GAC South Championship
2-9-2017
Team scores
1 | Francis Howell | 558 |
2 | Fort Zumwalt West | 396 |
3 | Francis Howell North | 232 |
3 | Timberland | 232 |
5 | Holt | 213 |
6 | Francis Howell Central | 146 |
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Francis Howell | 1:53.04 | 02-09 |
2 | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:54.71 | 02-09 |
3 | Francis Howell North | 2:01.21 | 02-09 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Brabham, Francis Howell | 1:58.09 | 02-09 |
2 | Rebekah Lipski, Timberland | 1:58.98 | 02-09 |
3 | Joanna Dohrman, Francis Howell North | 1:59.69 | 02-09 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Nguyen, Francis Howell | 2:12.56 | 02-09 |
2 | Ana Herndon, Timberland | 2:22.37 | 02-09 |
3 | Hannah Hilke, Fort Zumwalt West | 2:25.97 | 02-09 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West | 23.91 | 02-09 |
2 | Reagan Cathcart, Francis Howell | 24.57 | 02-09 |
3 | Marina Pursley, Timberland | 24.98 | 02-09 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Margo O'Meara | 636.5 | 2020 |
Illinois | Christina Loukas, Deerfield | 507.55 | 2003 |
# | Name | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sadie Murphy, Francis Howell | 395.45 | 02-09 |
2 | Mariah Javier, Francis Howell Central | 391.45 | 02-09 |
3 | Emma Campbell, Francis Howell Central | 382.95 | 02-09 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Juris, Francis Howell | 58.87 | 02-09 |
2 | Reagan Cathcart, Francis Howell | 1:01.34 | 02-09 |
3 | Erin Stock, Francis Howell North | 1:02.31 | 02-09 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West | 51.95 | 02-09 |
2 | Marina Pursley, Timberland | 54.65 | 02-09 |
3 | Natalie Nguyen, Francis Howell | 55.03 | 02-09 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Nguyen, Francis Howell | 5:14.52 | 02-09 |
2 | Joanna Dohrman, Francis Howell North | 5:18.67 | 02-09 |
3 | Rebekah Lipski, Timberland | 5:25.80 | 02-09 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Francis Howell | 1:41.11 | 02-09 |
2 | Timberland | 1:42.76 | 02-09 |
3 | Fort Zumwalt West | 1:49.89 | 02-09 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Juris, Francis Howell | 58.05 | 02-09 |
2 | Natalie Nguyen, Francis Howell | 59.61 | 02-09 |
3 | Hannah Kuhlmann, Timberland | 1:03.05 | 02-09 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Brabham, Francis Howell | 1:08.88 | 02-09 |
2 | Grace Armit, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:09.70 | 02-09 |
3 | Erin Gilbert, Francis Howell | 1:12.86 | 02-09 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Francis Howell | 3:37.17 | 02-09 |
2 | Timberland | 3:44.61 | 02-09 |
3 | Fort Zumwalt West | 3:47.16 | 02-09 |
Results
(x-state qualifying performance) 200 medley relay: x-1. Howell (Alyssa Juris, Erin Gilbert, Natalie Nguyen, Emma Brabham); x-2. Zumwalt West, 1:54.71; 3. Howell North, 2:01.21 200 freestyle: x-1. Emma Brabham, Howell, 1:58.09; x-2. Rebekah Lipski, Timberland, 1:58.98; x-3. Joanna Dohrman, Howell North, 1:59.69; x-4. Grace Armit, Zumwalt West, 2:00.38 200 individual medley: x-1. Madison Nguyen, Howell, 2:12.56; 2. Ana Herndon, Timberland, 2:22.37; 3. Hannah Hilke, Zumwalt West, 2:25.97 50 freestyle: x-1. Courtney Harris, Zumwalt West, 23.91 (meet record; previous record 24.07 by Howell's Maria Schroeder in 2012); x-2. Reagan Cathcart, Howell, 24.57; x-3. Marina Pursley, Timberland, 24.98 Diving: x-1. Alyssa Juris, Howell, 58.87; x-2. Reagan Cathcart, Howell, 1:01.34; 3. Erin Stock, Howell North, 1:02.31 100 freestyle: x-1. Courtney Harris, Zumwalt West, 51.95 (meet record; previous record 52.30 by Timberland's Taylor Wohrley in 2006); x-2. Marina Pursley, Timberland, 54.65; x-3. Natalie Nguyen, Howell, 55.03 500 freestyle: x-1. Madison Nguyen, Howell, 5:14.52; x-2. Joanna Dohrman, Howell North, 5:18.67; x-3. Rebekah Lipski, Timberland, 5:25.80 200 freestyle relay: x-1. Howell (Alyssa Juris, Kelly Schroeder, Reagan Cathcart, Madison Nguyen), 1:41.11; x-2. Timberland, 1:42.76; 3. Zumwalt West, 1:49.89 100 backstroke: x-1. Alyssa Juris, Howell, 58.05; x-2. Natalie Nguyen, Howell, 59.61; 3. Hannah Kuhlmann, Timberland, 1:03.05 100 breaststroke: x-1. Emma Brabham, Howell, 1:08.88; x-2. Grace Armit, Zumwalt West, 1:09.70; 3. Erin Giblert, Howell, 1:12.86 400 freestyle relay: 1. Howell (Madison Nguyen, Natalie Nguyen, Reagan Cathcart, Emma Brabham; meet record; previous record 3:40.51 by Timberland in 2008); x-2. Timberland, 3:44.61; x-3. Zumwalt West, 3:47.16 |