Monday - May 14, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmDuchesne-1 vs Westminster-11 at St. Charles West - Final
11-1
1:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 vs Francis Howell North-6 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
6-3
1:30 pmSt. Dominic-4 vs Lutheran St. Charles-6 at Winfield - Final
6-4
2:00 pmMeadow Heights-1 vs Chaffee-11 at Alumni Field Ste. Gen. - Final
11-1
2:00 pmMaplewood-RH-5 vs Principia-13 at Valley Park - Final
13-5
2:30 pmSt. James-9 vs Southern Boone-6 at Bank Of Sullivan Ballpark - Final
9-6
4:00 pmMiller Career-0 vs St. Mary's-20 at Bayless - Final
20-0
4:00 pmKelly-0 vs Highland-4 at Busch Stadium - Final
4-0
4:00 pmMcCluer-0 at McCluer North-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmChaminade-2 at Parkway North-1 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-2 at Hazelwood West-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmSaxony Lutheran-0 at West County (Leadwood)-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmSt. Charles West-3 vs Orchard Farm-0 at St. Charles West - Final
3-0
4:15 pmOakville-2 vs Summit-12 at Oakville - Final
12-2
4:15 pmWaterloo-10 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
10-2
4:15 pmMetro-0 at Lutheran North-13 - Final
13-0
4:15 pmNorth Tech-0 at Trinity-21 - Final
21-0
4:15 pmFox-0 vs Lindbergh-18 at Mehlville - Final
18-0
4:15 pmAlton-1 at Triad-5 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmValmeyer-14 at Red Bud-2 - Final
14-2
4:30 pmPoplar Bluff-2 vs Jackson-5 at Cape Girardeau Central - Final
5-2
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-2 at Mulberry Grove-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmLawrenceville, Illinois-0 vs Flora-10 at Teutopolis - Final
10-0
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-7 at Gillespie-3 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmCarnahan-0 vs Hancock-11 at Heine Meine - Final
11-0
4:30 pmGibault-1 at Nashville-7 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmBismarck-1 vs Valle Catholic-6 at Alumni Field Ste. Gen. - Final
6-1
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-5 at Richland-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmVandalia-6 at Greenville-8 - Final
8-6
4:30 pmBelleville West-7 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-4 - Final
7-4
4:30 pmPotosi-5 vs Ste. Genevieve-1 at Yanks Field (Ste. Genevieve) - Final
5-1
4:30 pmRoxana-4 at Wesclin-6 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmHillcrest-4 vs Willard-13 at Hillcrest - Final
13-4
4:30 pmMadison, Illinois-0 at Bunker Hill-7 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmDupo-6 at Marissa-7 - Final
7-6
4:30 pmSparta-7 at Pinckneyville-6 - Final
7-6
4:30 pmLitchfield-6 vs Wood River-4 at Gillespie - Final
6-4
4:30 pmPleasant Hill-5 at Hardin Calhoun-17 - Final
17-5
5:00 pmBlair Oaks-2 vs Helias-8 at Bank Of Sullivan Ballpark - Final
8-2
6:30 pmRolla-4 vs Lebanon-1 at Hillcrest - Final
4-1

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmTriad-5 at Granite City-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmJacksonville, Illinois at Jerseyville

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmJared Morris Invitational

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmDuBourg-1 vs Parkway North-2 at Duchesne - Final
2-1
4:30 pmSeckman-0 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at SLUH - Final
2-0
4:30 pmFox-0 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmWestminster-0 vs St. Dominic-2 at Affton - Final
2-0
4:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 vs Francis Howell Central-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
4:30 pmBayless-0 vs Fort Zumwalt North-2 at Duchesne - Final
2-0
5:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-2 vs Fort Zumwalt East-0 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSummit-0 at St. Mary's-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmAlthoff at Alton
6:00 pmParkway South-0 vs Kirkwood-2 at Lafayette - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMehlville-1 vs Pattonville-2 at Marquette - Final
2-1
6:00 pmLindbergh-0 vs De Smet-2 at SLUH - Final
2-0
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 vs Webster Groves-2 at St. Mary's - Final
2-0
7:30 pmMarquette-0 vs Eureka-2 at Marquette - Final
2-0
7:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at SLUH-2 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmHazelwood West-5 at Clayton-6 - Final
6-5
4:15 pmBarat-1 at Incarnate Word-14 - Final
14-1
4:15 pmHazelwood East-1 at Parkway North-10 - Final
10-1
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-2 at St. Dominic-8 - Final
8-2
4:30 pmHazelwood Central-1 at Notre Dame-14 - Final
14-1
5:30 pmBelleville West at Parkway North

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLutheran North-10 at North Tech-0 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmLift For Life-0 vs Affton-10 at DuBourg - Final
10-0
4:00 pmGateway STEM-0 at Summit-10 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmParkway North-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-5 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmWhitfield-1 at Orchard Farm-3 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmNormandy-0 vs Rosati-Kain-10 at Normandy - Final
10-0
4:00 pmWinfield-1 at O'Fallon Christian-9 - Final
9-1
4:15 pmCor Jesu-0 at Nerinx Hall-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmSt. Pius X-0 at Cape Notre Dame-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-9 at Poplar Bluff-1 - Final
9-1
5:00 pmParkway Central-0 at Parkway West-4 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmPacific-0 at Union-9 - Final
9-0
5:00 pmJennings-1 vs McCluer South-Berkeley-4 at North Tech - Final
4-1
5:00 pmDe Soto-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-6 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmSullivan-1 at Borgia-6 - Final
6-1
5:30 pmVashon-0 at DuBourg-10 - Final
10-0
6:30 pmSeckman-0 vs Jackson-3 at Poplar Bluff - Final
3-0
6:30 pmFredericktown-2 at Perryville-3 - Final
3-2
6:45 pmOwensville-0 at St. Clair-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmVisitation-1 at Westminster-3 - Final
3-1

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmFreeburg-2 at Civic Memorial-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmEdwardsville-3 at Highland-2 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmCahokia at East St. Louis
4:15 pmBelleville East-16 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-1 - Final
16-1
4:15 pmTriad-6 at Granite City-0 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmGibault-4 vs Dupo-8 at Marissa - Final
8-4
4:30 pmChester-4 at Sparta-6 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmLitchfield-0 vs Carlinville-4 at Hillsboro, Illinois - Final
4-0
4:30 pmAlthoff-2 at Staunton-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmGreenville-6 at Wesclin-8 - Final
8-6
4:30 pmOkawville-5 at Metro-East Lutheran-16 - Final
16-5
5:00 pmCarterville-0 vs Columbia-10 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
10-0