Area Leaders



Scoring
Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
54
26
134
Miralem Kukic, Gtwy Science Ac.
40
17
97
Admir Karic, Hancock
40
13
93
Owen Lathrop, O'Fallon Christian
38
8
84
Isaac Butler, Whitfield
37
10
84
Sam Schiller, Mascoutah
29
24
82
Trent Calvert, Wesclin
31
12
74
Isaac Omba, Soldan
33
7
73
Malik Wilkes, Mascoutah
29
15
73
Nick Schreiber, St. Charles West
26
18
70
Jacob Rohrer, Sullivan
27
15
69
Conlan Jarvis, Washington
27
15
69
Ryan Berhorst, Seckman
29
10
68
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
27
12
66
Cole Gerstenberger, Perryville
26
14
66
Dan De Blaise, McCluer
27
10
64
Eli Skubish, Father McGivney
29
4
62
Matt Schmidt, Carlinville
22
16
60
Jake Reis, Lutheran South
23
13
59
Bryce Buzick, Staunton
27
4
58
Timmy Ballard, Valley Park
25
8
58
Riley Hubler, Columbia
25
6
56
Zack Lyeki, Hazelwood West
24
8
56
Andrew Sprengel, Winfield
23
10
56
Avdo Sahbaz, Bayless
25
5
55
Garrett Bass, Belleville West
23
9
55
Collin Chrun, St. Dominic
23
8
54
Carson Rantanen, Staunton
23
8
54
Isaac Pearson, Maplewood-RH
21
12
54
Hamza Dizdarevic, Gtwy Science Ac.
18
18
54
Ethan Moore, Wood River
24
4
52
Drew Domalewski, Timberland
22
7
51
James Dulle, Clayton
24
2
50
Arman Kovac, Lindbergh
22
6
50
Kyle Cronin, Parkway North
21
8
50
Lane Hoelscher, Mascoutah
18
14
50
Collin McDonough, St. Dominic
17
16
50
Wyatt Freand, Jerseyville
18
13
49
Aaron Boulch, Alton Marquette
18
13
49
Jeremiah Collins, Washington
16
17
49
Brandon O'Dell, Northwest-CH
23
2
48
Joey Spotanski, Fort Zumwalt South
17
14
48
Justin Kohler, Waterloo
18
11
47
Michael Bhat, Orchard Farm
18
10
46
Noah Williams, Freeburg
16
14
46
Matthew Hahs, O'Fallon Christian
12
22
46
Jack Kavanaugh, Liberty
21
3
45
Tommy Naumann, Francis Howell
20
5
45
Alec Buol, Seckman
17
11
45
Kameron Denney, Civic Memorial
12
21
45
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals
Name
Goals
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
54
Miralem Kukic, Gtwy Science Ac.
40
Admir Karic, Hancock
40
Owen Lathrop, O'Fallon Christian
38
Isaac Butler, Whitfield
37
Isaac Omba, Soldan
33
Trent Calvert, Wesclin
31
Sam Schiller, Mascoutah
29
Malik Wilkes, Mascoutah
29
Ryan Berhorst, Seckman
29
Eli Skubish, Father McGivney
29
Jacob Rohrer, Sullivan
27
Conlan Jarvis, Washington
27
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
27
Dan De Blaise, McCluer
27
Bryce Buzick, Staunton
27
Nick Schreiber, St. Charles West
26
Cole Gerstenberger, Perryville
26
Timmy Ballard, Valley Park
25
Riley Hubler, Columbia
25
Avdo Sahbaz, Bayless
25
Zack Lyeki, Hazelwood West
24
Ethan Moore, Wood River
24
James Dulle, Clayton
24
Jake Reis, Lutheran South
23
Andrew Sprengel, Winfield
23
Garrett Bass, Belleville West
23
Collin Chrun, St. Dominic
23
Carson Rantanen, Staunton
23
Brandon O'Dell, Northwest-CH
23
Matt Schmidt, Carlinville
22
Drew Domalewski, Timberland
22
Arman Kovac, Lindbergh
22
Isaac Pearson, Maplewood-RH
21
Kyle Cronin, Parkway North
21
Jack Kavanaugh, Liberty
21
Tommy Naumann, Francis Howell
20
Jacopo Alongi, Carlyle
20
Nick Reiser, De Soto
19
Lucas Wobbe, Breese Central
19
Sajad Nasser, Carbondale
19
Hamza Dizdarevic, Gtwy Science Ac.
