Missouri Class 1 State Championships-Finals
2-16-2018
Team scores
1 | Glendale | 195 |
2 | Parkway Central | 188 |
3 | St. Joseph's | 161 |
4 | Parkway West | 156 |
5 | Ladue | 153 |
6 | Kearney | 132 |
7 | Webster Groves | 130.5 |
8 | Summit Prep | 108 |
9 | Visitation | 106.5 |
10 | Villa Duchesne | 82 |
11 | Cape Girardeau Central | 75 |
12 | Westminster | 71 |
13 | Incarnate Word | 64 |
14 | Webb City | 62 |
15 | Notre Dame de Sion | 60 |
16 | Lutheran St. Charles | 58 |
17 | St. Charles | 53 |
18 | Carl Junction | 51 |
19 | St. Dominic | 49 |
20 | Battle | 37 |
20 | Marshall | 37 |
22 | Logan-Rogersville | 33 |
23 | Pembroke Hill | 30 |
24 | MICDS | 28 |
25 | Borgia | 26 |
26 | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 23 |
27 | Thomas Jefferson Independent | 20 |
28 | Monett | 17 |
29 | Lutheran South | 14 |
30 | Fort Zumwalt East | 12 |
31 | Platte County | 11 |
32 | John Burroughs | 10 |
33 | Fort Zumwalt North | 9 |
34 | Belton | 8 |
34 | Clayton | 8 |
36 | Hannibal | 7.5 |
37 | Winnetonka | 7 |
38 | St. Joseph LeBlond | 5 |
39 | Cape Notre Dame | 3 |
39 | Lamar | 3 |
41 | Principia | 2 |
42 | Ursuline | 1 |
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Glendale | 1:49.77 | 02-16 |
2 | Parkway Central | 1:50.17 | 02-16 |
3 | Kearney | 1:52.47 | 02-16 |
4 | Visitation | 1:52.62 | 02-16 |
5 | Ladue | 1:52.89 | 02-16 |
6 | Parkway West | 1:52.99 | 02-16 |
9 | Villa Duchesne | 1:55.55 | 02-16 |
7 | Webb City | 1:55.57 | 02-16 |
10 | St. Joseph's | 1:56.36 | 02-16 |
11 | Carl Junction | 1:56.62 | 02-16 |
12 | Webster Groves | 1:56.88 | 02-16 |
8 | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:56.95 | 02-16 |
13 | Monett | 1:57.52 | 02-16 |
14 | Belton | 1:57.53 | 02-16 |
15 | Notre Dame de Sion | 1:57.72 | 02-16 |
16 | St. Dominic | 1:58.98 | 02-16 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word | 1:51.01 | 02-16 |
2 | Allison Weber, Marshall | 1:52.80 | 02-16 |
3 | Maria Newton, Parkway West | 1:53.88 | 02-16 |
4 | Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves | 1:54.46 | 02-16 |
5 | Audrey Duchscherer, Parkview | 1:57.87 | 02-16 |
6 | Sarah Bonnett, Parkway West | 1:57.99 | 02-16 |
7 | Harriet Bezzant, Ladue | 1:58.01 | 02-16 |
8 | Caroline Liekweg, MICDS | 1:58.05 | 02-16 |
9 | Faith Guyer, Summit Prep | 1:58.80 | 02-16 |
10 | Payton Dunn, Westminster | 1:59.23 | 02-16 |
11 | Megan Stempkovski, Cape Girardeau Central | 2:01.06 | 02-16 |
12 | Emma Gulovsen, Fort Zumwalt East | 2:01.73 | 02-16 |
13 | Jessi Hicks, Glendale | 2:02.05 | 02-16 |
14 | Alexis Workman, Summit Prep | 2:02.09 | 02-16 |
15 | Noelle DeFabio, St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 2:02.10 | 02-16 |
16 | Lizzie Bitner, Kearney | 2:05.92 | 02-16 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrea Rogers, Lutheran St. Charles | 2:10.34 | 02-16 |
