Area Hitting Leaders



Batting avg leaders (min. of 40 ABs)
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
48
84
45
12
0
571
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
44
77
36
46
4
571
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
36
64
30
25
4
563
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
51
94
43
47
10
543
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
44
81
28
26
1
543
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
43
80
22
27
3
538
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
35
65
30
32
10
538
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
56
105
20
42
10
533
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
30
58
23
23
3
517
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
56
110
49
41
1
509
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
45
89
38
20
2
506
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
51
101
43
23
5
505
Tami Wong, Alton
58
117
56
29
4
496
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
55
111
47
22
4
495
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
45
92
20
52
3
489
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
59
121
45
32
1
488
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
38
78
29
16
0
487
Aryn Henke, Columbia
45
93
35
43
3
484
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
45
93
46
38
8
484
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
53
110
45
45
8
482
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
54
113
8
41
3
478
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
51
107
31
44
9
477
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
38
80
35
30
2
475
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
37
78
35
26
10
474
Jaynie Vanatta, Valmeyer
36
76
21
6
0
474
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
40
85
28
23
1
471
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
39
83
41
21
2
470
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
35
75
19
29
3
467
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
34
73
25
29
3
466
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
40
86
23
38
9
465
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
19
41
13
13
2
463
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
48
104
31
36
7
462
Ally Clay, Gillespie
43
93
25
34
3
462
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
50
109
22
30
5
459
Madison Klaas, Roxana
43
94
23
12
0
457
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
44
97
33
20
0
454
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
27
60
6
21
0
450
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
38
85
29
20
1
447
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
21
47
20
8
0
447
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
28
63
30
17
3
444
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
47
106
22
32
1
443
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
34
77
22
28
4
442
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
41
93
27
46
11
441
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
29
66
21
23
3
439
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
58
133
20
32
2
436
Amber Jo Hallemann, Mater Dei
23
53
13
4
0
434
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
40
93
38
30
3
430
Payton Bode, Triad
36
84
15
17
3
429
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
35
82
40
20
1
427
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
32
75
16
20
0
427
Click column headings to re-sort information


Home run leaders
NAME
#
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
11
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
11
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
10
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
10
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
10
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
10
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
9
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
9
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
9
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
8
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
8
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
7
Taylor Kaufmann, Waterloo
7
Emily Twellman, Belleville West
7
Ashley Schloer, O'Fallon
6
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
5
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
5
Susan Buchanan, Civic Memorial
5
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
5
Abby Braundmeier, Mater Dei
5
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
5
Reagan Carner, Dupo
5
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
4
Lynna Fischer, Alton
4
Tami Wong, Alton
4
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
4
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
4
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
4
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
4
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
4
Rebecca Harkey, Civic Memorial
4
Rylee Sarti, Gillespie
4
Alayna Hundelt, New Athens
4
Delaina Sigman, Highland
4
Ally Hardy, Civic Memorial
4
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
3
Aryn Henke, Columbia
3
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
3
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
3
Ally Clay, Gillespie
3
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
3
Sydney Henrichs, Gillespie
3
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
3
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
3
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
3
Brittany Ogden, Lebanon
3
Miranda Hudson, Alton
3
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
3
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
3
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Triple leaders
NAME
#
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
9
Tami Wong, Alton
6
Aryn Henke, Columbia
6
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
5
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
5
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
5
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
5
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
5
Morgan Fazio, Granite City
5
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
5
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
4
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
4
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
4
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
4
Ally Clay, Gillespie
4
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
4
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
4
Reagan Carner, Dupo
4
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
4
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
4
Krista Bass, Lebanon
4
Mackenzie Schweizer, Red Bud
4
Chelsea Maag, Jerseyville
4
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
3
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
3
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
3
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
3
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
3
Lynna Fischer, Alton
3
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
3
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
3
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
3
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
3
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
3
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
3
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
3
Claire Marlen, Belleville West
3
Jessica Coughlin, Belleville West
3
Nicole Allen, Red Bud
3
Ashley Dey, Bunker Hill
3
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
2
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
2
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
2
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
2
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
2
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
2
Miranda Hudson, Alton
2
Miley Brunner, O'Fallon
2
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
2
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Double leaders
NAME
#
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
23
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
16
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
16
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
16
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
15
Tami Wong, Alton
14
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
14
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
14
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
14
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
13
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
13
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
13
Megan Bailey, Piasa Southwestern
13
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
12
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
12
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
11
Bailey Nixon, Piasa Southwestern
11
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
11
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
11
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
11
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
11
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
10
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
10
Aryn Henke, Columbia
10
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
10
Taylor Downen, Waterloo
10
Taylor Wilson, Waterloo
10
Kelly Short, O'Fallon
10
Courtney Keller, O'Fallon
10
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
9
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
9
Lynna Fischer, Alton
9
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
9
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
9
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
9
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
9
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
9
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
9
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
9
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
9
Lauren Baer, Highland
9
Sidney Vetter, ME Lutheran
9
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
8
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
8
Ally Clay, Gillespie
8
Madison Klaas, Roxana
8
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
8
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
8
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
8
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
8
Click column headings to re-sort information


