Missouri Class 2 State Championships-Preliminaries
11-3-2017
Team scores
200 med.relay
200 freestyle
200 individual medley
50 freestyle
100 butterfly
100 freestyle
500 freestyle
200 freestyle relay
100 backstroke
100 breaststroke
400 freestyle relay
Results
11-3-2017
Team scores
200 med.relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | The Baylor School, Tenn. | 1:27.74 | 2014 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit North | 1:32.33 | 2020 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:29.53 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit North | 1:36.76 | 11-03 |
5 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:37.99 | 11-03 |
3 | Relay Team | Rock Bridge | 1:38.21 | 11-03 |
6 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit | 1:38.40 | 11-03 |
2 | Relay Team | Kirkwood | 1:38.80 | 11-03 |
7 | Relay Team | Liberty North | 1:40.05 | 11-03 |
1 | Relay Team | Rockhurst | 1:40.12 | 11-03 |
8 | Relay Team | Marquette | 1:40.43 | 11-03 |
9 | Relay Team | Lafayette | 1:43.29 | 11-03 |
16 | Relay Team | Lindbergh | 1:43.32 | 11-03 |
18 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:47.22 | 11-03 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 1:33.26 | 2016 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 1:37.04 | 2017 |
Illinois | Luke Mauer, Loyola Academy | 1:34.49 | 2019 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Bresette | Lee's Summit North | 1:41.01 | 11-03 |
2 | Daniel Brinck | Nixa | 1:42.80 | 11-03 |
3 | Dane Florea | Rock Bridge | 1:43.03 | 11-03 |
4 | Joseph Feder | SLUH | 1:43.71 | 11-03 |
5 | Cameron Murphy | Liberty (KC) | 1:44.31 | 11-03 |
6 | Alec Davis | Joplin | 1:45.01 | 11-03 |
7 | Chase Graham | Blue Springs South | 1:45.26 | 11-03 |
8 | Daniel Fink | SLUH | 1:46.19 | 11-03 |
18 | Rami Hanin | Hazelwood West | 1:48.79 | 11-03 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 1:41.39 | 2011 |
Missouri | Nick Alexander, Vianney | 1:47.55 | 2015 |
Illinois | Sam Iida, Glenbrook South | 1:46.02 | 2017 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Wever | Kirkwood | 1:51.85 | 11-03 |
2 | Andy Huffman | Lee's Summit West | 1:53.10 | 11-03 |
3 | Zach Lorson | Rock Bridge | 1:53.33 | 11-03 |
4 | Adam Grimm | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:54.01 | 11-03 |
5 | Tyler Lewis | Lindbergh | 1:55.18 | 11-03 |
6 | Lee's Summit N Relay | Lee's Summit North | 1:56.00 | 11-03 |
7 | Noah Scheuermann | Holt | 1:56.10 | 11-03 |
8 | Lance Godard | Lee's Summit North | 1:56.54 | 11-03 |
9 | Dominic Cyr | CBC | 1:58.64 | 11-03 |
10 | Mason White | Lindbergh | 2:00.88 | 11-03 |
11 | Jack Riffel | Marquette | 2:00.96 | 11-03 |
12 | Will Newland | Kirkwood | 2:03.37 | 11-03 |
13 | Cameron Hankins | Lafayette | 2:04.37 | 11-03 |
14 | Zach Hartfelder | Kirkwood | 2:04.44 | 11-03 |
15 | Joe Jellinek | SLUH | 2:05.42 | 11-03 |
16 | Josh Brown | SLUH | 2:05.46 | 11-03 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Caleb Dressel, Green Cove Springs Clay, Fla. | 19.29 | 2013 |
Missouri | Ben Hines, Nevada | 20.07 | 2019 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 19.76 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Witzki | Liberty (KC) | 21.27 | 11-03 |
