Saturday - May 26, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amStaunton vs Teutopolis at Flora
11:00 amNokomis vs Valmeyer at Greenville University
11:00 amCollinsville at Belleville East
11:00 amColumbia at Highland
11:00 amBenton, Illinois vs Nashville at Harrisburg, Illinois
11:00 amTriad at Mascoutah

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
10:00 amLindbergh vs Summit at Lindenwood University
12:00 pmSLUH vs MICDS at Lindenwood University

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships
9:00 amMissouri Class 2 State Championships

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMissouri Class 4 State Championships
9:30 amMissouri Class 3 State Championships
9:30 amMissouri Class 5 State Championships
10:00 amIllinois Class 2A State Championships-Finals
10:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Championships-Finals
10:00 amIllinois Class 3A State Championships-Finals

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmLafayette at Westminster
4:00 pmMarquette vs MICDS at Westminster

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmNotre Dame de Sion at Kearney
11:00 amHillsboro at Summit
12:00 pmIncarnate Word at St. Dominic
12:00 pmLindbergh at Eureka
12:00 pmLee's Summit West at Rock Bridge
12:00 pmFort Zumwalt West at Jackson
1:00 pmUnion at Bolivar
3:00 pmIllinois Class 1A State Tournament - Third Place
5:00 pmIllinois Class 1A State Tournament - Championship
6:00 pmPark Hill vs St. Teresa's at Park Hill South

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMissouri Class 3 State Championships
9:00 amMissouri Class 5 State Championships
10:30 amMissouri Class 4 State Championships

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amNew Athens at Marissa
11:00 amCollinsville vs Belleville East at Belleville West
11:00 amFreeburg vs Highland at Triad
11:00 amSacred Heart-Griffin vs Edwardsville at Alton
11:00 amAlton Marquette vs Williamsville at Gillespie
11:00 amMascoutah vs Columbia at Bethalto Sports Complex