Tuesday - March 13, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmBelleville West-18 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
18-0
4:30 pmGreenville-11 at Wood River-5 - Final
11-5
4:30 pmAlthoff-4 at Nashville-2 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmValmeyer-7 at Red Bud-2 - Final
7-2
4:30 pmMarissa-5 at Steeleville-8 - Final
8-5
4:30 pmBrown County-1 at Hardin Calhoun-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-5 at Salem, Illinois-3 - Final
5-3

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmMarion-51 at Springfield Southeast-56 - Final
56-51
7:00 pmWest Aurora-43 vs Belleville West-81 at Redbird Arena - Final
81-43

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmCBC-2 at MICDS-15 - Final
15-2
5:30 pmLindbergh-7 at Westminster-8 - Final
8-7
7:00 pmHolt-10 at Clayton-9 - Final
10-9
7:15 pmFrancis Howell-15 at Fox-2 - Final
15-2

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSalem, Illinois-1 at Gillespie-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmGreenville-3 at Breese Central-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmMurphysboro-7 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
7-0
5:30 pmTriad-1 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmMarion-2 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-2
5:30 pmWesclin-1 at Columbia-10 - Final
10-1
5:30 pmGibault-1 vs Alton Marquette-5 at Althoff - Final
5-1
7:30 pmJerseyville-0 vs Mater Dei-7 at Althoff - Final
7-0
7:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-1 vs Highland-2 at Belleville West - Final
2-1

Hockey
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmMarquette-2 vs Westminster-4 at Scottrade Center - Final
4-2
8:00 pmDe Smet-0 vs SLUH-4 at Scottrade Center - Final
4-0

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmAlthoff-0 at Mascoutah-11 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmGreenville-1 at Wood River-12 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmWest Frankfort at Carbondale
4:30 pmValmeyer-6 at Red Bud-9 - Final
9-6
4:30 pmMarissa-0 at Steeleville-1 - Final
1-0

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmSLAP-14 at Pattonville-4 - Final
14-4
5:30 pmCBC-7 at Kirkwood-13 - Final
13-7
5:30 pmLadue-8 at Parkway West-7 - Final
8-7