18
Lane Hoelscher, Mascoutah
18
Wyatt Freand, Jerseyville
18
Aaron Boulch, Alton Marquette
18
Justin Kohler, Waterloo
18
Michael Bhat, Orchard Farm
18
Isaac Frederick, Warrenton
18
Xavier Brown, Belleville West
18
Josh Worsham, John Burroughs
18
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists
Name
Assists
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
26
Sam Schiller, Mascoutah
24
Matthew Hahs, O'Fallon Christian
22
Kameron Denney, Civic Memorial
21
Nick Schreiber, St. Charles West
18
Hamza Dizdarevic, Gtwy Science Ac.
18
Bryan Carroll, Hazelwood West
18
Miralem Kukic, Gtwy Science Ac.
17
Jeremiah Collins, Washington
17
Muhamed Husejinovic, Lindbergh
17
Matt Schmidt, Carlinville
16
Collin McDonough, St. Dominic
16
Trevor Laslo, Metro
16
Luis Gonzalez, Wesclin
16
Malik Wilkes, Mascoutah
15
Jacob Rohrer, Sullivan
15
Conlan Jarvis, Washington
15
Cole Gerstenberger, Perryville
14
Lane Hoelscher, Mascoutah
14
Joey Spotanski, Fort Zumwalt South
14
Noah Williams, Freeburg
14
Bradley Fritsche, Lutheran South
14
Jason Rothweiler, St. Pius X
14
Josh Payne, Carbondale
14
Alex Barton, Columbia
14
Noah Guyton, Carbondale
14
Adam Donnell, Valley Park
14
Chase Kossman, Gtwy Science Ac.
14
Robert Roggemann, Winfield
14
Admir Karic, Hancock
13
Jake Reis, Lutheran South
13
Wyatt Freand, Jerseyville
13
Aaron Boulch, Alton Marquette
13
Justin Saito, Gtwy Science Ac.
13
Jackson Schrum, Farmington
13
Sammel Magar, Soldan
13
Trent Calvert, Wesclin
12
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
12
Isaac Pearson, Maplewood-RH
12
Manjil Karki, Metro
12
Caden Gordon, Waterloo
12
Daniel Estrada, St. Charles West
12
Peter Kickham, St. Louis U. High
12
Dillon Birdsong, Althoff
12
Jackson Miller, John Burroughs
12
Micah Peters, Columbia
12
Adnan Zukanovic, Hancock
12
Connor Davega, Parkway West
12
Omar Aldana, Hancock
12
Justin Kohler, Waterloo
11
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game winning goal
Name
GWG
Conlan Jarvis, Washington
13
Isaac Omba, Soldan
10
Ryan Berhorst, Seckman
9
Eli Skubish, Father McGivney
9
James Dulle, Clayton
9
William Rudder, St. Louis U. High
9
Admir Karic, Hancock
8
Sam Schiller, Mascoutah
8
Riley Hubler, Columbia
8
Drew Domalewski, Timberland
8
Bryce Sancegraw, Farmington
7
Isaac Butler, Whitfield
7
Trent Calvert, Wesclin
7
Cole Gerstenberger, Perryville
7
Zack Lyeki, Hazelwood West
7
Karson Huels, Gibault
7
Sam Rowan, Holt
7
Cam Saunders, Kirkwood
7
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
6
Dan De Blaise, McCluer
6
Nick Schreiber, St. Charles West
6
Jake Reis, Lutheran South
6
Collin Chrun, St. Dominic
6
Isaac Frederick, Warrenton
