Wednesday - May 23, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmAlthoff-1 vs Teutopolis-7 at Flora - Final
7-1
4:00 pmJerseyville-1 vs Columbia-8 at Highland - Final
8-1
4:00 pmEureka-0 vs Triad-1 at Busch Stadium - Final
1-0
4:00 pmAnna-Jonesboro-1 vs Benton, Illinois-3 at Harrisburg, Illinois - Final
3-1
4:15 pmQuincy-0 vs O'Fallon-5 at Edwardsville - Final
5-0
4:30 pmMalden-4 at West County (Leadwood)-3 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmEllington-2 at Valle Catholic-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmFreeburg-4 at Mascoutah-6 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-0 vs Valmeyer-9 at Greenville University - Final
9-0
4:30 pmBelleville West-0 at Belleville East-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmHallsville-5 vs Valley Park-1 at Hallsville - Final
5-1
5:00 pmSouth Callaway-1 at Strafford-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmHolden-4 at Carrollton-1 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmHarrisburg, Illinois-9 vs Nashville-10 at Harrisburg, Illinois - Final
10-9
6:30 pmAlton-0 vs Edwardsville-4 at Tom Pile Field - Final
4-0
6:30 pmGibault-3 vs Nokomis-5 at Greenville University - Final
5-3
7:00 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Highland-8 - Final
8-0
7:00 pmGreenville-7 vs Staunton-13 at Flora - Final
13-7

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmSummit-9 vs Ladue-7 at Lindenwood University - Final
9-7
7:30 pmEureka-8 vs SLUH-10 at Lindenwood University - Final
10-8

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmEdwardsville-2 at Althoff-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmBelleville West-1 vs O'Fallon-2 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
2-1

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmO'Fallon-18 vs Lincoln-Way Central-9 at Minooka - Final
18-9
7:00 pmMother McAuley-14 vs Chicago Marist-4 at Minooka - Final
14-4

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmTrinity-0 at Principia-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmFatima-6 at Mountain View-Liberty-4 - Final
6-4
5:00 pmSt. Vincent-5 at Maplewood-RH-0 - Final
5-0
5:30 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-2 vs Pembroke Hill-1 at Platte County - Final
2-1
6:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 at Cape Notre Dame-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSpringfield Catholic-3 at Pleasant Hill-4 - Final
4-3
6:00 pmOrchard Farm-0 at O'Fallon Christian-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSummit Christian-1 at Lone Jack-4 - Final
4-1
7:00 pmCape Girardeau Central-1 at Hillsboro-4 - Final
4-1

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmSouth Central-1 vs New Athens-4 at Marissa - Final
4-1
4:30 pmCollinsville-5 vs O'Fallon-2 at Belleville West - Final
5-2
4:30 pmWilliamsville-13 at Gillespie-2 - Final
13-2
4:30 pmTriad-5 vs Freeburg-6 at Triad - Final
6-5
4:30 pmSpringfield, Illinois-0 vs Edwardsville-11 at Alton - Final
11-0