2 | Annie Kreikemeier, St. Joseph's | 2:10.90 | 02-16 |
3 | Christina Jurotich, Visitation | 2:11.18 | 02-16 |
4 | Shelby Ripp, Parkway Central | 2:11.88 | 02-16 |
5 | Maddie Duncan, Glendale | 2:12.27 | 02-16 |
6 | Lauren Beard, Parkway West | 2:12.44 | 02-16 |
9 | Shannon Banark, Platte County | 2:12.75 | 02-16 |
7 | Kendra Howard, Webster Groves | 2:14.53 | 02-16 |
10 | Emily Schroeder, Incarnate Word | 2:15.73 | 02-16 |
11 | Faith Guyer, Summit Prep | 2:15.89 | 02-16 |
8 | Riley Deutsch, Ladue | 2:16.27 | 02-16 |
12 | Maggie Ripp, Parkway Central | 2:18.93 | 02-16 |
13 | Sophia Thompson, Clayton | 2:19.57 | 02-16 |
14 | Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue | 2:19.62 | 02-16 |
15 | Riley Small, Principia | 2:21.25 | 02-16 |
16 | Madeline Rauh, Lutheran South | 2:24.23 | 02-16 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Autumn Looney, St. Charles | 23.73 | 02-16 |
2 | Madelyn Hernandez, St. Joseph's | 24.03 | 02-16 |
3 | Andi Kreiling, Kearney | 24.33 | 02-16 |
4 | Caroline Salzman, Pembroke Hill | 24.45 | 02-16 |
5 | Ashley Baldwin, Glendale | 24.51 | 02-16 |
6 | Alexis Poe, Parkway Central | 24.66 | 02-16 |
9 | Sarah Nelson, St. Dominic | 24.97 | 02-16 |
7 | Mary Bean, Webb City | 25.01 | 02-16 |
10 | Peyton Utterback, Hannibal | 25.07 | 02-16 |
10 | Corinne Michael, Visitation | 25.07 | 02-16 |
8 | Hannah Doss, St. Charles | 25.34 | 02-16 |
11 | Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves | 25.61 | 02-16 |
12 | Caroline Martucci, Thomas Jefferson Independent | 25.68 | 02-16 |
13 | Olivia Townsend, Notre Dame de Sion | 25.69 | 02-16 |
14 | Katelynn Taylor, Kearney | 25.76 | 02-16 |
15 | Mycah Davis, Battle | 25.87 | 02-16 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Autumn Looney, St. Charles | 54.99 | 02-16 |
2 | Lauren Naeger, Battle | 56.82 | 02-16 |
3 | Peri George, Villa Duchesne | 59.30 | 02-16 |
4 | Emily Reuwer, Borgia | 59.39 | 02-16 |
9 | Morgan Bonderer, Kearney | 59.68 | 02-16 |
5 | Abigail Levine, Parkway Central | 59.76 | 02-16 |
6 | Madeline Rauh, Lutheran South | 59.96 | 02-16 |
10 | Ellie Hartwig, St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 1:00.31 | 02-16 |
7 | Riley Deutsch, Ladue | 1:00.40 | 02-16 |
11 | Allison McDonald, Cape Girardeau Central | 1:00.72 | 02-16 |
12 | Sarah Bonnett, Parkway West | 1:01.02 | 02-16 |
8 | Emily Mattern, St. Joseph's | 1:01.52 | 02-16 |
13 | Becca Waxberg, Parkway Central | 1:01.60 | 02-16 |
14 | Meghan Watson, Lamar | 1:01.71 | 02-16 |
15 | Mary Bean, Webb City | 1:02.23 | 02-16 |
16 | Meredith Oswald, Notre Dame de Sion | 1:02.45 | 02-16 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word | 51.73 | 02-16 |
2 | Ashley Baldwin, Glendale | 53.35 | 02-16 |