6
Caden Gordon, Waterloo
6
John Bray, Jerseyville
6
Eric Sanchez, Valley Park
6
Jacob Rohrer, Sullivan
5
Timmy Ballard, Valley Park
5
Ethan Moore, Wood River
5
Brandon O'Dell, Northwest-CH
5
Isaac Pearson, Maplewood-RH
5
Kyle Cronin, Parkway North
5
Tommy Naumann, Francis Howell
5
Lucas Wobbe, Breese Central
5
Aaron Boulch, Alton Marquette
5
Josh Worsham, John Burroughs
5
Jaden Deatherage, Triad
5
James Oberg, Carbondale
5
Drew Tonnies, Mater Dei
5
Reese McKell, CBC
5
Brad Lay, Kirkwood
5
Owen Lathrop, O'Fallon Christian
4
Garrett Bass, Belleville West
4
Matt Schmidt, Carlinville
4
Jack Kavanaugh, Liberty
4
Sajad Nasser, Carbondale
4
Lane Hoelscher, Mascoutah
4
Wyatt Freand, Jerseyville
4
Billy Hency, Summit
4
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goalie win percentage (min. 1 wins)
Name
Win
Loss
Ties
PCT
Aaron Laurent, O'Fallon Christian
7
0
0
1000
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
5
0
0
1000
Will Janson, Gibault
4
0
0
1000
Juma Muya, Gateway STEM
3
0
0
1000
Alex McDonald, Kirkwood
3
0
0
1000
Michael Geary, Lindbergh
3
0
0
1000
Sean Patterson, Parkway South
3
0
0
1000
Sean McAtee, Priory
3
0
0
1000
Piero Martinez, CBC
2
0
0
1000
Dawson Haley, Chaminade
2
0
0
1000
Noah Melson, Ladue
2
0
0
1000
Ben Groth, Metro
2
0
0
1000
Riley Wright, Perryville
2
0
0
1000
Dan Le, Warrenton
2
0
0
1000
Mason Thode, FH Central
2
0
0
1000
Stone Galloway, Althoff
1
0
0
1000
Ethan Kercher, Alton
1
0
0
1000
Myles Marfell, Alton
1
0
0
1000
Trey Watson, Brentwood
1
0
0
1000
Luke Vollmert, Columbia
1
0
0
1000
Will Nicholson, De Smet
1
0
0
1000
Diwas Dhital, Gateway STEM
1
0
0
1000
Brandon Hernandez, Gateway STEM
1
0
0
1000
Will Goldberg, MICDS
1
0
0
1000
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
1
0
0
1000
Alex Leary, Ladue
1
0
0
1000
Jack Lucy, Lafayette
1
0
0
1000
Joe Guehlstorf, Alton Marquette
1
0
0
1000
Nate Bulanda, Marquette
1
0
0
1000
Sean Foley, Orchard Farm
1
0
0
1000
Evan Eickhoff, St. Charles West
1
0
0
1000
Ryan Box, St. Dominic
1
0
0
1000
Luke Klahs, St. Pius X
1
0
0
1000
Jake Wesley, Summit
1
0
0
1000
Connor Wobbe, Vianney
1
0
0
1000
Conner Beck, Webster Groves
1
0
0
1000
Logan Podmore, Fort Zumwalt East
1
0
0
1000
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
22
0
2
958
Bryce Clemons, Francis Howell
6
0
1
929
Subash Bomjun, Soldan
14
1
1
906
Daniel Heinrich, O'Fallon Christian
9
1
0
900
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville
8
0
2
900
John Nash, John Burroughs
17
2
0
895
Chad Silvey, Farmington
16
2
0
889
Brandon Lacke, Holt
8
1
0
889
Hunter Vetter, Breese Central
17
2
1
875
Thuan T Nguyen, Gtwy Science Ac.
