Saturday - April 7, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amDe Smet-4 at Marquette-2 - Final
4-2
10:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-11 at Kirkwood-8 - Final
11-8
10:00 amWood River-5 at Red Bud-12 - Final
12-5
10:00 amPinckneyville-3 at Belleville East-10 - Final
10-3
10:00 amCarbondale vs Tolono Unity at Carterville
10:00 amMcCluer South-Berkeley vs Normandy at McCluer - Postponed
0-0
10:00 amFarmington-0 at Seckman-4 - Final
4-0
10:00 amFestus-7 vs North County-6 at West City Park - Final
7-6
10:00 amLutheran South-8 at Francis Howell-5 - Final
8-5
10:00 amDuchesne-13 at Orchard Farm-3 - Final
13-3
10:00 amFort Zumwalt South-3 at Vianney-9 - Final
9-3
11:00 amPattonville-0 at Lindbergh-4 - Final
4-0
11:00 amCahokia-0 at Alton Marquette-27 - Final
27-0
11:00 amChaminade-19 at MICDS-9 - Final
19-9
11:00 amValmeyer-9 vs Althoff-5 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final
9-5
11:00 amJefferson at West County (Leadwood)
11:00 amRussellville-2 vs Lutheran St. Charles-12 at Legion Field (Jefferson City) - Final
12-2
11:00 amTeutopolis at Salem, Illinois
11:00 amOakville-7 vs Lutheran South-17 at Francis Howell - Final
17-7
12:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 vs De Smet-8 at Marquette - Final
8-3
12:00 pmWinfield-18 at Parkway North-13 - Final
18-13
12:00 pmPinckneyville-0 at Belleville East-20 - Final
20-0
12:00 pmCarbondale at Carterville
12:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-4 at Fox-2 - Final
4-2
12:00 pmSt. Dominic-10 at Parkway South-7 - Final
10-7
12:00 pmParkway West-17 vs Pattonville-4 at Lindbergh - Final
17-4
12:00 pmTroy Buchanan-2 vs Festus-9 at West City Park - Final
9-2
12:00 pmDuchesne-10 at Orchard Farm-8 - Final
10-8
12:00 pmLutheran North-2 at Principia-4 - Final
4-2
12:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-6 at Kirkwood-9 - Final
9-6
12:00 pmWashington-1 at Lafayette-9 - Final
9-1
12:00 pmPotosi-10 vs Union-7 at Trojan Rec Complex (Potosi) - Final
10-7
12:00 pmCBC-8 at Waterloo-10 - Final
10-8
12:20 pmMiller Career vs McKinley at Mathews-Dickey
12:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-10 vs Fort Zumwalt West-0 at Vianney - Final
10-0
12:30 pmHardin Calhoun-0 at Piasa Southwestern-10 - Final
10-0
1:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-8 at Marquette-4 - Final
8-4
1:00 pmValmeyer-5 vs Althoff-3 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final
5-3
1:00 pmWoodlawn-3 at Nashville-11 - Final
11-3
1:00 pmOakville-1 at Francis Howell-7 - Final
7-1
1:00 pmCahokia-3 at Alton Marquette-13 - Final
13-3
1:30 pmTeutopolis at Salem, Illinois
1:30 pmAlton-0 vs Chaminade-6 at MICDS - Final
6-0
2:00 pmSt. Dominic-8 at Parkway South-6 - Final
8-6
2:00 pmBrentwood-7 vs Maplewood-RH-5 at Deer Creek - Final
7-5
2:00 pmGibault-3 vs CBC-7 at Waterloo - Final
7-3
2:00 pmTroy Buchanan-10 vs North County-8 at West City Park - Final
10-8
2:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-0 vs Hancock-15 at Heine Meine - Final
15-0
2:30 pmSullivan-3 vs St. Louis Patriots-13 at Trojan Rec Complex (Potosi) - Final
13-3
2:30 pmLafayette-6 vs Summit-2 at Lafayette - Final
6-2
2:30 pmWinfield-7 at Parkway North-8 - Final
8-7
3:00 pmLindbergh-6 vs Parkway West-4 at Lindbergh - Final
6-4
3:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-1 at Vianney-6 - Final
6-1
3:30 pmAlton-11 at MICDS-5 - Final
11-5
4:15 pmMaplewood-RH-5 vs Brentwood-4 at Deer Creek - Final
5-4
4:15 pmHickman-10 vs Eureka-6 at Jefferson City - Final
10-6
4:30 pmEdwardsville-11 vs Hillsboro-1 at Busch Stadium - Final
11-1

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
11:00 amLouisville Male (Ky.)-5 vs Chaminade-15 at Gay Field - Final
15-5
12:00 pmNoblesville (Ind.) at O'Fallon
12:00 pmLindbergh-2 at Eureka-12 - Final
12-2
12:00 pmMICDS-6 at Memphis U. High-15 - Final
15-6
12:00 pmParkway South-6 at Holt-9 - Final
9-6
1:00 pmShawnee Mission-12 at De Smet-5 - Final
12-5
5:00 pmPriory-7 at John Burroughs-11 - Final
11-7
6:00 pmHickman-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-8 - Final
8-2

