City of Roses Invitational
1-18-2019
Team scores
1 | Nerinx Hall | 324 |
2 | Webster Groves | 249 |
3 | Ladue | 237 |
4 | Rock Bridge | 201 |
5 | Hickman | 158 |
6 | Parkway Central | 149 |
7 | Timberland | 147 |
8 | Cape Girardeau Central | 137 |
9 | Incarnate Word | 130 |
10 | Logan-Rogersville | 118 |
11 | Jackson | 90 |
12 | Parkway North | 89 |
13 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 69 |
14 | Poplar Bluff | 60 |
15 | Cape Notre Dame | 56 |
16 | Springfield Central | 35 |
17 | Battle | 23 |
18 | Summit | 15 |
19 | Holt | 14 |
20 | Springfield Hillcrest | 12 |
21 | Nerinx Hall JV | 8 |
22 | Saxony Lutheran | 3 |
23 | Poplar Bluff JV | 1 |
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nerinx Hall | 1:50.95 | 01-18 |
2 | Rock Bridge | 1:54.96 | 01-18 |
3 | Hickman | 1:55.41 | 01-18 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves | 1:57.34 | 01-18 |
2 | Kendra Howard, Webster Groves | 2:01.30 | 01-18 |
3 | Grace Sanders, Cape Girardeau Central | 2:01.66 | 01-18 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word | 2:08.32 | 01-18 |
2 | Brooke Punnewaert, Nerinx Hall | 2:14.10 | 01-18 |
3 | Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue | 2:15.25 | 01-18 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carly Pujol, Cape Notre Dame | 25.47 | 01-18 |
2 | Paige Bradley, Poplar Bluff | 25.65 | 01-18 |
3 | Hannah Kuhlmann, Timberland | 25.75 | 01-18 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Margo O'Meara | 636.5 | 2020 |
Illinois | Christina Loukas, Deerfield | 507.55 | 2003 |
# | Name | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily Eckenrode, Parkway Central | 380.00 | 01-18 |
2 | Riley Wyatt, Jackson | 367.70 | 01-18 |
3 | Allison Leinauer, Nerinx Hall | 348.30 | 01-18 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word | 58.69 | 01-18 |
2 | Emily Traube, Nerinx Hall | 1:00.00 | 01-18 |
3 | Lauren Naeger, Battle | 1:00.51 | 01-18 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Knapp, Nerinx Hall | 55.07 | 01-18 |
2 | Grace Beahan, Hickman | 55.13 | 01-18 |
3 | Mara Manion, Rock Bridge | 55.69 | 01-18 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabrini Johnson, Logan-Rogersville | 5:10.80 | 01-18 |
2 | Brooke Punnewaert, Nerinx Hall | 5:14.49 | 01-18 |
3 | Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves | 5:16.72 | 01-18 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nerinx Hall | 1:41.99 | 01-18 |
2 | Webster Groves | 1:43.82 | 01-18 |
3 | Ladue | 1:44.75 | 01-18 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mara Manion, Rock Bridge | 59.63 | 01-18 |
2 | Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue | 1:00.34 | 01-18 |
3 | Grace Beahan, Hickman | 1:01.37 | 01-18 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabrini Johnson, Logan-Rogersville | 1:07.38 | 01-18 |
2 | Emily Traube, Nerinx Hall | 1:09.02 | 01-18 |
3 | Bella Dennis, Cape Girardeau Central | 1:10.47 | 01-18 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Webster Groves | 3:44.65 | 01-18 |
2 | Ladue | 3:50.60 | 01-18 |
3 | Timberland | 3:51.60 | 01-18 |
Results
0 |