3 | Andi Kreiling, Kearney | 53.49 | 02-16 |
4 | Alexis Poe, Parkway Central | 53.69 | 02-16 |
5 | Sarah Nelson, St. Dominic | 53.83 | 02-16 |
6 | Kate Nelson, St. Dominic | 54.35 | 02-16 |
7 | Madeline Wilson, Carl Junction | 54.47 | 02-16 |
8 | Caroline Salzman, Pembroke Hill | 54.52 | 02-16 |
9 | Samm Rathjen, Glendale | 55.15 | 02-16 |
10 | Corinne Michael, Visitation | 55.40 | 02-16 |
11 | Leda Liang, Ladue | 55.82 | 02-16 |
12 | Elisabeth Ragan, Webster Groves | 55.97 | 02-16 |
13 | Grace Sanders, Cape Girardeau Central | 56.60 | 02-16 |
14 | Carly Pujol, Cape Notre Dame | 56.72 | 02-16 |
15 | Katie DeLong, Notre Dame de Sion | 57.10 | 02-16 |
16 | Kristen Mason, John Burroughs | 57.74 | 02-16 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Allison Weber, Marshall | 5:05.68 | 02-16 |
2 | Caroline Liekweg, MICDS | 5:07.51 | 02-16 |
3 | Cabrini Johnson, Logan-Rogersville | 5:08.45 | 02-16 |
4 | Annie Kreikemeier, St. Joseph's | 5:15.55 | 02-16 |
5 | Payton Dunn, Westminster | 5:15.78 | 02-16 |
6 | Maria Newton, Parkway West | 5:15.81 | 02-16 |
7 | Lauren Naeger, Battle | 5:16.31 | 02-16 |
8 | Shelby Ripp, Parkway Central | 5:16.46 | 02-16 |
9 | Harriet Bezzant, Ladue | 5:22.49 | 02-16 |
10 | Emma Gulovsen, Fort Zumwalt East | 5:24.15 | 02-16 |
11 | Alexis Workman, Summit Prep | 5:24.61 | 02-16 |
12 | Hope Euler, St. Joseph LeBlond | 5:26.39 | 02-16 |
13 | Reagan Bonderer, Kearney | 5:26.63 | 02-16 |
14 | Emily Schroeder, Incarnate Word | 5:28.25 | 02-16 |
15 | Katherine Kempf, Webster Groves | 5:29.49 | 02-16 |
16 | Jessica Garcia, Ursuline | 5:37.14 | 02-16 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Joseph's | 1:40.01 | 02-16 |
2 | Ladue | 1:40.67 | 02-16 |
3 | Summit Prep | 1:40.76 | 02-16 |
4 | Parkway West | 1:40.79 | 02-16 |
5 | Kearney | 1:41.87 | 02-16 |
6 | Webster Groves | 1:41.91 | 02-16 |
7 | Villa Duchesne | 1:42.64 | 02-16 |
8 | Glendale | 1:43.64 | 02-16 |
9 | Westminster | 1:43.95 | 02-16 |
10 | Incarnate Word | 1:44.16 | 02-16 |
11 | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:44.27 | 02-16 |
12 | Webb City | 1:44.51 | 02-16 |
13 | Notre Dame de Sion | 1:45.65 | 02-16 |
14 | Visitation | 1:46.36 | 02-16 |
15 | Pembroke Hill | 1:46.78 | 02-16 |
16 | Lutheran St. Charles | 1:46.82 | 02-16 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Molly Moore, Summit Prep | 54.77 | 02-16 |
2 | Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves | 59.03 | 02-16 |
3 | Caroline Martucci, Thomas Jefferson Independent | 59.78 | 02-16 |
4 | Maddie Duncan, Glendale | 59.85 | 02-16 |
5 | Ellie Hartwig, St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 1:00.44 | 02-16 |
9 | Kelli Sangston, Monett | 1:00.63 | 02-16 |
6 | Peri George, Villa Duchesne | 1:00.91 | 02-16 |
