Friday - February 16, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLincoln Prep-60 at CBC-71 - Final
71-60
5:30 pmOakville-41 at Marquette-51 - Final
51-41
5:30 pmNorth Callaway-53 at Bowling Green-49 - Final
53-49
5:30 pmHazelwood West-62 at McCluer-70 - Final
70-62
6:00 pmEdinburg at Nokomis
6:00 pmGillespie-46 at Staunton-40 - Final
46-40
6:00 pmClayton-54 at Affton-31 - Final
54-31
6:00 pmMadison, Illinois at Teutopolis
6:00 pmLadue-70 at McCluer South-Berkeley-41 - Final
70-41
6:00 pmUniversity City-40 at Parkway West-51 - Final
51-40
6:00 pmSt. Clair-61 at St. James-68 - Final
68-61
6:00 pmGreenville-52 at Wood River-26 - Final
52-26
6:00 pmLitchfield at North Mac
6:00 pmRoxana-56 at Hillsboro, Illinois-52 - Final
56-52
6:00 pmBrussels-43 at Pleasant Hill-67 - Final
67-43
6:15 pmValmeyer-57 at Marissa-62 - Final
62-57
6:30 pmBrentwood-46 at Madison, Illinois-74 - Final
74-46
6:45 pmO'Fallon Christian-49 at Trinity-51 - Final
51-49
7:00 pmFestus-64 at Ste. Genevieve-56 - Final
64-56
7:00 pmLutheran South-57 at Cape Girardeau Central-59 - Final
59-57
7:00 pmEureka-73 at Fox-57 - Final
73-57
7:00 pmPrincipia-40 at MICDS-60 - Final
60-40
7:00 pmHolt-64 at St. Dominic-37 - Final
64-37
7:00 pmParkway Central-56 at Jennings-58 - Final
58-56
7:00 pmWashington-51 at Fort Zumwalt North-57 - Final
57-51
7:00 pmVianney-72 at Chaminade-97 - Final
97-72
7:00 pmDe Smet-36 at SLUH-53 - Final
53-36
7:00 pmPriory-39 at Westminster-43 - Final
43-39
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-65 at Fort Zumwalt East-68 - Final
68-65
7:00 pmWebster Groves-73 at Pattonville-57 - Final
73-57
7:00 pmRitenour-76 at Kirkwood-78 - Final
78-76
7:00 pmOwensville-49 at Union-53 - Final
53-49
7:00 pmParkway South-68 at Northwest Cedar Hill-24 - Final
68-24
7:00 pmTimberland-63 at Fort Zumwalt South-84 - Final
84-63
7:00 pmSullivan-38 at Pacific-56 - Final
56-38
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-70 at Francis Howell North-36 - Final
70-36
7:00 pmParkway North-48 at Summit-50 - Final
50-48
7:00 pmLafayette-46 at Lindbergh-61 - Final
61-46
7:00 pmMehlville-58 at Seckman-40 - Final
58-40
7:00 pmWellsville-53 at Wright City-55 - Final
55-53
7:30 pmCarlinville at Vandalia
7:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-68 at Althoff-54 - Final
68-54
7:30 pmDuBourg-46 at Lutheran St. Charles-55 - Final
55-46
7:30 pmFrancis Howell-78 at Francis Howell Central-44 - Final
78-44
7:30 pmBelleville East-46 at Granite City-48 - Final
48-46
7:30 pmMiller Career-54 at Sikeston-82 - Final
82-54
7:30 pmHillsboro-59 at Farmington-70 - Final
70-59
7:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-59 at Pana-56 - Final
59-56
7:30 pmTriad-58 at Civic Memorial-56 - Final
58-56
7:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-50 at Cahokia-42 - Final
50-42
7:30 pmSt. Charles West-36 at Duchesne-49 - Final
49-36
7:30 pmWaterloo-59 at Mascoutah-63 - Final
63-59
7:30 pmColumbia-59 at Freeburg-58 - Final
59-58
7:30 pmHermann-33 at New Haven-39 - Final
39-33
7:30 pmEdwardsville-64 at Alton-55 - Final
64-55
7:30 pmAlton Marquette-42 at Gibault-25 - Final
42-25
7:30 pmDupo-39 at Red Bud-57 - Final
57-39
7:30 pmSt. Pius X at North County
7:30 pmSteeleville-54 at New Athens-35 - Final
54-35
7:30 pmHighland-62 at Jerseyville-44 - Final
62-44
7:30 pmMarion-56 at Carbondale-53 - Final
56-53
7:30 pmMount Olive-66 at Metro-East Lutheran-69 - Final
69-66
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-62 at O'Fallon-46 - Final
62-46
7:30 pmCollinsville-39 at Belleville West-70 - Final
70-39
7:45 pmDuQuoin-42 at Nashville-52 - Final
52-42
7:45 pmOkawville-55 at Breese Central-47 - Final
55-47
7:45 pmSalem, Illinois-50 at Carlyle-48 - Final
50-48
7:45 pmLebanon, Illinois-37 at Wesclin-69 - Final
69-37
8:00 pmCardinal Ritter-62 at St. Mary's-78 - Final
78-62

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmOakville-53 at Marquette-31 - Final
53-31
4:30 pmRivers of Life Christian-46 vs Tower Grove Christian Ac.-30 at Joplin - Final
46-30
5:30 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-53 at Ladue-69 - Final
69-53
5:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-22 at Fort Zumwalt East-43 - Final
43-22
5:30 pmWebster Groves-59 at Pattonville-53 - Final
59-53
5:30 pmRitenour-39 at Kirkwood-74 - Final
74-39
5:30 pmParkway South-55 at Northwest Cedar Hill-33 - Final
55-33
5:30 pmTimberland-38 at Fort Zumwalt South-44 - Final
44-38
5:30 pmTroy Buchanan-45 at Francis Howell North-31 - Final
45-31
5:30 pmParkway North-64 at Summit-52 - Final
64-52
5:30 pmLafayette-34 at Lindbergh-44 - Final
44-34
5:30 pmMehlville-41 at Seckman-39 - Final
41-39
5:30 pmWellsville-37 at Wright City-24 - Final
37-24
5:30 pmEureka-69 at Fox-38 - Final
69-38
5:30 pmPrincipia-31 at MICDS-64 - Final
64-31
5:30 pmNorth Callaway-35 at Bowling Green-57 - Final
57-35
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-45 at Francis Howell Central-38 - Final
45-38
5:30 pmWashington-53 at Fort Zumwalt North-35 - Final
53-35
6:00 pmParkway West-59 at Clayton-46 - Final
59-46
6:00 pmJennings-25 at Parkway Central-66 - Final
66-25
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-27 at Duchesne-34 - Final
34-27
6:00 pmAffton-25 at University City-72 - Final
72-25
6:00 pmDuBourg-41 at Lutheran St. Charles-60 - Final
60-41
7:00 pmEdwardsville-41 at Belleville East-40 - Final
41-40

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
10:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships-Finals
Results
5:00 pmMissouri Class 2 State Championships-Prelims
Results

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
8:30 amIllinois Class 1A State Championships
Results
9:30 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships
Results
9:30 amMissouri Class 2 State Championships
Results
11:00 amIllinois Class 2A State Championships
Results
1:30 pmMissouri Class 4 State Championships
Results
1:30 pmMissouri Class 3 State Championships
Results
1:30 pmIllinois Class 3A State Championships
Results