Nancy Brandt Invitational-Prelims
1-8-2020
Team scores
0 | Affton | 0 |
0 | Eureka | 0 |
0 | Mehlville | 0 |
0 | Oakville | 0 |
0 | Parkway North | 0 |
0 | Summit | 0 |
0 | Ursuline | 0 |
0 | Webster Groves | 0 |
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Webster Groves | 1:57.42 | 01-08 |
2 | Eureka | 1:58.66 | 01-08 |
3 | Summit | 2:04.64 | 01-08 |
4 | Parkway North | 2:05.07 | 01-08 |
5 | Mehlville | 2:06.38 | 01-08 |
6 | Oakville | 2:12.75 | 01-08 |
7 | Ursuline | 2:18.28 | 01-08 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves | 2:02.38 | 01-08 |
2 | Olivia Dolan, Eureka | 2:06.10 | 01-08 |
3 | Mackenzie Swope, Eureka | 2:06.77 | 01-08 |
4 | Ciara Hynes, Eureka | 2:09.68 | 01-08 |
5 | Abby Bockerstett, Parkway North | 2:14.67 | 01-08 |
6 | Melina Dante, Webster Groves | 2:16.74 | 01-08 |
7 | Lily Ragan, Webster Groves | 2:17.90 | 01-08 |
8 | Aleksa Roark, Eureka | 2:18.06 | 01-08 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abby Wampler, Summit | 2:16.20 | 01-08 |
2 | Lily Harrell, Eureka | 2:17.73 | 01-08 |
3 | Lucy Maxey, Mehlville | 2:21.89 | 01-08 |
4 | Libby Seitz, Webster Groves | 2:23.97 | 01-08 |
5 | Sarah Jellis, Parkway North | 2:24.71 | 01-08 |
6 | Chloe Hagemann, Webster Groves | 2:25.25 | 01-08 |
7 | Peyton Wells, Eureka | 2:28.68 | 01-08 |
8 | Kate Heidenry, Ursuline | 2:30.32 | 01-08 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lili Gregov, Webster Groves | 25.40 | 01-08 |
2 | Emma Harris, Eureka | 25.76 | 01-08 |
3 | Libby Vetter, Parkway North | 26.38 | 01-08 |
4 | Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves | 26.54 | 01-08 |
5 | Abbey Seiler, Eureka | 26.75 | 01-08 |
6 | McKinley Munk, Eureka | 26.82 | 01-08 |
7 | Elisabeth Ragan, Webster Groves | 27.23 | 01-08 |
8 | Hannah Schaff, Parkway North | 27.42 | 01-08 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Dolan, Eureka | 1:04.11 | 01-08 |
2 | Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves | 1:04.31 | 01-08 |
3 | Ciara Hynes, Eureka | 1:05.31 | 01-08 |
4 | Sydney Kirchoff, Ursuline | 1:06.58 | 01-08 |
5 | Taryn Will, Parkway North | 1:06.61 | 01-08 |
6 | Margot Siener, Webster Groves | 1:08.07 | 01-08 |
7 | Paige Bolling, Parkway North | 1:08.66 | 01-08 |
8 | Peyton Orr, Parkway North | 1:09.79 | 01-08 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lili Gregov, Webster Groves | 56.98 | 01-08 |
2 | Marin Lashley, Eureka | 57.92 | 01-08 |
3 | Libby Vetter, Parkway North | 58.00 | 01-08 |
4 | Sarah Frances Brown, Webster Groves | 58.08 | 01-08 |
5 | McKinley Munk, Eureka | 58.22 | 01-08 |
6 | Elisabeth Ragan, Webster Groves | 58.97 | 01-08 |
7 | Peyton Wells, Eureka | 1:00.52 | 01-08 |
8 | Hannah Schaff, Parkway North | 1:00.69 | 01-08 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mackenzie Swope, Eureka | 5:37.37 | 01-08 |
2 | Libby Seitz, Webster Groves | 5:49.68 | 01-08 |
3 | Taryn Will, Parkway North | 5:50.97 | 01-08 |
4 | Melina Dante, Webster Groves | 6:05.79 | 01-08 |
5 | Meghan Bolling, Parkway North | 6:05.91 | 01-08 |
6 | Kate Heidenry, Ursuline | 6:07.31 | 01-08 |
7 | Ani Younger, Ursuline | 6:10.95 | 01-08 |
8 | Bri Brown, Webster Groves | 6:21.11 | 01-08 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Webster Groves | 1:45.50 | 01-08 |
2 | Eureka | 1:45.53 | 01-08 |
3 | Parkway North | 1:52.34 | 01-08 |
4 | Summit | 1:54.22 | 01-08 |
5 | Oakville | 1:57.12 | 01-08 |
6 | Ursuline | 2:04.08 | 01-08 |
7 | Mehlville | 2:06.18 | 01-08 |
8 | Affton | 2:08.65 | 01-08 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily Harrell, Eureka | 1:02.39 | 01-08 |
2 | Marin Lashley, Eureka | 1:02.97 | 01-08 |
3 | Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves | 1:04.52 | 01-08 |
4 | Emma Harris, Eureka | 1:06.00 | 01-08 |
5 | Sarah Frances Brown, Webster Groves | 1:07.18 | 01-08 |
6 | Paige Boucher, Mehlville | 1:07.49 | 01-08 |
7 | Abby Bockerstett, Parkway North | 1:08.72 | 01-08 |
8 | Ellie Tychonievich, Webster Groves | 1:08.95 | 01-08 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abby Wampler, Summit | 1:12.49 | 01-08 |
2 | Lucy Maxey, Mehlville | 1:15.13 | 01-08 |
3 | Chloe Hagemann, Webster Groves | 1:16.20 | 01-08 |
4 | Sarah Jellis, Parkway North | 1:17.86 | 01-08 |
5 | Elise Humes, Eureka | 1:18.54 | 01-08 |
6 | Lianna Muschinske, Parkway North | 1:19.70 | 01-08 |
7 | Margot Siener, Webster Groves | 1:19.80 | 01-08 |
8 | Itzel De Zamacona, Parkway North | 1:19.91 | 01-08 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Webster Groves | 3:51.50 | 01-08 |
2 | Eureka | 3:54.43 | 01-08 |
3 | Parkway North | 4:14.68 | 01-08 |
4 | Mehlville | 4:21.66 | 01-08 |
5 | Summit | 4:25.88 | 01-08 |
6 | Oakville | 4:59.46 | 01-08 |
7 | Affton | 5:09.41 | 01-08 |
Results
0 |