Saturday - January 13, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amLift For Life-44 at Lindbergh-45 - Final
45-44
10:00 amRussellville vs Southern Boone JV at South Callaway
10:30 amHancock-69 vs McCluer-55 at Lindbergh - Final
69-55
11:30 amNorth Callaway-55 vs New Haven-40 at South Callaway - Final
55-40
12:00 pmJackson-64 vs MICDS-36 at Lindbergh - Final
64-36
1:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-49 vs St. Clair-44 at Washington - Final
49-44
1:00 pmKirkwood-65 vs McCluer North-61 at Kirkwood - Final
65-61
1:00 pmEureka-63 vs O'Fallon-64 at Kirkwood - Final
64-63
1:30 pmVianney-59 vs Confluence-68 at Lindbergh - Final
68-59
2:30 pmHermann-62 at South Callaway-41 - Final
62-41
2:30 pmMetro-55 at McKinley-60 - Final
60-55
2:30 pmBorgia-40 vs St. Dominic-49 at Washington - Final
49-40
2:30 pmChrist The King (N.Y.)-86 vs Glendale-68 at JQH Arena - Final
86-68
2:30 pmMarissa-51 vs New Athens-48 at Chester - Final
51-48
2:30 pmFreeburg-60 at Carlyle-55 - Final
60-55
2:30 pmRoxana-49 vs Greenville-53 at Litchfield - Final
53-49
2:30 pmSoldan-63 vs Ladue-60 at Kirkwood - Final
63-60
3:00 pmGillespie-34 vs Staunton-53 at North Mac - Final
53-34
3:30 pmEgyptian-49 vs Lovejoy-73 at Meridian - Final
73-49
4:00 pmOzark-46 vs Wasatch Academy (Utah)-47 at JQH Arena - Final
47-46
4:00 pmWood River-38 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-41 at Litchfield - Final
41-38
4:00 pmValle Catholic-51 vs Perryville-49 at Chester - Final
51-49
4:00 pmDuchesne-42 vs Jennings-58 at Kirkwood - Final
58-42
4:00 pmUnion-50 vs Westminster-69 at Washington - Final
69-50
4:30 pmBunker Hill-33 at North Mac-55 - Final
55-33
5:00 pmMulberry Grove-76 vs Carlinville-72 at Morrisonville - Final
76-72
5:00 pmHighland-58 at Jerseyville-45 - Final
58-45
5:30 pmChester-57 vs Valmeyer-45 at Chester - Final
57-45
5:30 pmNew Bloomfield-73 vs Montgomery County-58 at South Callaway - Final
73-58
5:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-46 vs Taylorville-70 at Litchfield - Final
70-46
5:30 pmSt. Charles-60 at Washington-25 - Final
60-25
6:00 pmMount Olive-44 vs Piasa Southwestern-70 at North Mac - Final
70-44
6:15 pmVandalia-76 vs Edinburg-38 at Morrisonville - Final
76-38
6:30 pmQuincy Notre Dame-55 vs Collinsville-77 at Jerseyville - Final
77-55
6:30 pmCairo-58 vs Marion-55 at West Frankfort - Final
58-55
7:00 pmCobden-49 vs Saxony Lutheran-55 at Chester - Final
55-49
7:00 pmWebster Groves-60 vs Brentwood Academy (Tenn.)-63 at JQH Arena - Final
63-60
7:00 pmCivic Memorial-69 at Litchfield-36 - Final
69-36
7:30 pmLincolnwood-40 vs Nokomis-55 at Morrisonville - Final
55-40
8:00 pmCBC-53 at Lee's Summit West-59 - Final
59-53
9:00 pmOak Hill Academy (Va.)-78 vs La Lumiere (Indiana)-70 at JQH Arena - Final
78-70

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:30 amEast St. Louis-64 vs Chicago Phillips-46 at Chicago Marshall - Final
64-46
10:00 amWesclin-16 vs Civic Memorial-62 at Highland - Final
62-16
10:00 amBrussels-22 vs New Berlin-54 at White Hall North Greene - Final
54-22
10:00 amBattle-20 vs St. James-57 at California - Final
57-20
11:30 amHartville-69 at Tolton-57 - Final
69-57
11:30 amSalem, Illinois-39 vs Nashville-42 at Highland - Final
42-39
12:00 pmVisitation-65 at St. Michael the Archangel-34 - Final
65-34
12:00 pmCarlinville-65 at North Mac-33 - Final
65-33
12:00 pmCor Jesu-48 vs Cape Notre Dame-55 at Jackson - Final
55-48
12:30 pmQuincy Notre Dame-56 at MICDS-57 - Final
57-56
1:00 pmNokomis-46 at Wood River-40 - Final
46-40
1:00 pmNew Haven-50 vs New Bloomfield-43 at South Callaway - Final
50-43
1:00 pmTriad-15 vs Breese Central-47 at Highland - Final
47-15
1:00 pmMetro-96 at McKinley-3 - Final
96-3
1:00 pmCuba-59 vs St. Charles West-33 at Union - Final
59-33
1:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-42 at Murphysboro-67 - Final
67-42
1:30 pmParkway South-43 vs South Iron-31 at Jackson - Final
43-31
1:30 pmCahokia-61 at Carbondale-66 - Final
66-61
1:30 pmBunker Hill-51 vs Staunton-36 at North Mac - Final
51-36
2:30 pmCarlyle-30 vs Okawville-48 at Highland - Final
48-30
2:30 pmTower Grove Christian Ac.-48 at Chr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis-26 - Final
48-26
2:30 pmUnion-42 vs Ladue-50 at Union - Final
50-42
4:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-25 vs O'Fallon-61 at Highland - Final
61-25
4:00 pmSouth Callaway-62 vs Hermann-48 at South Callaway - Final
62-48
4:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-46 vs Borgia-41 at Union - Final
46-41
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-50 at Incarnate Word-67 - Final
67-50
4:30 pmMiller Career-38 at Jackson-51 - Final
51-38
5:00 pmPinckneyville-54 at West Frankfort-37 - Final
54-37
5:30 pmTaylorville-54 vs Mater Dei-57 at Highland - Final
57-54
5:30 pmPacific-26 at Dexter-51 - Final
51-26
5:30 pmJefferson City-41 vs Sullivan-31 at Union - Final
41-31
6:15 pmRed Bud-53 at Valmeyer-9 - Final
53-9
7:00 pmPrincipia-44 vs Lutheran South-51 at Concordia University (River Fo - Final
51-44
7:00 pmBelleville West-47 vs Teutopolis-59 at Highland - Final
59-47
8:30 pmAlthoff-46 at Highland-66 - Final
66-46

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:30 amKirkwood Invitational
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:45 pmLutheran South-2 vs MICDS-6 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
6-2
8:45 pmFrancis Howell-7 vs St. Mary's-2 at Webster Rink - Final
7-2
9:15 pmSummit-2 vs Lafayette-0 at South County Rink - Final
2-0
9:45 pmSeckman-2 vs Parkway West-1 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
2-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:00 am141 Rumble
Results
9:00 amOwensville Tournament
9:30 amSt. Charles West Tournament
Results
10:00 amQuincy Tournament