Saturday - April 14, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amNorth Callaway-1 at Marshall-11 - Final
11-1
9:00 amFort Zumwalt North-11 vs St. Charles-2 at Lindenwood University - Final
11-2
9:00 amBorgia-11 vs Battle-10 at Hickman - Final
11-10
10:00 amWhitfield-1 at Priory-10 - Final
10-1
11:00 amRed Bud-8 vs Fairfield-9 at GCS Ballpark - Final
9-8
11:00 amJoplin-12 at Francis Howell-22 - Final
22-12
11:30 amKirksville-0 vs Borgia-5 at Hickman - Final
5-0
11:30 amMason (Ohio)-7 vs O'Fallon-17 at Westfield, Ind. - Final
17-7
11:30 amFrancis Howell Central-7 vs Fort Zumwalt South-21 at Lindenwood University - Final
21-7
12:00 pmEdwardsville-12 vs Tallmadge (Ohio)-3 at Westfield, Ind. - Final
12-3
12:00 pmSt. Mary's-7 at Oakville-9 - Final
9-7
12:00 pmJefferson-1 at Seckman-11 - Final
11-1
12:00 pmVianney-7 at Lee's Summit West-6 - Final
7-6
12:20 pmRoosevelt vs Northwest Academy at Ozzie Smith's
1:00 pmDuchesne-4 at Valle Catholic-13 - Final
13-4
1:30 pmFarmington-9 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-7 at Jackson - Final
9-7
2:00 pmSt. Mary's-5 at Oakville-4 - Final
5-4
2:00 pmJefferson-7 vs Perryville-19 at Seckman - Final
19-7
2:00 pmClinton-9 vs North Callaway-14 at Marshall - Final
14-9
2:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-6 vs St. Charles West-10 at Lindenwood University - Final
10-6
2:30 pmVianney-4 at Lee's Summit West-1 - Final
4-1
3:00 pmDuchesne-2 at Ste. Genevieve-5 - Final
5-2
3:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-3 at Jackson-4 - Final
4-3
4:00 pmSeckman-7 at Perryville-4 - Final
7-4
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-3 at Lutheran South-13 - Final
13-3
4:30 pmGillespie-8 at Metro-East Lutheran-3 - Final
8-3
5:00 pmSouth Callaway-3 vs Borgia-12 at Hickman - Final
12-3
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-10 vs Warrenton-9 at Lindenwood University - Final
10-9

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
10:00 amCBC-8 at Kettle Moraine (Wisc.)-20 - Final
20-8
11:30 amWebster Groves-15 vs Parkway South-3 at Parkway South MS - Final
15-3
1:00 pmFox-15 at Missouri Military Academy-0 - Final
15-0
3:00 pmPriory-5 at O'Fallon-3 - Final
5-3
5:00 pmRock Bridge-21 at St. Mary's-2 - Final
21-2
6:00 pmHickman-0 at SLUH-16 - Final
16-0

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
9:00 amO'Fallon Quad

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amCapital City Relays
9:00 am15th Corey Siebert Invitational
Results
9:00 amPana Invitational
11:00 amKeth Hall Invitational
11:00 amCapital City Classic

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amVianney-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final
2-0
8:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 vs O'Fallon-2 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0
8:00 amFrancis Howell North-0 vs Francis Howell Central-2 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0
9:00 amCBC-1 vs St. Mary's-1 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
1-1
9:00 amO'Fallon-1 vs Vianney-1 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
1-1
9:00 amParkway South-2 vs Kirkwood-0 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
9:00 amFort Zumwalt West-0 vs Pattonville-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
9:00 amDuchesne-2 vs De Smet-0 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
9:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-1 - Final
1-1
9:00 amOakville-0 vs Lindbergh-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
9:45 amCBC-2 vs Francis Howell Central-0 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0
9:45 amFrancis Howell North-0 vs St. Mary's-2 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0
10:00 amO'Fallon Christian-0 vs Parkway West-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
10:00 amParkway North-2 vs Ritenour-0 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
10:00 amDe Smet-2 vs Fort Zumwalt West-1 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
10:00 amOakville-0 vs Kirkwood-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
10:30 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 vs Vianney-2 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0
10:30 amO'Fallon-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final
2-0
11:00 amDuchesne-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
11:00 amPattonville-2 vs Marquette-1 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
11:00 amSLUH-2 vs Parkway South-1 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
11:00 amLindbergh-1 vs Lafayette-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
11:15 amSt. Mary's-2 vs Francis Howell Central-0 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0
11:15 amCBC-2 vs Francis Howell North-0 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0
12:00 pmOakville-2 vs Fort Zumwalt West-0 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
12:00 pmParkway West-2 vs Parkway North-0 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
12:00 pmRitenour-0 vs O'Fallon Christian-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
12:00 pmDe Smet-1 vs Kirkwood-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
1:00 pmSLUH-2 vs Lafayette-1 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
1:00 pmPattonville-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmDuchesne-0 vs Marquette-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
1:00 pmLindbergh-1 vs Parkway South-2 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
1:30 pmO'Fallon-1 vs St. Mary's-2 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-1
1:30 pmCBC-0 vs Vianney-2 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0
2:00 pmSLUH-2 at Parkway Central-1 - Final
2-1
2:00 pmParkway South-2 vs Marquette-1 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
2:00 pmLafayette-2 vs Pattonville-1 at Parkway Central - Final
2-1
2:00 pmDuchesne-2 vs Lindbergh-0 at Parkway Central - Final
2-0
2:30 pmVianney-2 vs St. Mary's-0 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
8:00 amLee's Summit North-3 vs Marquette-13 at Westminster - Final
13-3
9:00 amNotre Dame de Sion-10 at St. Joseph's-9 - Final
10-9
9:30 amLee's Summit West-7 vs Lafayette-8 at Westminster - Final
8-7
11:00 amBlue Valley-1 vs Marquette-15 at Westminster - Final
15-1
12:30 pmLee's Summit North-3 at Westminster-11 - Final
11-3
1:00 pmNotre Dame de Sion-14 at Nerinx Hall-7 - Final
14-7
1:45 pmBlue Valley-1 vs Lafayette-12 at Westminster - Final
12-1
2:00 pmCor Jesu-3 at Sacred Heart (Ky.)-11 - Final
11-3
3:00 pmVisitation at Ursuline
3:00 pmLee's Summit West-6 at Westminster-11 - Final
11-6
4:00 pmParkway West-6 at St. George's, Tenn.-4 - Final
6-4