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmMetro League Championships
Results

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amEvanston Invitational
10:00 amFort Zumwalt East at Holt
10:00 amHolt Invitational
10:00 amFrancis Howell Central at Liberty (Wentzville)
11:30 amTimberland-5 vs Parkway North-0 at Holt - Final
5-0
12:00 pmTroy Buchanan-1 vs Francis Howell North-5 at Holt - Final
5-1
12:00 pmFort Zumwalt West vs Ladue at Liberty (Wentzville)
2:00 pmTimberland-5 vs Hannibal-1 at Holt - Final
5-1
2:00 pmVianney vs Hannibal at Holt
2:00 pmParkway Central-5 vs Marquette-0 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final
5-0
4:00 pmSt. Dominic vs Francis Howell at Liberty (Wentzville)
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 vs Marquette-5 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final
5-0
4:00 pmTimberland-0 vs Francis Howell North-5 at Holt - Final
5-0
5:00 pmFrancis Howell North-5 at Holt-1 - Final
5-1
6:00 pmLadue-4 vs Marquette-5 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final
5-4
8:30 pmTriad Tournament

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
8:00 amJackie Joyner-Kersee/Al Joyner East St. Louis Classic
9:00 amCarterville Invitational
9:00 amSkippy Keefer Relays
Results
9:00 amAll Catholic Meet
Results
9:00 amTimberland Wolfpack Invite
Results
9:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill Invitational
Results
10:00 amJackson Invitational
12:00 pmMineral Area Relays
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amEdwardsville-2 vs Westminster-0 at Vianney Invitational - Final
2-0
8:00 amO'Fallon Christian-0 vs Eureka-2 at Vianney - Final
2-0
8:15 amO'Fallon-2 vs Fort Zumwalt East-0 at Summit - Final
2-0
8:15 amFort Zumwalt North-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amSt. Dominic-0 vs Pattonville-2 at Vianney Invitational - Final
2-0
9:15 amBayless-0 vs Chaminade-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
9:15 amMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Affton-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
10:00 amWestminster-0 vs St. Dominic-2 at Vianney Invitational - Final
2-0
10:00 amBayless-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
10:00 amEureka-1 at Vianney-2 - Final
2-1
10:00 amO'Fallon-2 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Summit - Final
2-0
10:45 amFort Zumwalt North-0 vs Chaminade-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
10:45 amEdwardsville-0 vs Pattonville-2 at Vianney Invitational - Final
2-0
10:45 amFort Zumwalt East-0 vs Affton-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
11:00 amCape Notre Dame-2 vs St. Dominic-0 at Vianney Invitational - Final
2-0
11:30 amBayless-0 vs Fort Zumwalt North-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
11:30 amMetro-East Lutheran-1 vs Fort Zumwalt East-1 at Summit - Final
1-1
12:00 pmWestminster-2 vs Living Word Christian-1 at Vianney Invitational - Final
2-1
12:00 pmEureka-2 vs Edwardsville-1 at Vianney - Final
2-1
12:15 pmO'Fallon-2 vs Affton-0 at Summit - Final
2-0
12:15 pmChaminade-1 at Summit-1 - Final
1-1
1:00 pmCape Notre Dame-0 vs Edwardsville-2 at Vianney - Final
2-0
1:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 vs Eureka-2 at Vianney - Final
2-0
1:00 pmPattonville-1 at Vianney-2 - Final
2-1
1:30 pmSummit-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
1:30 pmAffton-2 vs Chaminade-1 at Summit - Final
2-1
1:30 pmBayless-0 vs Fort Zumwalt East-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
1:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-2 vs Fort Zumwalt North-1 at Summit - Final
2-1
2:00 pmEureka-2 vs Pattonville-0 at Vianney - Final
2-0
2:48 pmEdwardsville-0 vs Vianney-2 at Vianney Invitational - Final
2-0
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 vs Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Summit - Final
2-0
3:30 pmAffton-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Summit - Final
2-0
4:00 pmEureka-1 at Vianney-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmBelleville West-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
9:00 amHazelwood West Tournament - Consolation semifinal
Results
9:00 amHazelwood West Tournament - Consolation semifinal
Results
10:00 amNoblesville (Ind.)-6 at O'Fallon-7 - Final
7-6
10:30 amHazelwood West Tournament - Semifinal
Results
10:30 amHazelwood West Tournament - Semifinal
Results
12:00 pmHazelwood West Tournament - Consolation final
Results
12:00 pmHazelwood West Tournament - 7th place
Results
1:30 pmHazelwood West Tournament - Championship
Results
1:30 pmHazelwood West Tournament - 3rd place
Results