7
1
0
875
Marty Sheahan, Chaminade
3
0
1
875
Lucas Morefield, Summit
19
3
0
864
Alec Meissner, St. Louis U. High
20
3
1
854
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals against avg. (min. 150 minutes)
Name
Min
GA
SO
Avg
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
350
0
4
0.00
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville
780
2
6
0.21
Will Janson, Gibault
390
1
3
0.21
Cory Valleroy, FH North
660
2
6
0.24
Bryce Clemons, Francis Howell
566
2
3
0.28
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
1810
7
13
0.31
Conner Beck, Webster Groves
247
1
1
0.32
Luke Klahs, St. Pius X
244
1
1
0.33
Alex Kehrer, Edwardsville
440
2
2
0.36
Alex Leary, Ladue
200
1
1
0.40
John Nash, John Burroughs
1432
8
12
0.45
Will Thwing, Francis Howell
350
2
1
0.46
Lucas Morefield, Summit
1736
10
11
0.46
Luke Vollmert, Columbia
170
1
1
0.47
Noah Hartenstein, Vianney
985
6
7
0.49
Riley Wright, Perryville
160
1
1
0.50
Seth Kemerer, Liberty
959
6
8
0.50
Logan Payne, De Smet
1219
8
7
0.53
Luka Vidovic, DuBourg
901
6
4
0.53
Marty Sheahan, Chaminade
280
2
2
0.57
Jackson Wood, Parkway South
682
5
4
0.59
Alec Meissner, St. Louis U. High
1900
15
15
0.63
Piero Martinez, CBC
250
2
0
0.64
Juma Muya, Gateway STEM
250
2
2
0.64
Joe Roder, Marquette
1344
11
5
0.65
Ymaury Escarene, Granite City
240
2
1
0.67
Alec Redington, Kirkwood
1755
15
10
0.68
Jake Melcher, Hazelwood West
448
4
0
0.71
Matt Coffey, Eureka
1210
11
6
0.73
Brennan Whitt, St. Dominic
880
8
5
0.73
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
1188
11
4
0.74
Alex McDonald, Kirkwood
215
2
0
0.74
Sean McAtee, Priory
321
3
1
0.75
Greg L'Hommedieu, Priory
1055
10
2
0.76
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
1449
14
7
0.77
Zach Martin, Eureka
310
3
3
0.77
Daniel Heinrich, O'Fallon Christian
720
7
4
0.78
Dawson Haley, Chaminade
305
3
0
0.79
Mason Thode, FH Central
300
3
1
0.80
Erik Siegel, Clayton
380
4
3
0.84
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
1791
19
11
0.85
Braulio Ostos, Carbondale
1683
18
11
0.86
Subash Bomjun, Soldan
1300
14
9
0.86
Jo Cruz, Francis Howell
911
10
4
0.88
Aiden Cesa, O'Fallon
899
10
2
0.89
Jack Ruder, De Smet
180
2
0
0.89
Quin McCluer, Brentwood
428
5
0
0.93
Hunter Vetter, Breese Central
1567
19
10
0.97
Grant Appel, O'Fallon
821
10
2
0.97
Sam Gomez, Webster Groves
1514
19
5
1.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts played in
Name
Solo
Shared
Total
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
13
3
16
Alec Meissner, St. Louis U. High
15
0
15
John Nash, John Burroughs
12
2
14
Lucas Morefield, Summit
11
2
13
Alec Redington, Kirkwood
10
2
12
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
11
0
11
Braulio Ostos, Carbondale
11
0
11
Jo Cruz, Francis Howell
4
7
11
Hunter Vetter, Breese Central
10
0
10
Subash Bomjun, Soldan
9
1
10
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
7
3
10
James Wiegers, Belleville West
8
1
9
Seth Kemerer, Liberty
8
1
9
Sam Ward, Waterloo
7
2
9
Nick Hayes, Belleville East
8
0
8
Logan Payne, De Smet
7
1
8
Noah Hartenstein, Vianney
7
1
8
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville
6
2
8
Jackson Podshadley, Father McGivney
6
2
8
Joe Roder, Marquette
5
3
8
Christian Longseth, Washington
5
3
8
Sam Gomez, Webster Groves
5
3
8
Austin Heriford, Mascoutah
4
4
8
Bryce Clemons, Francis Howell
3
5
8