RBI leaders
NAME
#
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
52
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
47
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
47
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
46
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
46
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
45
Lynna Fischer, Alton
45
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
44
Aryn Henke, Columbia
43
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
42
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
41
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
41
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
39
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
38
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
38
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
36
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
36
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
36
Ally Clay, Gillespie
34
Taylor Whitehead, Alton Marquette
34
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
32
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
32
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
32
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
32
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
32
Taylor Kaufmann, Waterloo
30
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
30
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
30
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
30
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
30
Rachel McCoy, Alton
30
Tami Wong, Alton
29
Sydney Henrichs, Gillespie
29
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
29
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
29
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
28
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
28
Susan Buchanan, Civic Memorial
27
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
27
Sydney Baumgartner, Piasa Southwestern
27
Bailey Nixon, Piasa Southwestern
27
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
26
Brittany Ogden, Lebanon
26
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
26
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
25
Miranda Hudson, Alton
25
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
25
Emily Twellman, Belleville West
24
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
24
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
24
Click column headings to re-sort information


Runs scored leaders
NAME
#
Tami Wong, Alton
56
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
52
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
49
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
47
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
46
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
45
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
45
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
45
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
43
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
43
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
43
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
41
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
40
Lynna Fischer, Alton
39
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
38
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
38
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
38
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
37
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
36
Aryn Henke, Columbia
35
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
35
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
35
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
34
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
33
Makensie Card, Alton Marquette
33
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
33
Kiley Beth Kirchner, Alton Marquette
32
Taylor Junge, New Athens
32
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
32
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
31
Caitlyn Sellers, Breese Central
31
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
31
Lauren Taplin, Edwardsville
31
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
31
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
31
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
30
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
30
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
30
Hannah Scrum , Collinsville
30
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
30
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
29
Adriana Hall, Collinsville
29
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
29
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
29
Jenna Christeson, Civic Memorial
28
Lindsay Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
28
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
28
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
28
Miley Brunner, O'Fallon
28
Ashley Schloer, O'Fallon
28
Click column headings to re-sort information


Stolen bases leaders
NAME
#
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
37
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
23
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
21
Tami Wong, Alton
18
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
18
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
18
Aryn Henke, Columbia
17
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
17
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
16
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
15
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
14
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
14
Abigail Wilson, O'Fallon
14
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
13
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
13
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
13
Sophia Horton, Park Hills Central
13
Nicole Knackstedt, Highland
13
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
12
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
12
Krista Bass, Lebanon
12
Makensie Card, Alton Marquette
11
Abby Scyoc, Alton
11
Cameron Foster, Dupo
11
Addison Rinderer, Highland
11
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
10
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
10
Emma Nicholson, Alton Marquette
10
Lynna Fischer, Alton
9
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
9
Miley Brunner, O'Fallon
9
Caitlyn Holmes, Park Hills Central
9
Jenna Bohnenstiehl, Triad
9
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
9
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
9
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
9
Kerston Furry, Park Hills Central
9
Jasmine Poore, Belleville East
9
Taylor Junge, New Athens
8
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
8
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
8
Tieghan Morio, Mascoutah
8
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
8
Bailey Albright, Mascoutah
8
Melissa Lurkins, Alton Marquette
8
Alyssa Cowell, Red Bud
8
Caitlyn Sellers, Breese Central
7
Lauren Taplin, Edwardsville
7
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
7
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
7
Click column headings to re-sort information