2 | Joe Lemon | Marquette | 21.41 | 11-03 |
3 | Barclay Dale | SLUH | 21.49 | 11-03 |
4 | Jackson Spencer | Fort Zumwalt West | 21.65 | 11-03 |
5 | Brooks Cosman | CBC | 21.77 | 11-03 |
6 | Joseph Ragsdell | Hickman | 21.95 | 11-03 |
6 | Spencer Campbell | Hazelwood West | 21.95 | 11-03 |
8 | Ivan Berkheimer | Kickapoo | 21.97 | 11-03 |
9 | Jacob Hepper | Lafayette | 22.20 | 11-03 |
10 | Kyle Deutschmann | Marquette | 22.77 | 11-03 |
11 | John Burke | SLUH | 22.82 | 11-03 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.52 | 2013 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 47.46 | 2021 |
Illinois | Connor Black, Mundelein | 46.71 | 2013 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Noah Witzki | Liberty (KC) | 50.12 | 11-03 |
2 | Mathias Hostetler | SLUH | 52.70 | 11-03 |
3 | Lance Godard | Lee's Summit North | 52.73 | 11-03 |
4 | Nick Hepburn | Kirkwood | 52.91 | 11-03 |
5 | Ivan Berkheimer | Kickapoo | 53.07 | 11-03 |
6 | Oakley Lorson | Rock Bridge | 53.12 | 11-03 |
7 | Jason Graves | Lee's Summit | 53.31 | 11-03 |
8 | Carson Spencer | Lee's Summit West | 53.43 | 11-03 |
9 | Mason White | Lindbergh | 53.99 | 11-03 |
10 | Josh Brown | SLUH | 54.62 | 11-03 |
11 | Jack Riffel | Marquette | 54.97 | 11-03 |
12 | Jacob Fields | SLUH | 54.99 | 11-03 |
13 | Austin Mack | Holt | 55.41 | 11-03 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | David Nolan, Hershey, Pa. | 42.34 | 2011 |
Missouri | Liam Bresette, Lee's Summit North | 44.56 | 2017 |
Illinois | Ryan Held, Sacred Heart-Griffin | 43.73 | 2014 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Bresette | Lee's Summit North | 45.90 | 11-03 |
2 | Joseph Feder | SLUH | 46.73 | 11-03 |
3 | Daniel Brinck | Nixa | 46.83 | 11-03 |
4 | Brooks Cosman | CBC | 47.16 | 11-03 |
5 | Spencer Campbell | Hazelwood West | 48.25 | 11-03 |
6 | Joseph Ragsdell | Hickman | 48.33 | 11-03 |
7 | Jackson Spencer | Fort Zumwalt West | 48.35 | 11-03 |
8 | Alec Davis | Joplin | 48.46 | 11-03 |
9 | Nick Mattingly | SLUH | 49.10 | 11-03 |
10 | William Slatin | SLUH | 49.78 | 11-03 |
11 | John Burke | SLUH | 50.10 | 11-03 |
12 | Kyle Deutschmann | Marquette | 50.16 | 11-03 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grant Shoults, Rancho Santa Margarita Catholic, Calif. | 4:12.87 | 2016 |
Missouri | Alec Enyeart, Park Hill South | 4:22.63 | 2021 |
Illinois | Danny Thompson, Hinsdale Central | 4:18.86 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dane Florea | Rock Bridge | 4:35.20 | 11-03 |
2 | Noah Scheuermann | Holt | 4:39.04 | 11-03 |
3 | Adam Grimm | Fort Zumwalt West | 4:39.32 | 11-03 |
4 | Cameron Murphy | Liberty (KC) | 4:40.10 | 11-03 |
5 | Connor Jokerst | Rock Bridge | 4:43.21 | 11-03 |
6 | Dylan Nill | Rockhurst | 4:44.55 | 11-03 |
7 | Chase Graham | Blue Springs South | 4:47.11 | 11-03 |
8 | Reece Stikeleather | Lee's Summit | 4:47.94 | 11-03 |
9 | Daniel Fink | SLUH | 4:51.12 | 11-03 |
10 | Ethan Gillham | Kirkwood | 4:59.06 | 11-03 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 1:19.27 | 2012 |
Missouri | Lee's Summit West | 1:24.2 | 2021 |