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
8:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 vs Park Hill South-0 at Ozark - Final
1-0
9:00 amCollinsville-0 vs Nerinx Hall-3 at St. Joseph's - Final
3-0
9:00 amHelias-1 at St. Joseph's-11 - Final
11-1
10:00 amEureka-0 vs Charlotte Latin School (Nc.)-2 at Foley Sports Tourism Complex - Final
2-0
10:00 amTroy Buchanan-2 at Washington-0 - Final
2-0
10:00 amAnna-Jonesboro-0 at Father McGivney-2 - Final
2-0
10:30 amBlue Valley NW-0 vs Incarnate Word-2 at St. Joseph's - Final
2-0
10:30 amBartlett, Tenn. vs Cor Jesu at St. Joseph's
11:00 amMurphysboro-3 at Breese Central-2 - Final
3-2
11:00 amMater Dei-0 vs Roxana-4 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final
4-0
11:00 amQuincy Notre Dame-1 at Althoff-1 - Final
1-1
12:00 pmAlton-2 at Oakville-0 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmGibault-0 vs Parkway South-1 at St. Joseph's - Final
1-0
12:00 pmGranite City-7 vs Poplar Bluff-0 at St. Joseph's - Final
7-0
12:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 at Ozark-0 - Final
2-0
12:45 pmLindbergh-1 at Rock Bridge-0 - Final
1-0
1:00 pmNormal Community-3 at Edwardsville-0 - Final
3-0
1:00 pmQuincy-1 at Belleville East-4 - Final
4-1
1:00 pmOwensville at Fulton
1:30 pmBlue Valley NW-0 at St. Joseph's-5 - Final
5-0
1:30 pmBartlett, Tenn.-0 vs Nerinx Hall-5 at St. Joseph's - Final
5-0
2:00 pmJerseyville-2 vs Wood River-1 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final
2-1
2:00 pmSummit-2 vs Brookwood (Ga.)-1 at Foley Sports Tourism Complex - Final
2-1
2:00 pmRolla-0 vs Webster Groves-3 at Selma Field - Final
3-0
3:00 pmGibault-0 vs Cor Jesu-1 at St. Joseph's - Final
1-0
3:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame at Columbia
3:00 pmHelias vs Poplar Bluff at St. Joseph's
4:00 pmOlney Richland County-0 vs Breese Central-4 at Kaskaskia College - Final
4-0
4:30 pmWesclin-3 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmGranite City-0 vs Incarnate Word-1 at St. Joseph's - Final
1-0
4:30 pmCollinsville-6 vs Parkway South-0 at St. Joseph's - Final
6-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
8:00 amJackie Joyner-Kersee/Al Joyner East St. Louis Classic
9:00 amSkippy Keeper Relays
Results
9:00 amJackson Invitational
9:00 amAll Catholic Invitational
Results
9:00 amTimberland Wolfpack Invite
Results
9:00 amMineral Area Relays
Results
9:00 amNorthwest-Cedar Hill Invitational
Results
9:00 amCarterville Invitational
10:00 amHomewood-Flossmoor Invitational
12:00 pmCarlinville Invitational

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amGreenville at Granite City - Postponed
0-0
10:00 amStaunton at Morrisonville
11:00 amCarlinville at Lincolnwood
11:00 amBreese Central-17 at Okawville-6 - Final
17-6
11:30 amGreenville at Granite City
12:00 pmAlthoff-1 at Steeleville-5 - Final
5-1
12:00 pmCollinsville-10 at Waterloo-6 - Final
10-6
12:00 pmMascoutah-2 at O'Fallon-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmBreese Central-14 at Okawville-1 - Final
14-1
1:00 pmAlton Marquette-4 at Steeleville-1 - Final
4-1
1:00 pmWood River-0 at Hardin Calhoun-10 - Final
10-0
1:00 pmRed Bud-1 at Belleville East-7 - Final
7-1
2:00 pmMascoutah-6 at O'Fallon-8 - Final
8-6
2:00 pmAlton Marquette-12 vs Althoff-1 at Steeleville - Final
12-1
2:00 pmJerseyville-2 at Metro-East Lutheran-8 - Final
8-2
2:30 pmCarbondale vs Tolono Unity at Carterville

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
1:55 amParkway West-9 vs Parkway Central-0 at Ladue - Final
9-0
7:30 amParkway Central-6 vs Marquette-2 at Ladue - Final
6-2
8:25 amSummit-6 vs Parkway West-13 at Ladue - Final
13-6
9:20 amParkway North-3 vs Chaminade-7 at Ladue - Final
7-3
11:10 amClayton-4 vs CBC-5 at Ladue - Final
5-4
12:05 pmKirkwood-9 vs Marquette-3 at Ladue - Final
9-3
1:00 pmDe Smet-3 at Ladue-6 - Final
6-3
3:45 pmSummit-4 vs Chaminade-11 at Ladue - Final
11-4
4:40 pmMarquette-5 vs Clayton-4 at Ladue - Final
5-4
5:35 pmKirkwood-8 vs CBC-9 at Ladue - Final
9-8
6:30 pmParkway Central-3 vs De Smet-14 at Ladue - Final
14-3
7:25 pmParkway West-5 at Ladue-10 - Final
10-5