Chad Silvey, Farmington
7
0
7
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
7
0
7
Nathan Kuhl , Mater Dei
7
0
7
Konner Henke, Staunton
7
0
7
Joe Mitchell, Chaminade
6
1
7
Matt Coffey, Eureka
6
1
7
Evan Hofer, MICDS
6
1
7
Austin Gavlick, Collinsville
5
2
7
Luka Vidovic, DuBourg
4
3
7
Ottmar Escalante, Washington
4
3
7
Brendan Otec, St. Pius X
3
4
7
Cory Valleroy, FH North
6
0
6
Censere Brown, Maplewood-RH
6
0
6
Bailey Hoehne, Pacific
6
0
6
Trent Haegele, Seckman
6
0
6
Andrew DeNeve, Carlinville
5
1
6
Brendan Wuller, Duchesne
5
1
6
Coby Gibson, Jerseyville
5
1
6
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
5
1
6
Brennan Whitt, St. Dominic
5
1
6
Jacob Wiley, Sullivan
5
1
6
Patrick Donaldson, Holt
5
1
6
Joey Keane, Westminster
5
1
6
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
4
2
6
Asad Pilica, Hancock
4
2
6
Eric Wanninger, Mehlville
4
2
6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo shutouts
Name
Solo
Alec Meissner, St. Louis U. High
15
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
13
John Nash, John Burroughs
12
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
11
Braulio Ostos, Carbondale
11
Lucas Morefield, Summit
11
Hunter Vetter, Breese Central
10
Alec Redington, Kirkwood
10
Subash Bomjun, Soldan
9
Nick Hayes, Belleville East
8
James Wiegers, Belleville West
8
Seth Kemerer, Liberty
8
Logan Payne, De Smet
7
Chad Silvey, Farmington
7
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
7
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
7
Nathan Kuhl , Mater Dei
7
Konner Henke, Staunton
7
Noah Hartenstein, Vianney
7
Sam Ward, Waterloo
7
Joe Mitchell, Chaminade
6
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville
6
Matt Coffey, Eureka
6
Evan Hofer, MICDS
6
Cory Valleroy, FH North
6
Censere Brown, Maplewood-RH
6
Bailey Hoehne, Pacific
6
Trent Haegele, Seckman
6
Jackson Podshadley, Father McGivney
6
Andrew DeNeve, Carlinville
5
Austin Gavlick, Collinsville
5
Brendan Wuller, Duchesne
5
Ben Faherty, Fort Zumwalt South
5
Coby Gibson, Jerseyville
5
Joe Roder, Marquette
5
Jacob Sullivan, Metro
5
Trent Unterreiner, Perryville
5
Kevin Dominguez, Ritenour
5
Brennan Whitt, St. Dominic
5
Jacob Wiley, Sullivan
5
Christian Longseth, Washington
5
Sam Gomez, Webster Groves
5
Patrick Donaldson, Holt
5
Joey Keane, Westminster
5
Colin Wright, Whitfield
5
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
5
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
4
Luka Vidovic, DuBourg
4
DJ Redden, Wood River
4
Greg Cockrell, Freeburg
4
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Saves
Name
Saves
Shaun Brooks, De Soto
242
Konner Henke, Staunton
242
Tyson Boone, Lift For Life
238
Nic Matteoni, Hazelwood Central
235
Logan Lingle, St. Charles West
227
Coby Gibson, Jerseyville
212
Hudson Brown, Civic Memorial
210
Austin Reis, Lutheran South
208
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
206
Clayton Miller, University City
205
Iker De La Cruz, Carlyle
190
Reiss Naylor, Triad
185
Matthew Brozovich, St. Mary's
184
Jake Williams, Luth. St. Charles
167
Ottmar Escalante, Washington
166
Jack Uskiwich, Festus
163
Evan Forsythe, Orchard Farm
162
Austin Heriford, Mascoutah
151
Joe Bogowith, Hillsboro
146
Chase Wetzler, St. Charles
144
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
143
Justin Saito, Gtwy Science Ac.
