Wednesday - May 2, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amAlton Marquette-6 at New Berlin-9 - Final
9-6
3:30 pmO'Fallon Christian-8 vs DuBourg-2 at AfftonAA - Final
8-2
4:00 pmAlton-8 at McCluer North-4 - Final
8-4
4:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at Roosevelt
4:00 pmBayless-3 at Affton-16 - Final
16-3
4:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-11 vs Jennings-6 at Koeneman Park - Final
11-6
4:00 pmValmeyer-6 vs Mount Zion-5 at Busch Stadium - Final
6-5
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-6 at Fort Zumwalt West-2 - Final
6-2
4:15 pmSummit-1 at Kirkwood-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmWebster Groves-8 at Ritenour-0 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmMascoutah-13 at Highland-7 - Final
13-7
4:15 pmNormandy-3 vs North Tech-22 at Hazelwood Sports Complex - Final
22-3
4:15 pmTimberland-12 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-5 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
5-3
4:15 pmWarrenton-16 at St. Charles-3 - Final
16-3
4:15 pmVianney-12 at Francis Howell-1 - Final
12-1
4:15 pmTriad-13 at Waterloo-2 - Final
13-2
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-8 at Fort Zumwalt North-15 - Final
15-8
4:15 pmValley Park-4 at Orchard Farm-5 - Final
5-4
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-6 at Priory-8 - Final
8-6
4:15 pmMaplewood-RH-8 vs University City-3 at Heman Park - Final
8-3
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-6 vs Jerseyville-5 at Illini Middle School - Final
6-5
4:30 pmNashville-8 at Okawville-6 - Final
8-6
4:30 pmBreese Central-5 at Belleville East-3 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmSteeleville-1 at New Athens-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmCahokia at Mount Vernon, Illinois
4:30 pmFreeburg-9 at Collinsville-6 - Final
9-6
4:30 pmDupo-1 vs Gillespie-7 at GCS Ballpark - Final
7-1
4:30 pmEast St. Louis at Metro-East Lutheran
4:30 pmMarion-11 at Centralia, Illinois-1 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmSt. Dominic-13 at Duchesne-0 - Final
13-0
4:30 pmRolla-12 at Kickapoo-7 - Final
12-7
4:30 pmGranite City-2 at Belleville West-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmLutheran North-1 at MICDS-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmCarbondale at Herrin
4:30 pmOwensville-3 at St. Clair-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmPacific-12 at New Haven-0 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmCape Girardeau Central-6 at De Soto-0 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmSLUH-11 at St. Mary's-6 - Final
11-6
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-5 vs Washington-3 at Ronsick Field (Washington) - Final
5-3
4:30 pmLutheran South-10 at Westminster-11 - Final
11-10
4:30 pmNorth Callaway-23 at Wright City-15 - Final
23-15
4:30 pmMount Olive at Edinburg
4:30 pmMater Dei-4 at Gibault-6 - Final
6-4
5:00 pmWood River-3 at Carlinville-13 - Final
13-3

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmWebster Groves-14 at Ladue-6 - Final
14-6
5:30 pmCBC-8 at John Burroughs-11 - Final
11-8
5:45 pmMICDS-17 at Chaminade-3 - Final
17-3
7:00 pmBelleville Township-3 at Clayton-12 - Final
12-3

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at St. Dominic
3:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-3 at Vianney-6 - Final
6-3
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-8 vs Lutheran St. Charles-1 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
8-1
3:30 pmHazelwood Central at Hazelwood East
3:30 pmTimberland at St. Charles West
4:00 pmCBC-8 at Principia-1 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at North County
4:00 pmWestminster-9 at Lafayette-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmAlthoff at Carbondale
4:00 pmMICDS at Lindbergh
4:15 pmLutheran South at John Burroughs
4:15 pmMarquette-8 at Kirkwood-1 - Final
8-1
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-9 vs SLUH-0 at Dwight Davis Tennis Center - Final
9-0
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Civic Memorial

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmCahokia Conference Championships
4:00 pmSuburban Central Conference Meet
Results
4:00 pmMCC Championships
Results
4:00 pmSuburban XII Conference Meet
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmEdwardsville-2 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmVianney-2 at CBC-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmDuBourg-0 at Webster Groves-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLutheran South-1 at Mehlville-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill at Francis Howell
6:00 pmPattonville-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWhitfield-7 at Visitation-10 - Final
10-7
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-9 at Westminster-11 - Final
11-9
4:00 pmLadue-6 at Kirkwood-16 - Final
16-6
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-6 at Cor Jesu-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 at Francis Howell North-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmMarquette-20 at Clayton-1 - Final
20-1
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-8 vs Webster Groves-6 at Moss Field - Final
8-6
5:30 pmMICDS-17 at Lafayette-6 - Final
17-6

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 at St. Joseph's-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at Roosevelt
4:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmSt. Charles-10 vs Hazelwood Central-0 at Ritenour - Final
10-0
4:00 pmMetro-10 at Jennings-0 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmMICDS-1 at Nerinx Hall-3 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmMaplewood-RH-3 vs Crossroads College Prep-1 at Harris-Stowe - Final
3-1
4:00 pmBayless-2 at Soldan-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmGateway Science Academy-6 at Gateway STEM-0 - Final
6-0
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-1 at Incarnate Word-3 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmKirkwood-2 at Westminster-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmLift For Life-0 at Cardinal Ritter-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmWhitfield-5 at DuBourg-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmGillespie-2 vs Wood River-2 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final
2-2
4:30 pmHazelwood West-2 at Lafayette-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmStaunton-0 at Wesclin-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmFather McGivney-2 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmPattonville-1 at Marquette-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmSt. Pius X-0 vs Trinity-2 at John Burroughs - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBelleville East-1 at Gibault-1 - Final
1-1
5:00 pmSikeston at Carbondale
5:00 pmAffton-0 at Pacific-4 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Mater Dei-4 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmEdwardsville-2 at Rochester-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmHolt-2 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmParkway North-0 vs Webster Groves-7 at Selma Field - Final
7-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-4 at St. Charles West-2 - Final
4-2
6:00 pmLindbergh-1 at Mehlville-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmUnion-2 at Washington-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmSt. Vincent-10 at De Soto-0 - Final
10-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmCahokia Conference Championships
Results
4:00 pmSouthwestern Conference Championship
Results
4:00 pmSuburban XII Conference Meet
4:00 pmSuburban Central Conference Meet
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmMascoutah-3 at Highland-1 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmWaterloo-0 at Triad-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmCahokia at Mount Vernon, Illinois
4:30 pmCollinsville-0 at Alton Marquette-7 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmNashville at Woodlawn
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-19 at North Greene-0 - Final
19-0
4:30 pmNew Athens-4 at Marissa-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmDuQuoin-13 at Red Bud-2 - Final
13-2
4:30 pmMater Dei-12 at Gibault-1 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmNorth Mac-4 at Bunker Hill-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmCarbondale at Murphysboro
4:30 pmHardin Calhoun-4 at Roxana-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmFreeburg-3 at Belleville West-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-11 at Metro-East Lutheran-2 - Final
11-2
4:30 pmJerseyville-3 at Civic Memorial-10 - Final
10-3
5:00 pmWood River-2 at Carlinville-12 - Final
12-2

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmClayton-3 at Lindbergh-10 - Final
10-3