Thursday - May 10, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
3:45 pmCarnahan-5 at Bayless-19 - Final
19-5
4:00 pmHazelwood East at Normandy
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens-0 at McCluer-14 - Final
14-0
4:15 pmCape Notre Dame-4 at Westminster-17 - Final
17-4
4:15 pmWarrenton-7 at Francis Howell North-8 - Final
8-7
4:15 pmRitenour-3 at Lutheran North-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmLindbergh-4 at St. Mary's-1 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmMascoutah-11 at Mater Dei-0 - Final
11-0
4:15 pmMarquette-0 at Eureka-3 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmJennings-3 at University City-11 - Final
11-3
4:15 pmWhitfield-3 at Orchard Farm-2 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmSt. Pius X-20 at Principia-0 - Final
20-0
4:30 pmSt. Louis Patriots-6 at Parkway South-7 - Final
7-6
4:30 pmDe Smet-5 at SLUH-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmValmeyer-5 at Nashville-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmWaynesville at Owensville
4:30 pmNew Athens-3 at Red Bud-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmCollinsville at East St. Louis
4:30 pmRoxana-4 at Metro-East Lutheran-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois-13 at Carlyle-11 - Final
13-11
4:30 pmFreeburg-5 at Columbia-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-14 at Dupo-2 - Final
14-2
4:30 pmSikeston-12 at Hazelwood West-0 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmSt. James-14 at Crocker-7 - Final
14-7
4:30 pmGranite City-1 at Alton-7 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmBelleville West-4 at Edwardsville-13 - Final
13-4
4:30 pmStaunton at Mount Olive
4:30 pmO'Fallon-12 at Belleville East-0 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-4 at Piasa Southwestern-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmCarlinville-3 at Jerseyville-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmBunker Hill-5 at Wood River-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmLutheran South-3 at Festus-25 - Final
25-3
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-8 at Gillespie-9 - Final
9-8
4:30 pmMorrisonville at Springfield Lutheran
5:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-2 at Marissa-12 - Final
12-2
7:00 pmAffton-7 vs Hancock-5 at Heine Meine - Final
7-5

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmAlton Marquette at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmCarbondale at Herrin

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMississippi Valley Conference Championships
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmEdwardsville-0 at East St. Louis-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmVianney-2 at Chaminade-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmSeckman-0 at Bayless-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmBelleville West-2 at Granite City-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway North at Fox
5:30 pmAffton-2 at Lutheran South-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLindbergh-2 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmBelleville East-2 at Alton-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-1 at De Smet-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmDuchesne-0 at St. Mary's-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmBorgia at O'Fallon Christian

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSummit-8 at St. Joseph's-13 - Final
13-8
4:15 pmKirkwood-4 at MICDS-15 - Final
15-4
4:15 pmNotre Dame-16 at Hazelwood East-5 - Final
16-5
4:15 pmVisitation-14 at Francis Howell-17 - Final
17-14
4:15 pmUrsuline-12 at Hazelwood West-6 - Final
12-6
4:15 pmHazelwood Central-4 at Parkway Central-11 - Final
11-4
5:30 pmLindbergh at Parkway North
6:30 pmWestminster-6 at Parkway West-4 - Final
6-4

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-0 at Hazelwood West-6 - Final
6-0
4:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-0 at Timberland-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmLutheran North vs Crossroads College Prep at Harris-Stowe
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-0 at Villa Duchesne-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmHazelwood East-4 at Riverview Gardens-3 - Final
4-3
4:00 pmMetro-2 at Northwest Academy-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmIncarnate Word-3 at Cor Jesu-2 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmEureka-0 at Nerinx Hall-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmRitenour-4 at University City-3 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmMcKinley-2 at Sumner-1 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmPrincipia-0 at Notre Dame-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmRoosevelt-0 at Soldan-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmSt. Charles-1 at Troy Buchanan-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmSaxony Lutheran-4 at St. Pius X-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmJennings-1 vs Wood River-6 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final
6-1
5:00 pmWinfield-3 at Mexico-4 - Final
4-3
5:00 pmCape Notre Dame-9 at Farmington-0 - Final
9-0
5:00 pmPattonville-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmWestminster-6 at Rosati-Kain-1 - Final
6-1
5:00 pmBelleville East-0 at Collinsville-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmSt. James-0 at North County-5 - Final
5-0
5:30 pmHighland-0 at Triad-10 - Final
10-0
5:30 pmO'Fallon Christian-4 at Duchesne-1 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmMcCluer North-6 at McCluer-0 - Final
6-0
6:00 pmParkway Central-1 vs Clayton-0 at Gay Field - Final
1-0
6:00 pmVisitation-3 at Francis Howell North-4 - Final
4-3
6:00 pmOakville-1 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmGranite City-3 at Chatham Glenwood-4 - Final
4-3
6:00 pmFox-1 at Lutheran South-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmParkway North-0 at Summit-10 - Final
10-0
6:30 pmBorgia-1 at Washington-4 - Final
4-1
6:30 pmSullivan-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-9 - Final
9-0
6:30 pmAlton-1 at Belleville West-1 - Final
1-1

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:45 pmClass 3A Danville Sectional
4:30 pmClass 1A Gillespie Sectional

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmRoxana-6 vs Carrollton, Illinois-11 at Roxana - Final
11-6
4:00 pmPark Hills Central-7 vs Kennett-2 at Park Hills Central - Final
7-2
4:00 pmWood River-14 at Metro-East Lutheran-11 - Final
14-11
4:00 pmHighland-12 at Breese Central-1 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Marissa-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmBelleville East-6 at O'Fallon-5 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmFreeburg-8 vs Columbia-3 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
8-3
4:30 pmSteeleville-14 at Dupo-0 - Final
14-0
4:30 pmEdwardsville-12 at Belleville West-2 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmSteeleville at Sparta
4:30 pmAlton-4 at Granite City-3 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmGillespie-4 at Hardin Calhoun-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmCarlinville-2 at Jerseyville-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 at Collinsville-22 - Final
22-0
4:30 pmNashville-2 at Alton Marquette-4 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmWaterloo-15 at Okawville-5 - Final
15-5
4:30 pmGreenville at Mulberry Grove
4:30 pmBunker Hill at Staunton
4:30 pmCahokia-5 at Valmeyer-16 - Final
16-5
4:30 pmNew Athens-11 at Red Bud-5 - Final
11-5

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmDe Smet-3 vs SLUH-9 at Rec-Plex - Final
9-3
7:30 pmParkway West-8 vs Ladue-5 at Rec-Plex - Final
8-5