Baseball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Teutopolis-7 vs Mater Dei-5 at Teutopolis - Final | |
10:00 am | Alton-1 vs Edwardsville-8 at Alton - Final | |
11:00 am | Carrollton, Illinois-3 vs Gibault-6 at Greenville University - Final | |
11:00 am | Waterloo-3 vs Columbia-1 at Columbia - Final | |
11:00 am | Highland-9 vs Mascoutah-5 at Triad - Final | |
11:00 am | Pleasant Plains-11 vs New Berlin-4 at Pleasant Plains - Final | |
11:00 am | Mount Vernon, Illinois-0 vs Marion-2 at Centralia, Illinois - Final | |
11:00 am | O'Fallon-4 vs Belleville West-6 at Granite City - Final | |
11:00 am | Harrisburg, Illinois-7 vs Nashville-5 at Benton, Illinois - Final |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Missouri Class 2 State Championships-Final rounds | |
9:00 am | Missouri Class 1 State Championships-Final rounds |
Boys Track
Girls Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | MICDS-7 vs Lafayette-15 at John Burroughs - Final | |
11:00 am | St. Joseph's-6 vs Summit-9 at John Burroughs - Final |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Chatham Glenwood-1 vs Triad-2 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final | |
11:00 am | St. Dominic-4 vs Incarnate Word-1 at Westminster - Final | |
11:00 am | Kearney-2 at Notre Dame de Sion-0 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Lee's Summit West-8 at Kickapoo-0 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Nerinx Hall-2 at Lindbergh-0 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Francis Howell-1 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Summit-7 at Cape Girardeau Central-1 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Liberty (KC)-4 at Lee's Summit North-1 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Glendale-1 at Union-2 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Herscher-2 vs Lisle-1 at North Central College - Final | |
5:00 pm | North Shore Country Day-0 vs Columbia-4 at North Central College - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Missouri Class 4 State Championships-Finals | |
9:00 am | Missouri Class 5 State Championships-Finals | |
9:00 am | Missouri Class 3 State Championships-Finals |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Teutopolis-0 vs Mater Dei-5 at Newton - Final | |
10:00 am | Hillsboro, Illinois-0 vs Piasa Southwestern-10 at Litchfield - Final | |
11:00 am | O'Fallon-3 vs Belleville West-2 at Belleville East - Final | |
11:00 am | Marissa-13 at Christ Our Rock-6 - Final |
+