Tuesday - January 16, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmRed Bud-25 vs Alton Marquette-66 at Sparta - Final
66-25
6:00 pmWesclin-45 vs Gibault-42 at Okawville - Final
45-42
6:00 pmMehlville-31 at Parkway South-64 - Final
64-31
6:00 pmWaynesville-64 at St. James-61 - Final
64-61
6:00 pmPana-44 vs Taylorville-78 at Litchfield - Final
78-44
6:00 pmSt. Vincent at Leopold
Rivalry
6:00 pmAlton-50 vs Champaign Central-84 at Belleville East - Final
84-50
6:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-35 vs Nokomis-53 at Litchfield - Final
53-35
6:00 pmMulberry Grove-65 at Father McGivney-55 - Final
65-55
6:15 pmMaplewood-RH-58 at St. Louis Chr. Home School-28 - Final
58-28
6:15 pmMarissa-27 at Dupo-47 - Final
47-27
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-63 at Fort Zumwalt North-50 - Final
63-50
6:30 pmHolt-39 at Liberty (Wentzville)-56 - Final
56-39
6:30 pmGranite City-52 vs Mascoutah-66 at Nashville - Final
66-52
6:30 pmJefferson-44 at Bayless-30 - Final
44-30
6:30 pmPrincipia-59 at Valley Park-72 - Final
72-59
6:45 pmSt. Charles West-41 at O'Fallon Christian-54 - Final
54-41
7:00 pmAffton-40 at Jennings-86 - Final
86-40
7:00 pmNew Haven-40 at Wright City-51 - Final
51-40
7:00 pmFreeburg-62 vs Steeleville-47 at Sparta - Final
62-47
7:00 pmSeckman-46 at Eureka-76 - Final
76-46
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-27 at Lindbergh-54 - Final
54-27
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-52 at Troy Buchanan-57 - Final
57-52
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-67 at Fort Zumwalt West-60 - Final
67-60
7:00 pmLutheran North-87 at Lutheran South-65 - Final
87-65
7:00 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-33 at Normandy-39 - Final
39-33
7:00 pmWestminster-38 at Priory-41 - Final
41-38
7:00 pmO'Fallon-71 at Vianney-78 - Final
78-71
7:00 pmMarquette-68 at Fox-49 - Final
68-49
7:00 pmTimberland-75 at Francis Howell North-80 - Final
80-75
7:00 pmHerculaneum-55 at West County (Leadwood)-82 - Final
82-55
7:00 pmLafayette-58 at Oakville-51 - Final
58-51
7:00 pmCarlyle-37 vs Pinckneyville-70 at Benton, Illinois - Final
70-37
7:15 pmPark Hills Central at Perryville
Rivalry
7:30 pmMount Zion-52 vs Greenville-39 at Litchfield - Final
52-39
7:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-60 at Washington-41 - Final
60-41
7:30 pmMadison, Illinois-52 at Okawville-72 - Final
72-52
7:30 pmAlthoff-60 vs Belleville West-85 at Belleville East - Final
85-60
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-49 vs Civic Memorial-64 at Litchfield - Final
64-49
7:30 pmNewburg-35 vs Blair Oaks-64 at St. James - Final
64-35
8:00 pmOrchard Farm-63 at St. Charles-62 - Final
63-62
8:00 pmBrentwood-50 at Nashville-60 - Final
60-50
8:30 pmWaterloo-48 at Sparta-51 - Final
51-48

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmTaylorville-46 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-52 at Highland - Final
52-46
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-34 at Fort Zumwalt North-31 - Final
34-31
5:00 pmBrentwood-58 at Crossroads College Prep-33 - Final
58-33
5:30 pmSeckman-40 at Eureka-50 - Final
50-40
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-22 at Lindbergh-41 - Final
41-22
5:30 pmSt. Clair-56 at Owensville-40 - Final
56-40
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-49 at Troy Buchanan-44 - Final
49-44
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-54 at Fort Zumwalt West-39 - Final
54-39
5:30 pmAlthoff-36 vs Belleville West-46 at Highland - Final
46-36
5:30 pmMarquette-60 at Fox-42 - Final
60-42
5:30 pmTimberland-49 at Francis Howell North-50 - Final
50-49
5:30 pmLafayette-39 at Oakville-37 - Final
39-37
5:30 pmPinckneyville-35 at Herrin-39 - Final
39-35
5:30 pmNormandy-11 at McCluer South-Berkeley-53 - Final
53-11
6:00 pmFather McGivney-48 at Staunton-49 - Final
49-48
6:00 pmKirksville-34 vs Tolton-54 at Macon - Final
54-34
6:00 pmJennings-61 at Affton-48 - Final
61-48
6:00 pmCardinal Ritter-18 at Incarnate Word-57 - Final
57-18
6:00 pmMehlville-39 at Parkway South-72 - Final
72-39
6:00 pmChaffee at St. Vincent
Rivalry
6:00 pmUrsuline-50 at Villa Duchesne-40 - Final
50-40
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-65 at North Mac-33 - Final
65-33
6:00 pmRiverview Gardens-51 vs De Soto-66 at Collinsville - Final
66-51
6:00 pmNew Athens-40 at Waterloo-33 - Final
40-33
6:00 pmHermann-56 at Chamois-29 - Final
56-29
6:00 pmDuchesne-20 at Lutheran North-64 - Final
64-20
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-53 at Washington-33 - Final
53-33
6:15 pmGibault-17 at Freeburg-49 - Final
49-17
6:15 pmDupo-30 at Steeleville-48 - Final
48-30
6:15 pmMarissa-23 at Lebanon, Illinois-64 - Final
64-23
6:30 pmOrchard Farm-33 at St. Charles-40 - Final
40-33
7:00 pmSullivan-63 at Hillsboro-24 - Final
63-24
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-45 at Nerinx Hall-48 - Final
48-45
7:00 pmMater Dei-37 vs O'Fallon-40 at Highland - Final
40-37
7:00 pmBorgia-51 at Webster Groves-59 - Final
59-51
7:00 pmParkway North-71 at Hickman-56 - Final
71-56
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-22 at Holt-64 - Final
64-22
7:15 pmTrinity-36 at Lutheran St. Charles-49 - Final
49-36
7:15 pmVisitation-37 at Notre Dame-23 - Final
37-23
7:30 pmArcadia Valley-39 at North County-58 - Final
58-39
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-45 at Alton Marquette-43 - Final
45-43
7:30 pmCahokia-29 at Collinsville-51 - Final
51-29
7:30 pmBunker Hill-40 vs Gillespie-63 at North Mac - Final
63-40
7:30 pmGranite City-29 at Alton-53 - Final
53-29
8:30 pmHighland-44 vs Teutopolis-36 at Highland - Final
44-36

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-88 at Westminster-104 - Final
104-88
4:15 pmClayton-75 at Affton-95 - Final
95-75
4:15 pmRitenour at Summit

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:50 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-3 vs Webster Groves-3 at Webster Rink - Final
3-3
6:50 pmGranite City-2 vs Belleville Township-1 at Granite Rink - Final
2-1
7:15 pmAlton-2 vs Civic Memorial-1 at East Alton Rink - Final
2-1
8:15 pmCollinsville-3 vs Freeburg/Waterloo-4 at Granite Rink - Final
4-3
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-7 vs Holt-3 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
7-3
8:45 pmHighland-4 vs Edwardsville MVCHA-9 at East Alton Rink - Final
9-4
9:00 pmEureka-6 vs Parkway West-3 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
6-3

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmWood River, Carlyle, Roxana
7:00 pmFox-30 at De Smet-42 - Final
42-30