Nancy Brandt Invitational
1-12-2018
Team scores
1 | Eureka | 441.5 |
2 | Ladue | 409 |
3 | Webster Groves | 394 |
4 | Parkway North | 253 |
5 | Oakville | 196 |
6 | Summit | 170.5 |
7 | Mehlville | 128 |
8 | Affton | 82 |
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladue | 1:54.05 | 01-12 |
2 | Eureka | 1:57.67 | 01-12 |
3 | Oakville | 1:59.31 | 01-12 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Harriet Bezzant, Ladue | 2:01.05 | 01-12 |
2 | Emma Harris, Eureka | 2:03.41 | 01-12 |
3 | Talia Warticovschi, Ladue | 2:04.98 | 01-12 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves | 2:14.40 | 01-12 |
2 | Lily Harrell, Eureka | 2:15.22 | 01-12 |
3 | Riley Deutsch, Ladue | 2:15.28 | 01-12 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Leda Liang, Ladue | 25.82 | 01-12 |
2 | Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves | 25.91 | 01-12 |
3 | Katherine Kempf, Webster Groves | 25.94 | 01-12 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Margo O'Meara | 636.5 | 2020 |
Illinois | Christina Loukas, Deerfield | 507.55 | 2003 |
# | Name | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ally Weis, Eureka | 468.25 | 01-12 |
2 | Chloe Vitale, Webster Groves | 312.50 | 01-12 |
3 | Kennady Schertzer, Summit | 307.75 | 01-12 |
4 | Samantha Fischer, Ladue | 299.75 | 01-12 |
5 | Bailey Walka, Eureka | 299.05 | 01-12 |
6 | Kayla Reinkemeyer, Eureka | 267.20 | 01-12 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves | 1:00.39 | 01-12 |
2 | Riley Deutsch, Ladue | 1:01.43 | 01-12 |
3 | Lily Harrell, Eureka | 1:02.06 | 01-12 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Meg Heveroh, Oakville | 54.49 | 01-12 |
2 | Erika Mock, Eureka | 56.10 | 01-12 |
3 | Leda Liang, Ladue | 56.43 | 01-12 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Harriet Bezzant, Ladue | 5:34.47 | 01-12 |
2 | MacKenzie Swope, Eureka | 5:41.34 | 01-12 |
3 | Talia Warticovschi, Ladue | 5:42.54 | 01-12 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Webster Groves | 1:43.89 | 01-12 |
2 | Eureka | 1:45.74 | 01-12 |
3 | Ladue | 1:45.84 | 01-12 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mary Dieckhaus, Ladue | 1:01.36 | 01-12 |
2 | Madeleine Collier, Webster Groves | 1:02.73 | 01-12 |
3 | Erika Mock, Eureka | 1:03.38 | 01-12 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Meg Heveroh, Oakville | 1:09.43 | 01-12 |
2 | Sophie Fredman, Ladue | 1:12.98 | 01-12 |
3 | Leda Liang, Ladue | 1:16.28 | 01-12 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladue | 3:47.84 | 01-12 |
2 | Webster Groves | 3:49.63 | 01-12 |
3 | Oakville | 4:03.01 | 01-12 |
Results
Diving, 4 p.m. Swimming finals, 7 p.m. |