Slugging % leaders (min. of 40 ABs)
NAME
TB
SLG
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
80
1231
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
68
1063
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
81
1052
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
98
1043
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
87
1012
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
58
1000
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
101
944
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
72
923
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
96
914
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
83
892
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
83
892
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
97
882
Tami Wong, Alton
96
821
Aryn Henke, Columbia
76
817
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
65
802
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
82
788
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
63
788
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
52
788
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
69
775
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
48
762
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
83
761
Courtney Lercher, Wesclin
57
760
Reagan Carner, Dupo
56
757
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
79
745
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
84
743
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
54
740
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
82
739
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
81
736
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
61
735
Ally Clay, Gillespie
68
731
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
73
723
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
61
718
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
56
718
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
55
714
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
86
711
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
65
707
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
42
700
Allysa Austill, Bunker Hill
37
698
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
76
697
Jessica Coughlin, Belleville West
41
695
Jessica Hulsey, Park Hills Central
56
691
Sidney Vetter, ME Lutheran
31
689
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
75
688
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
55
688
Morgan Fazio, Granite City
57
679
Bri Roloff, Piasa Southwestern
62
667
Mayci Wilderman, Piasa Southwestern
57
663
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
51
662
Emily Twellman, Belleville West
58
659
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
27
659
Click column headings to re-sort information


On base % (min. of 40 ABs)
NAME
OB%
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
686
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
623
Mallory Schwegel, Bunker Hill
622
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
602
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
597
Kimmy Wallen, Park Hills Central
591
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
584
Chelsea Hooker, Valmeyer
582
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
579
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
577
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
573
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
570
Caitlyn Sellers, Breese Central
568
Aryn Henke, Columbia
560
Casey Wilderman, New Athens
560
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
557
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
557
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
556
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
556
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
547
Tami Wong, Alton
546
Hayley Palm, Mater Dei
545
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
540
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
539
MaKenzie Harbaugh, Red Bud
537
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
536
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
533
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
533
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
532
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
526
Karissa Belfield, Park Hills Central
523
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
521
Lindsey Poirot, New Athens
521
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
519
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
511
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
510
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
504
Ally Clay, Gillespie
500
Madison Klaas, Roxana
500
Zoie Howard, O'Fallon
500
Lynna Fischer, Alton
496
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
496
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
496
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
496
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
494
Lilly Schlemmer, Valmeyer
492
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
491
Kelsie Burrows, Freeburg
490
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
490
Sidney Vetter, ME Lutheran
490
Click column headings to re-sort information


Walk leaders
NAME
#
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
27
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
22
Caitlyn Sellers, Breese Central
20
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
20
Olivia Wesselmann, Breese Central
18
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
18
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
17
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
17
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
17
Mikaela Kossina, Columbia
17
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
16
Aryn Henke, Columbia
16
Molly Novack, Piasa Southwestern
16
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
16
Taylor Murray, Wood River
16
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
15
Lynna Fischer, Alton
15
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
14
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
14
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
14
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
14
Claire Anderson, Jerseyville
14
Bryanne McBride, New Athens
14
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
13
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
13
Cameron Foster, Dupo
13
Miranda Hudson, Alton
13
Caroline Lehan, Triad
13
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
12
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
12
Morgan Tanksley, Granite City
12
Reagan Carner, Dupo
12
Krista Bass, Lebanon
12
Khaly Bettorf, Granite City
12
Bre Majzel, New Athens
12
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
12
Susan Buchanan, Civic Memorial
12
Riley Doyle, Collinsville
12
Abby Sullivan, Alton
12
Lauren Rakers, Wesclin
12
Claire Marlen, Belleville West
12
Tressa Scarborough, Granite City
12
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
11
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
11
Macie Flanigan, Wood River
11
Kenzie Kloess, Dupo
11
Tieghan Morio, Mascoutah
11
Taylor Junge, New Athens
11
Hannah Sullens, Highland
11
Jenna Christeson, Civic Memorial
11
Click column headings to re-sort information