Illinois | Glenbrook South | 1:22.15 | 2009 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | Rock Bridge | 1:28.24 | 11-03 |
2 | Relay Team | SLUH | 1:28.61 | 11-03 |
3 | Relay Team | CBC | 1:29.01 | 11-03 |
4 | Relay Team | Liberty (KC) | 1:29.43 | 11-03 |
5 | Relay Team | Park Hill | 1:29.44 | 11-03 |
6 | Relay Team | Nixa | 1:29.71 | 11-03 |
7 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit North | 1:29.89 | 11-03 |
8 | Relay Team | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:30.26 | 11-03 |
9 | Relay Team | Holt | 1:31.15 | 11-03 |
10 | Relay Team | Kirkwood | 1:32.06 | 11-03 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville Bolles, Fla. | 45.34 | 2012 |
Missouri | Cooper Scharff, SLUH | 48.12 | 2021 |
Illinois | Spencer Walker, LaGrange Lyons | 47.22 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Wever | Kirkwood | 49.96 | 11-03 |
2 | Barclay Dale | SLUH | 50.58 | 11-03 |
3 | Tyler Lewis | Lindbergh | 52.87 | 11-03 |
4 | Lance Godard | Lee's Summit North | 53.75 | 11-03 |
5 | Jacob Hepper | Lafayette | 53.92 | 11-03 |
6 | Nick Mattingly | SLUH | 54.26 | 11-03 |
7 | Ryan Gilbert | Rock Bridge | 54.29 | 11-03 |
8 | Rami Hanin | Hazelwood West | 55.03 | 11-03 |
9 | Will Newland | Kirkwood | 55.55 | 11-03 |
10 | Braden Cearley | Fort Zumwalt West | 57.11 | 11-03 |
11 | Sam Hunter | Lindbergh | 57.46 | 11-03 |
12 | Cameron Hankins | Lafayette | 57.55 | 11-03 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Joshua Matheny, Pittsburgh Upper St. Clair | 52.52 | 2019 |
Missouri | Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North | 53.53 | 2019 |
Illinois | Charlie Scheinfield, New Trier | 53.6 | 2018 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Lorson | Rock Bridge | 57.69 | 11-03 |
2 | Andy Huffman | Lee's Summit | 57.92 | 11-03 |
3 | Daniel Worth | Lee's Summit North | 58.11 | 11-03 |
4 | Joe Lemon | Marquette | 59.27 | 11-03 |
5 | Joey Trout | Liberty North | 59.42 | 11-03 |
6 | Dominic Cyr | CBC | 59.56 | 11-03 |
7 | Avery Oehlschlager | Joplin | 1:00.87 | 11-03 |
8 | Nick Hepburn | Kirkwood | 1:00.98 | 11-03 |
9 | Jared Wamhoff | Eureka | 1:01.30 | 11-03 |
10 | Johnny Althoff | CBC | 1:02.90 | 11-03 |
11 | Tony Lonsdale | Liberty (KC) | 1:03.74 | 11-03 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | North Allegheny, Pa. | 2:53.81 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rockhurst | 3:05.14 | 2009 |
Illinois | New Trier | 2:59.76 | 2012 |
# | Name | School | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Relay Team | SLUH | 3:12.52 | 11-03 |
2 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit North | 3:14.56 | 11-03 |
3 | Relay Team | Liberty (KC) | 3:15.29 | 11-03 |
4 | Relay Team | Kirkwood | 3:17.78 | 11-03 |
5 | Relay Team | CBC | 3:17.85 | 11-03 |
6 | Relay Team | Lee's Summit | 3:18.00 | 11-03 |
7 | Relay Team | Park Hill | 3:18.58 | 11-03 |
8 | Relay Team | Marquette | 3:20.63 | 11-03 |
9 | Relay Team | Holt | 3:21.82 | 11-03 |
10 | Relay Team | Lindbergh | 3:24.03 | 11-03 |
11 | Relay Team | Lafayette | 3:25.67 | 11-03 |
12 | Relay Team | Francis Howell Central | 3:28.75 | 11-03 |
Results
Swimming preliminaries, 5 p.m. |