Fort Zumwalt North Invitational
1-5-2019
Team scores
1 | Timberland | 493 |
2 | Fort Zumwalt North | 368.5 |
3 | Holt | 336 |
4 | Pattonville | 323.5 |
5 | Fort Zumwalt South | 316 |
6 | Fort Zumwalt East | 298 |
7 | Francis Howell North | 275 |
8 | St. Charles | 179 |
9 | St. Dominic | 168 |
10 | Duchesne | 129 |
11 | St. Charles West | 103 |
200 medley relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Collins Fossil Ridge, Colo. | 1:38.13 | 2018 |
Missouri | Rock Bridge | 1:43.99 | 2017 |
Illinois | New Trier | 1:39.65 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Timberland | 1:59.73 | 01-05 |
2 | Holt | 2:09.38 | 01-05 |
3 | Fort Zumwalt South | 2:09.50 | 01-05 |
200 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:42.81 | 2008 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 1:47.25 | 2009 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 1:45.53 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gwen Raziq, Fort Zumwalt North | 2:02.78 | 01-05 |
2 | Rachel Springer, Fort Zumwalt East | 2:10.33 | 01-05 |
3 | Elise Gerstenecker, Timberland | 2:12.98 | 01-05 |
200 individual medley
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 1:53.82 | 2009 |
Missouri | Tori Beeler, Park Hill South | 2:00.24 | 2016 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 1:56.38 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rebekah Lipski, Timberland | 2:18.76 | 01-05 |
2 | Nyah Misener, Timberland | 2:28.03 | 01-05 |
3 | Maura Golab, Duchesne | 2:31.34 | 01-05 |
50 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 21.59 | 2020 |
Missouri | Anna Miller, St. Joseph's | 22.89 | 2017 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 21.99 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Autumn Looney, St. Charles | 23.94 | 01-05 |
2 | Gwen Raziq, Fort Zumwalt North | 25.62 | 01-05 |
3 | Hannah Kuhlmann, Timberland | 25.97 | 01-05 |
Diving 6 dives
# | Name | Points | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nadia Wuest, Fort Zumwalt North | 230.70 | 01-05 |
2 | Gracyn Pietrusinski, Holt | 198.40 | 01-05 |
3 | Catie Hutchison, Fort Zumwalt East | 181.25 | 01-05 |
100 butterfly
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Torri Huske, Yorktown, Va. | 49.95 | 2021 |
Missouri | Gabriela Vieira, Parkway West | 53.73 | 2016 |
Illinois | Annika Parkhe, Deerfield | 52.72 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Autumn Looney, St. Charles | 55.48 | 01-05 |
2 | Kallie Nero, St. Dominic | 1:03.11 | 01-05 |
3 | Hannah Kuhlmann, Timberland | 1:06.23 | 01-05 |
100 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Gretchen Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 46.98 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 50.19 | 2009 |
Illinois | Leah Hayes, Maple Park Kaneland | 48.34 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Ledbetter, Timberland | 58.57 | 01-05 |
2 | Averi Meade, Fort Zumwalt North | 59.50 | 01-05 |
3 | Kaitlyn Taylor, Timberland | 1:00.92 | 01-05 |
500 freestyle
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Dagny Knutson, Minot, N.D. | 4:34.78 | 2008 |
Missouri | Paige Mitchell, Ladue | 4:54.44 | 2019 |
Illinois | Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley | 4:44.87 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kallie Nero, St. Dominic | 5:48.29 | 01-05 |
2 | Emily Leipold, Timberland | 6:03.75 | 01-05 |
3 | Emily Goode, Fort Zumwalt South | 6:08.81 | 01-05 |
200 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 1:30.72 | 2015 |
Missouri | Francis Howell | 1:36.32 | 2018 |
Illinois | Neuqua Valley | 1:32.67 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Timberland | 1:44.92 | 01-05 |
2 | Fort Zumwalt North | 1:48.47 | 01-05 |
3 | Holt | 1:55.81 | 01-05 |
100 backstroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alex Walsh, Nashville Harpeth Hall | 51.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Taylor Wohrley, Timberland | 54.09 | 2009 |
Illinois | Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook South | 51.43 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Turpin, Fort Zumwalt East | 1:07.25 | 01-05 |
2 | Elise Gerstenecker, Timberland | 1:07.53 | 01-05 |
3 | Courtney Becker, Timberland | 1:09.10 | 01-05 |
100 breaststroke
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kaitlyn Dobler, Beaverton Aloha, Ore. | 58.35 | 2020 |
Missouri | Haley Spencer, Fort Zumwalt West | 1:00.43 | 2009 |
Illinois | Kaelyn Gridley, Winnetka New Trier | 59.92 | 2021 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Kelsey, Fort Zumwalt North | 1:12.73 | 01-05 |
2 | Rebekah Lipski, Timberland | 1:13.70 | 01-05 |
3 | Rachel Springer, Fort Zumwalt East | 1:17.78 | 01-05 |
400 freestyle relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Carmel, Ind. | 3:15.38 | 2015 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 3:28.66 | 2016 |
Illinois | Oswego East | 3:22.48 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fort Zumwalt North | 4:04.52 | 01-05 |
2 | Timberland | 4:09.65 | 01-05 |
3 | Fort Zumwalt South | 4:16.30 | 01-05 |
Results
200 medley relay junior varsity: 1. Timberland, 2:07.78; 2. Holt, 2:16.11; 3. St. Dominic, 2:21.62 200 freestyle relay junior varsity: 1. Timberland, 1:53.63; 2. Fort Zumwalt East, 2:08.45; 3. Fort Zumwalt South, 2:11.25 400 freestyle relay junior varsity: 1. Timberland, 4:22.45; 2. Holt, 4:45.78; 3. Pattonville, 4:49.72 |