10 | Jessi Hicks, Glendale | 1:01.11 | 02-16 |
7 | Maggie Ripp, Parkway Central | 1:01.14 | 02-16 |
11 | Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue | 1:01.35 | 02-16 |
8 | Emily Reuwer, Borgia | 1:01.40 | 02-16 |
12 | Audrey Duchscherer, Parkview | 1:01.50 | 02-16 |
12 | Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves | 1:01.50 | 02-16 |
13 | Audrey Dino, Visitation | 1:01.52 | 02-16 |
14 | Hannah Doss, St. Charles | 1:03.22 | 02-16 |
15 | Kaitlyn Palmer, Glendale | 1:03.72 | 02-16 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Abigail Levine, Parkway Central | 1:05.14 | 02-16 |
2 | Cabrini Johnson, Logan-Rogersville | 1:06.52 | 02-16 |
3 | Andrea Rogers, Lutheran St. Charles | 1:06.85 | 02-16 |
4 | Lauren Beard, Parkway West | 1:08.87 | 02-16 |
5 | Christina Jurotich, Visitation | 1:08.90 | 02-16 |
6 | Megan Stempkovski, Cape Girardeau Central | 1:08.94 | 02-16 |
7 | Danielle Robinson, Glendale | 1:08.96 | 02-16 |
8 | Kate Nelson, St. Dominic | 1:09.00 | 02-16 |
9 | Madelyn Hernandez, St. Joseph's | 1:09.37 | 02-16 |
10 | Mycah Davis, Battle | 1:09.69 | 02-16 |
11 | Allison McDonald, Cape Girardeau Central | 1:10.37 | 02-16 |
12 | Madeline Wilson, Carl Junction | 1:12.24 | 02-16 |
13 | Reagan Bonderer, Kearney | 1:12.25 | 02-16 |
14 | Olivia Townsend, Notre Dame de Sion | 1:12.36 | 02-16 |
15 | Madeline Klippenstein, Platte County | 1:12.76 | 02-16 |
16 | Peyton Utterback, Hannibal | 1:12.96 | 02-16 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Glendale | 3:38.12 | 02-16 |
2 | Webster Groves | 3:39.05 | 02-16 |
3 | Summit Prep | 3:39.25 | 02-16 |
4 | Parkway Central | 3:41.55 | 02-16 |
5 | Ladue | 3:42.47 | 02-16 |
6 | St. Joseph's | 3:44.28 | 02-16 |
7 | Visitation | 3:46.19 | 02-16 |
9 | Lutheran St. Charles | 3:47.89 | 02-16 |
10 | Kearney | 3:47.97 | 02-16 |
8 | Carl Junction | 3:49.49 | 02-16 |
11 | Westminster | 3:51.17 | 02-16 |
12 | Notre Dame de Sion | 3:51.27 | 02-16 |
13 | Parkway West | 3:53.78 | 02-16 |
14 | Cape Girardeau Central | 3:54.69 | 02-16 |
15 | John Burroughs | 3:55.18 | 02-16 |
16 | Belton | 3:55.49 | 02-16 |
Results
(Above: Top 8 in each event are finalists; bottom 8 is consolation heat; sort with place column) Class 1 records established in Friday's finals: 200 medley relay: Glendale (Maddie Duncan, Danielle Robinson, Audrey Mace, Ashley Baldwin), 1:49.77 200 freestyle: Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word, 1:51.01 100 freestyle: Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word, 51.73 200 freestyle relay: St. Joseph's (Maddie Hernandez, Ally Duggan, Emmi Mattern, Annie Kreikemeier), 1:40.01 100 breaststroke: Abigail Levine, Parkway Central, 1:05.14 400 freestyle relay: Glendale (Ashley Baldwin, Samm Rathjen, Jessi Hicks, Maddie Duncan), 3:38.12 |