Wednesday - February 7, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmTrinity-86 at North Tech-39 - Final
86-39
6:00 pmOwensville-56 at St. James-67 - Final
67-56
6:00 pmLadue-35 at SLUH-60 - Final
60-35
6:00 pmSt. Louis College Prep-61 at Crossroads College Prep-17 - Final
61-17
6:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-50 at Marissa-42 - Final
50-42
6:15 pmHardin Calhoun at Gillespie
6:30 pmNorthwest Academy-70 vs Sumner-32 at Vashon - Final
70-32
6:30 pmCarnahan-45 at St. Mary's-64 - Final
64-45
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-53 at Liberty (Wentzville)-60 - Final
60-53
6:30 pmDuBourg-48 at Hancock-59 - Final
59-48
7:00 pmJennings-68 at Normandy-50 - Final
68-50
7:00 pmGateway Science Academy at Crossroads College Prep
7:00 pmLift For Life-84 at Affton-47 - Final
84-47
7:00 pmWarrenton-65 at Clopton-36 - Final
65-36
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-48 at Summit-69 - Final
69-48
7:00 pmWashington-55 at Fort Zumwalt East-63 - Final
63-55
7:30 pmWright City-42 at North Callaway-76 - Final
76-42

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmHancock-33 at Grandview-53 - Final
53-33
5:30 pmWarrenton at Clopton
5:45 pmParkway North-43 at Hazelwood Central-63 - Final
63-43
5:45 pmRitenour-41 at Jennings-55 - Final
55-41
6:00 pmNorth Mac-38 vs Auburn-60 at Litchfield - Final
60-38
6:00 pmRed Bud-31 at Pinckneyville-39 - Final
39-31
6:00 pmSandoval-26 at Okawville-62 - Final
62-26
6:00 pmFirst Baptist Academy-16 vs Lebanon, Illinois-54 at Metro-East Lutheran - Final
54-16
6:00 pmSummit-42 at Pattonville-46 - Final
46-42
6:00 pmNormandy-13 vs Sumner-48 at Soldan - Final
48-13
6:00 pmNew Athens-54 at Cobden-45 - Final
54-45
6:00 pmOakville-58 at Parkway West-24 - Final
58-24
6:00 pmBunker Hill-52 vs Greenfield, Illinois-61 at Carrollton, Illinois - Final
61-52
6:00 pmAffton-35 at Clayton-71 - Final
71-35
6:15 pmCahokia-53 at Centralia, Illinois-61 - Final
61-53
6:30 pmMexico-67 at Liberty (Wentzville)-54 - Final
67-54
6:30 pmMcKinley-49 at Cleveland-50 - Final
50-49
6:30 pmValley Park-77 at Wright City-27 - Final
77-27
6:30 pmLadue-52 at Francis Howell North-22 - Final
52-22
6:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience-11 vs Metro-97 at Cleveland - Final
97-11
6:30 pmElsberry-44 at Orchard Farm-37 - Final
44-37
6:45 pmCardinal Ritter at DuBourg - Postponed
0-0
7:00 pmHillsboro-49 at Jefferson-59 - Final
59-49
7:00 pmWashington-46 at Fort Zumwalt South-60 - Final
60-46
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-29 at Lutheran South-69 - Final
69-29
7:00 pmVisitation-65 at Festus-39 - Final
65-39
7:30 pmMarissa-28 vs Elverado-40 at Cobden - Final
40-28
7:30 pmHardin Calhoun-23 at Carrollton, Illinois-34 - Final
34-23
7:30 pmFather McGivney-47 at Metro-East Lutheran-54 - Final
54-47
7:30 pmGibault-19 vs Christ Our Rock-54 at Okawville - Final
54-19
7:30 pmGillespie-73 vs Carlinville-74 at Litchfield - Final
74-73
7:30 pmBelleville West-47 at Granite City-22 - Final
47-22

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSuburban West Championships
4:00 pmAAA Championships
4:00 pmSuburban XII Conference Championships
Results
4:30 pmMetro League Championships
Results
5:00 pmGAC North-Central Division Championships
Results
5:00 pmGAC South Division Championships
Results