Winston Brown Invitational
4-21-2018
Team scores
1 | Edwardsville | 130 |
2 | Plainfield North | 127 |
3 | O'Fallon | 112.5 |
4 | Homewood-Flossmoor | 97 |
5 | Collinsville | 76.5 |
6 | Triad | 75 |
7 | Alton | 60 |
8 | Carthage | 54 |
9 | Effingham | 26 |
10 | Quincy | 16 |
11 | St. Rita | 16 |
12 | Madison, Illinois | 13 |
13 | Roxana | 10 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcellus Moore, Plainfield North | 10.80 | 04-21 |
2 | Jesuseun Adeyiga, Homewood-Flossmoor | 10.93 | 04-21 |
3 | Joshua Bridges, Homewood-Flossmoor | 11.00 | 04-21 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marcellus Moore, Plainfield North | 21.28 | 04-21 |
2 | Johnnie Caswell, Triad | 22.27 | 04-21 |
3 | Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville | 22.30 | 04-21 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville | 50.29 | 04-21 |
2 | Christian Reed, Homewood-Flossmoor | 50.38 | 04-21 |
3 | Anthony Capezio, Plainfield North | 51.17 | 04-21 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Bryan, Carthage | 1:56.43 | 04-21 |
2 | Franky Romano, Edwardsville | 1:57.86 | 04-21 |
3 | Cassius Havius, Alton | 2:02.72 | 04-21 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Bryan, Carthage | 4:26.71 | 04-21 |
2 | Omar Paramo, Plainfield North | 4:28.48 | 04-21 |
3 | Roland Prenzler, Edwardsville | 4:30.94 | 04-21 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Pifer, Edwardsville | 9:51.22 | 04-21 |
2 | Hayden Ybarra, O'Fallon | 10:05.61 | 04-21 |
3 | Brendan Krell, O'Fallon | 10:22.51 | 04-21 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Lewis-Banks, Homewood-Flossmoor | 14.82 | 04-21 |
2 | Connor Artman, Carthage | 15.54 | 04-21 |
3 | Kyle Burke, Plainfield North | 15.86 | 04-21 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Lewis-Banks, Homewood-Flossmoor | 39.46 | 04-21 |
2 | Connor Artman, Carthage | 39.56 | 04-21 |
3 | Jonathan Bumpers, Alton | 41.07 | 04-21 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Plainfield North | 41.85 | 04-21 |
2 | Homewood-Flossmoor | 41.90 | 04-21 |
3 | O'Fallon | 43.76 | 04-21 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Rita | 1:30.75 | 04-21 |
2 | Alton | 1:32.74 | 04-21 |
3 | Edwardsville | 1:32.85 | 04-21 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | O'Fallon | 3:27.74 | 04-21 |
2 | Edwardsville | 3:28.49 | 04-21 |
3 | Plainfield North | 3:31.17 | 04-21 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | O'Fallon | 8:02.27 | 04-21 |
2 | Edwardsville | 8:14.61 | 04-21 |
3 | Plainfield North | 8:21.35 | 04-21 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Lewis, Homewood-Flossmoor | 1.85 | 04-21 |
2 | Jadon Elliott, Triad | 1.85 | 04-21 |
3 | Dylan Webb, Plainfield North | 1.85 | 04-21 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jadon Elliott, Triad | 4.11 | 04-21 |
2 | Blake Neville, Edwardsville | 3.96 | 04-21 |
3 | Alec Morrissey, Effingham | 3.96 | 04-21 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Artman, Carthage | 7.16 | 04-21 |
2 | EJ Burruss, Homewood-Flossmoor | 7.14 | 04-21 |
3 | Brendon Hanneman, Plainfield North | 6.78 | 04-21 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Quinton Stringfellow, Homewood-Flossmoor | 14.20 | 04-21 |
2 | Cole Lewis, Homewood-Flossmoor | 12.90 | 04-21 |
3 | Shawn Spires, O'Fallon | 12.78 | 04-21 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Amari Brooks, Edwardsville | 15.82 | 04-21 |
2 | Jordan Johnson, Quincy | 15.39 | 04-21 |
3 | Frank Schniederjon, Effingham | 14.78 | 04-21 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Hawkins, Roxana | 56.21 | 04-21 |
2 | Jordan Johnson, Quincy | 56.18 | 04-21 |
3 | Amari Brooks, Edwardsville | 48.59 | 04-21 |