonville-1 at Vianney-2 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Cape Notre Dame-0 vs Edwardsville-2 at Vianney - Final | |
1:00 pm | St. Dominic-0 vs Eureka-2 at Vianney - Final | |
1:30 pm | Metro-East Lutheran-2 vs Fort Zumwalt North-1 at Summit - Final | |
1:30 pm | Affton-2 vs Chaminade-1 at Summit - Final | |
1:30 pm | Bayless-0 vs Fort Zumwalt East-2 at Summit - Final | |
1:30 pm | Summit-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Summit - Final | |
2:00 pm | Eureka-2 vs Pattonville-0 at Vianney - Final | |
2:48 pm | Edwardsville-0 vs Vianney-2 at Vianney Invitational - Final | |
3:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-2 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Summit - Final | |
3:30 pm | Affton-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Summit - Final | |
4:00 pm | Eureka-1 at Vianney-2 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Belleville West-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final |
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Northwest Cedar Hill-1 vs Park Hill South-0 at Ozark - Final | |
9:00 am | Helias-1 at St. Joseph's-11 - Final | |
9:00 am | Collinsville-0 vs Nerinx Hall-3 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
10:00 am | Eureka-0 vs Charlotte Latin School (Nc.)-2 at Foley Sports Tourism Complex - Final | |
10:00 am | Anna-Jonesboro-0 at Father McGivney-2 - Final | |
10:00 am | Troy Buchanan-2 at Washington-0 - Final | |
10:30 am | Blue Valley Northwest, Kan.-0 vs Incarnate Word-2 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
10:30 am | Bartlett, Tenn. vs Cor Jesu at St. Joseph's | |
11:00 am | Murphysboro-3 at Breese Central-2 - Final | |
11:00 am | Mater Dei-0 vs Roxana-4 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final | |
11:00 am | Quincy Notre Dame-1 at Althoff-1 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Gibault-0 vs Parkway South-1 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
12:00 pm | Granite City-7 vs Poplar Bluff-0 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
12:00 pm | Alton-2 at Oakville-0 - Final | |
12:30 pm | Northwest Cedar Hill-2 at Ozark-0 - Final | |
12:45 pm | Lindbergh-1 at Rock Bridge-0 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Owensville at Fulton | |
1:00 pm | Normal Community-3 at Edwardsville-0 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Quincy-1 at Belleville East-4 - Final | |
1:30 pm | Blue Valley Northwest, Kan.-0 at St. Joseph's-5 - Final | |
1:30 pm | Bartlett, Tenn.-0 vs Nerinx Hall-5 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
2:00 pm | Summit-2 vs Brookwood (Ga.)-1 at Foley Sports Tourism Complex - Final | |
2:00 pm | Jerseyville-2 vs Wood River-1 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final | |
2:00 pm | Rolla-0 vs Webster Groves-3 at Selma Field - Final | |
3:00 pm | Quincy Notre Dame at Columbia | |
3:00 pm | Helias vs Poplar Bluff at St. Joseph's | |
3:00 pm | Gibault-0 vs Cor Jesu-1 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
4:00 pm | Olney Richland County-0 vs Breese Central-4 at Kaskaskia College - Final | |
4:30 pm | Collinsville-6 vs Parkway South-0 at St. Joseph's - Final | |
4:30 pm | Wesclin-3 at O'Fallon-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Granite City-0 vs Incarnate Word-1 at St. Joseph's - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Jackie Joyner-Kersee/Al Joyner East St. Louis Classic | |
9:00 am | Mineral Area Relays | |
9:00 am | Skippy Keeper Relays | |
9:00 am | Northwest-Cedar Hill Invitational | |
9:00 am | Timberland Wolfpack Invite | |
9:00 am | All Catholic Invitational | |
9:00 am | Carterville Invitational | |
9:00 am | Jackson Invitational | |
10:00 am | Homewood-Flossmoor Invitational | |
12:00 pm | Carlinville Invitational |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Greenville at Granite City - Postponed | |
10:00 am | Staunton at Morrisonville | |
11:00 am | Carlinville at Raymond Lincolnwood | |
11:00 am | Breese Central-17 at Okawville-6 - Final | |
11:30 am | Greenville at Granite City | |
12:00 pm | Collinsville-10 at Waterloo-6 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Althoff-1 at Steeleville-5 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Mascoutah-2 at O'Fallon-0 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Breese Central-14 at Okawville-1 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Alton Marquette-4 at Steeleville-1 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Wood River-0 at Hardin Calhoun-10 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Red Bud-1 at Belleville East-7 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Mascoutah-6 at O'Fallon-8 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Alton Marquette-12 vs Althoff-1 at Steeleville - Final | |
2:00 pm | Jerseyville-2 at Metro-East Lutheran-8 - Final | |
2:30 pm | Carbondale vs Tolono Unity at Carterville |
Water Polo
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
1:55 am | Parkway West-9 vs Parkway Central-0 at Ladue - Final | |
7:30 am | Parkway Central-6 vs Marquette-2 at Ladue - Final | |
8:25 am | Summit-6 vs Parkway West-13 at Ladue - Final | |
9:20 am | Parkway North-3 vs Chaminade-7 at Ladue - Final | |
11:10 am | Clayton-4 vs CBC-5 at Ladue - Final | |
12:05 pm | Kirkwood-9 vs Marquette-3 at Ladue - Final | |
1:00 pm | De Smet-3 at Ladue-6 - Final | |
3:45 pm | Summit-4 vs Chaminade-11 at Ladue - Final | |
4:40 pm | Marquette-5 vs Clayton-4 at Ladue - Final | |
5:35 pm | Kirkwood-8 vs CBC-9 at Ladue - Final | |
6:30 pm | Parkway Central-3 vs De Smet-14 at Ladue - Final | |
7:25 pm | Parkway West-5 at Ladue-10 - Final |
+