Hit by pitch leaders
NAME
#
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
8
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
7
Darcie Flanigan, Alton
7
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
6
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
6
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
6
Chloe Coppedge, Park Hills Central
6
Taylor Girth, Bunker Hill
5
Kate Heffner, Mascoutah
5
Riley Doyle, Collinsville
5
Sydney Parkerson, Highland
5
Bailey Albright, Mascoutah
5
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
4
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
4
Hailey Edwards, Piasa Southwestern
4
Tami Wong, Alton
4
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
4
Grace Dumstorff, O'Fallon
4
Isabelle Marsala, Collinsville
4
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
4
Jordyn Henricks, Edwardsville
4
Krystle Marler, Granite City
4
Taylor Whitehead, Alton Marquette
4
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
4
Abby Scyoc, Alton
4
Taylor Pickett, Roxana
4
Laura Juelfs, Red Bud
3
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
3
Lynna Fischer, Alton
3
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
3
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
3
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
3
Jessica Coughlin, Belleville West
3
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
3
Chasity Hill, Freeburg
3
Megan Bailey, Piasa Southwestern
3
Kiley Beth Kirchner, Alton Marquette
3
Samantha Brakebill , Collinsville
3
Faith Hall, Collinsville
3
Jenna Christeson, Civic Memorial
3
Taylor Garcia, Lebanon
3
Rachel McCoy, Alton
3
Caroline Keller, O'Fallon
3
Kaitlyn Webbels, Breese Central
3
Taylor Freiderich, Mascoutah
3
Kayla Prater, Dupo
3
Maddie Droege, Jerseyville
3
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
2
Morgan Moxey, Wood River
2
Caitlyn Sellers, Breese Central
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Sacrifice leaders
NAME
#
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
16
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
8
Emma Nicholson, Alton Marquette
8
Shyla Schweppe, Triad
8
Taryn Brown, Edwardsville
7
Lauren Taplin, Edwardsville
7
Kiley Winfree, Roxana
7
Kate Griffith, Civic Memorial
6
Sydney Gresham, Bunker Hill
6
Elly Fischer, Freeburg
6
Hannah Sullens, Highland
6
Melissa Weishaupt, Jerseyville
6
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
5
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
5
Avery Patton, Belleville East
5
Kendall Patton, Belleville East
5
Jordyn Cygan, Columbia
5
Jordyn Henricks, Edwardsville
5
Mackenzie Owens, Edwardsville
5
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
5
Nicole Knackstedt, Highland
5
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
5
Abby Scyoc, Alton
4
Kenzie Crowder, Belleville East
4
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
4
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
4
Lauren Tripp, Edwardsville
4
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
4
Ally Clay, Gillespie
4
Abigail Juddemann, Granite City
4
Chelsea Maag, Jerseyville
4
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
4
Kiley Beth Kirchner, Alton Marquette
4
Kaitlyn Jennings, Mascoutah
4
Lizzie Beckmann, Mater Dei
4
Bre Majzel, New Athens
4
Sevanah Hackstadt, Okawville
4
Maddie Manion, Park Hills Central
4
Millie McDowell, Park Hills Central
4
Mallory McCarthy, Valmeyer
4
Darcie Flanigan, Alton
3
Shelby Kulp, Alton
3
Mackynzee Dalle, Belleville East
3
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
3
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
3
Kylie Cleveland, Columbia
3
Aryn Henke, Columbia
3
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
3
Anna Burke, Edwardsville
3
Lexi Gorniak, Edwardsville
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Plate appearance leaders
NAME
#
Jada Johnson, Alton Marquette
144
Maddy Lautz, Collinsville
143
Gracie Morris, Alton Marquette
138
Ashlyn Betz, Alton
134
Miranda Hudson, Alton
134
Keeler van Breusegen, Columbia
132
Kristina Bettis, Belleville East
131
Lynna Fischer, Alton
130
Tami Wong, Alton
130
Tess Eberlin, Alton Marquette
130
Riley Simpson, Collinsville
129
Alexandra Boze, Belleville East
128
Riley Doyle, Collinsville
127
Peyton Tisdale, Jerseyville
127
Meghan Schorman, Alton Marquette
127
Jackie Belzer, Belleville East
126
Chelsy Pena, Columbia
126
Calli Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
125
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
124
Abby Scyoc, Alton
123
Addison Rinderer, Highland
122
Rachel McCoy, Alton
121
Alyssa Krausz, Belleville East
120
Taylor Whitehead, Alton Marquette
120
Lauren Brown, Jerseyville
119
Heather Martinez, Collinsville
118
Kourtney Zobrist, Highland
118
Abby Sullivan, Alton
115
Abigail Stahlhut, Roxana
114
Olivia Stangler, Roxana
114
Kyra Green, Alton Marquette
113
Phoebe Booher, Roxana
113
Aryn Henke, Columbia
112
Jasmine Poore, Belleville East
111
Mikaela Kossina, Columbia
111
Jenna Alfeldt, New Athens
110
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
109
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
109
Hannah Sullens, Highland
108
Emma Nicholson, Alton Marquette
108
Claire Marlen, Belleville West
107
Chloe Schanuel, Freeburg
107
Miranda Schulte, Freeburg
107
Mackenzie Kasarda, Gillespie
107
Sydney Parkerson, Highland
107
Taylor Junge, New Athens
107
Cassie Reed, Civic Memorial
106
Samantha Brakebill , Collinsville
106
Lindsay Wibbenmeyer, Columbia
106
Jenna Christeson, Civic Memorial
105

Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 5/25/2018. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com