143
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
138
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
135
Bailey Hoehne, Pacific
134
Jacob Sullivan, Metro
131
Asad Pilica, Hancock
130
Christian Brown, ME Lutheran
130
Joey Keane, Westminster
129
Joe Roder, Marquette
128
Brendan Otec, St. Pius X
121
Jack Sciarratta, Troy
116
Riley Nagle, Union
116
Trent Haegele, Seckman
116
Greg Cockrell, Freeburg
115
Jacob Taylor, Winfield
115
Luka Vidovic, DuBourg
114
Tim Uskiwich, Festus
114
James Wiegers, Belleville West
112
Hunter Vetter, Breese Central
112
Jake Deaver, Fox
112
Censere Brown, Maplewood-RH
112
Joe Mitchell, Chaminade
108
Braulio Ostos, Carbondale
107
Tyler Wilson, Northwest-CH
106
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
105
Brendan Wuller, Duchesne
104
Ian Murray, Timberland
104
Christian Longseth, Washington
103
Nick Hahn, Fort Zumwalt North
102
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save percentage (min. 150 minutes)
Name
Saves
GA
PCT
Tate Wyatt, Collinsville
15
0
1.000
Luke Klahs, St. Pius X
27
1
0.964
Luka Vidovic, DuBourg
114
6
0.950
Bryce Clemons, Francis Howell
34
2
0.944
Cory Valleroy, FH North
34
2
0.944
Jon Kuebler, Columbia
105
7
0.938
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville
26
2
0.929
Joe Roder, Marquette
128
11
0.921
Conner Beck, Webster Groves
11
1
0.917
Jasmin Smajic, Bayless
206
19
0.916
Joey Keane, Westminster
129
13
0.908
Logan Payne, De Smet
75
8
0.904
Alex Leary, Ladue
9
1
0.900
Quin McCluer, Brentwood
44
5
0.898
Seth Kemerer, Liberty
52
6
0.897
Daniel Heinrich, O'Fallon Christian
58
7
0.892
Greg L'Hommedieu, Priory
81
10
0.890
Marty Sheahan, Chaminade
16
2
0.889
Will Thwing, Francis Howell
16
2
0.889
Christian Longseth, Washington
103
13
0.888
Logan Lingle, St. Charles West
227
29
0.887
Lucas Morefield, Summit
78
10
0.886
Aiden Cesa, O'Fallon
76
10
0.884
Konner Henke, Staunton
242
32
0.883
Matt Coffey, Eureka
82
11
0.882
Taylor Womack, Pattonville
95
13
0.880
Noah Hartenstein, Vianney
44
6
0.880
Zach Martin, Eureka
22
3
0.880
John Nash, John Burroughs
56
8
0.875
Adam Schmidt, Clayton
56
8
0.875
Ottmar Escalante, Washington
166
25
0.869
Grant Appel, O'Fallon
66
10
0.868
Alec Redington, Kirkwood
98
15
0.867
Jake Peters, Fort Zumwalt West
72
11
0.867
Alex McDonald, Kirkwood
13
2
0.867
Alec Meissner, St. Louis U. High
97
15
0.866
Subash Bomjun, Soldan
89
14
0.864
Brennan Whitt, St. Dominic
51
8
0.864
Nick Hemann, Alton Marquette
88
14
0.863
Jake Melcher, Hazelwood West
25
4
0.862
Jackson Wood, Parkway South
31
5
0.861
Elliot Lorenz, Ladue
66
11
0.857
Mason Levitt, DuBourg
54
9
0.857
Alex Kehrer, Edwardsville
12
2
0.857
Riley Wright, Perryville
6
1
0.857
Braulio Ostos, Carbondale
107
18
0.856
Hunter Vetter, Breese Central
112
19
0.855
Aaron Laurent, O'Fallon Christian
35
6
0.854
Ymaury Escarene, Granite City
11
2
0.846
Jacob Sullivan, Metro
131
24
0.845
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 10/18/2017.