Thursday - May 3, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amNorth Callaway-0 at Fulton-10 - Final
10-0
10:30 amSt. Louis Patriots-2 vs Spring Mustangs-1 at Lake Myrtle Sports Complex - Final
2-1
4:00 pmCarnahan vs Northwest Academy at Fairgrounds
4:00 pmNormandy at Jennings
4:15 pmPriory-4 at Principia-1 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmTimberland-5 at Holt-6 - Final
6-5
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-11 at Fort Zumwalt East-2 - Final
11-2
4:30 pmTri-City at Morrisonville
4:30 pmOwensville at Cuba
4:30 pmSt. Vincent at Windsor (Imperial) - Postponed
0-0
4:30 pmSt. Clair at New Haven
4:30 pmWood River-9 at Carrollton, Illinois-10 - Final
10-9
4:30 pmAltamont at Greenville
4:30 pmParkview-1 at Rolla-11 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmSpringfield Lutheran at Pawnee
4:30 pmNew Athens-6 vs Marissa-0 at New Athens - Final
6-0
4:30 pmWright City at Wellsville
4:45 pmDe Smet vs CBC at Cadet Park
6:00 pmGrandview-8 vs Herculaneum-4 at GCS Ballpark - Final
8-4
6:00 pmEast St. Louis-0 vs Edwardsville-17 at Tom Pile Field - Final
17-0

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmMICDS-18 at Westminster-1 - Final
18-1
4:30 pmMarquette-7 at Priory-8 - Final
8-7
7:00 pmParkway West-3 at De Smet-19 - Final
19-3
7:15 pmLafayette-9 at O'Fallon-10 - Final
10-9
7:15 pmSt. Mary's-0 at Holt-22 - Final
22-0
7:30 pmLindbergh-5 at Vianney-10 - Final
10-5

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmSt. Charles West Doubles Tournament
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at St. Dominic
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan at Fort Zumwalt North
4:00 pmChatham Glenwood at Jerseyville
4:00 pmVianney-0 vs SLUH-9 at Dwight Davis Tennis Center - Final
9-0
4:00 pmCollinsville at Highland
4:15 pmDe Smet at Hazelwood Central
4:15 pmMarquette at Parkway West
4:15 pmLutheran South at Westminster

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmGAC South Championships
4:30 pmMacoupin County Meet

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmO'Fallon-2 at Belleville West-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmChaminade-0 at SLUH-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmParkway South-0 at Oakville-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmEdwardsville-2 at Granite City-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 at Mehlville-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmBayless-0 at Ritenour-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway Central-2 at Affton-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmFox-0 at Seckman-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmLafayette at Lindbergh
5:45 pmMarquette-0 at Eureka-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmEast St. Louis-2 at Alton-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmVianney-0 at De Smet-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMICDS-20 at Villa Duchesne-7 - Final
20-7
4:00 pmParkway North at Barat
4:15 pmHazelwood East-1 at Francis Howell-14 - Final
14-1
4:15 pmUrsuline at Northwest Cedar Hill
4:15 pmVisitation at Incarnate Word
6:30 pmParkway Central-2 at Parkway West-15 - Final
15-2
7:30 pmHazelwood Central at Belleville West

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmWestwood Baptist-0 vs Tower Grove Christian Ac.-1 at Joplin - Final
1-0
4:00 pmOrchard Farm-3 vs Lutheran South-2 at Ritenour - Final
3-2
4:00 pmMetro-1 at Soldan-0 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmGateway STEM-1 at Northwest Academy-0 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmCrossroads College Prep vs Hancock at Heine Meine - Postponed
0-0
4:00 pmTrinity-1 at John Burroughs-1 - Final
1-1
4:00 pmParkway Central-0 at Lafayette-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmCarnahan-2 at Sumner-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmMiller Career-1 vs Medicine and Bioscience-5 at Gateway STEM - Final
5-1
4:15 pmCleveland at Vashon
4:30 pmRoxana-5 at Freeburg-1 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmMarquette-1 at Francis Howell North-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Pattonville-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmGateway Science Academy-1 at Principia-11 - Final
11-1
5:00 pmFestus-5 at Winfield-2 - Final
5-2
5:00 pmLadue-2 vs Rosati-Kain-0 at St. Mary's - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSt. James-7 at Dixon-1 - Final
7-1
5:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois at Greenville
5:45 pmPerryville-2 at Hillsboro-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmTimberland-1 at Holt-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at Francis Howell-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 at Mehlville-0 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmCollinsville-3 at Althoff-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmAlton-3 at Granite City-4 - Final
4-3
6:30 pmSt. Dominic-2 at Borgia-1 - Final
2-1

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmGAC South Championships
4:00 pmMississippi Valley Conference Championships
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Wood River
4:30 pmNokomis at Bunker Hill

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmMehlville-6 at Chaminade-18 - Final
18-6
5:30 pmSummit-9 vs Fort Zumwalt West-11 at Summit - Final
11-9
5:30 pmOakville-4 at Lafayette-10 - Final
10-4
6:45 pmPattonville-2 vs Clayton-8 at Summit - Final
8-2
6:45 pmJohn Burroughs-7 vs Parkway North-5 at Lafayette - Final
7-5