Cape Central Invitational
1-20-2018
Team scores
1 | Rock Bridge | 242 |
2 | Ladue | 213.5 |
3 | Eureka | 205 |
4 | Parkway South | 200.5 |
5 | Parkway Central | 165 |
6 | Hickman | 159 |
7 | Webster Groves | 154 |
8 | Nerinx Hall | 136 |
9 | Cape Girardeau Central | 132.5 |
10 | Poplar Bluff | 118 |
11 | Timberland | 90 |
12 | Logan-Rogersville | 87 |
13 | Springfield Central | 75 |
14 | Incarnate Word | 68 |
15 | John Burroughs | 61 |
16 | Battle | 40 |
17 | Fort Zumwalt East | 37 |
18 | Hazelwood Central | 25 |
19 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 21 |
20 | Notre Dame | 18 |
21 | Holt | 10 |
22 | Jackson | 7 |
23 | Springfield Hillcrest | 6 |
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rock Bridge | 1:54.39 | 01-20 |
2 | Ladue | 1:54.79 | 01-20 |
3 | Parkway South | 1:55.57 | 01-20 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word | 1:52.43 | 01-20 |
2 | Emily Traube, Nerinx Hall | 1:52.73 | 01-20 |
3 | Nicole Williams, Rock Bridge | 1:57.53 | 01-20 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lily Harrell, Eureka | 2:11.02 | 01-20 |
2 | Emily Schroeder, Incarnate Word | 2:14.98 | 01-20 |
3 | Cabrini Johnson, Logan-Rogersville | 2:15.07 | 01-20 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirsten Votava, Parkway South | 24.67 | 01-20 |
2 | Alexis Poe, Parkway Central | 25.12 | 01-20 |
3 | Parker Hagemann, Webster Groves | 25.23 | 01-20 |
Diving 11 dives
Record | Name | Points | Year |
---|---|---|---|
Missouri | Margo O'Meara | 636.5 | 2020 |
Illinois | Christina Loukas, Deerfield | 507.55 | 2003 |
# | Name | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ally Weis, Eureka | 427.40 | 01-20 |
2 | Jennifer Hesterberg, Parkway South | 326.65 | 01-20 |
3 | Alison Leinauer, Nerinx Hall | 297.25 | 01-20 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Naeger, Battle | 1:00.67 | 01-20 |
2 | Nicole Williams, Rock Bridge | 1:00.73 | 01-20 |
3 | Riley Deutsch, Ladue | 1:00.82 | 01-20 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellie Wehrmann, Incarnate Word | 52.87 | 01-20 |
2 | Emily Traube, Nerinx Hall | 53.77 | 01-20 |
3 | Alexis Poe, Parkway Central | 54.92 | 01-20 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lena Coon, Hickman | 5:12.27 | 01-20 |
2 | Taylor Norwood, Poplar Bluff | 5:14.71 | 01-20 |
3 | Emma Harris, Eureka | 5:22.27 | 01-20 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladue | 1:42.74 | 01-20 |
2 | Cape Girardeau Central | 1:44.55 | 01-20 |
3 | Eureka | 1:44.88 | 01-20 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirsten Votava, Parkway South | 58.13 | 01-20 |
2 | Ellie Zweifel, Rock Bridge | 59.82 | 01-20 |
3 | Lily Harrell, Eureka | 59.95 | 01-20 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabrini Johnson, Logan-Rogersville | 1:07.73 | 01-20 |
2 | Ellie Zweifel, Rock Bridge | 1:08.85 | 01-20 |
3 | Megan Stempkovski, Cape Girardeau Central | 1:10.04 | 01-20 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Webster Groves | 3:43.08 | 01-20 |
2 | Parkway South | 3:44.98 | 01-20 |
3 | Eureka | 3:45.24 | 01-20 |
Results
0 |