Class 1A Chester Sectional
5-16-2018

Team scores
1Nashville158
2Wesclin81
3Lebanon, Illinois70
4Sparta51
5Mater Dei29
6Chester23
7New Athens22
8Althoff21
8SIUE Charter21
10Dupo19
11Red Bud16
12Christ Our Rock Lutheran14
13First Baptist Academy10
14Gibault8
14Okawville8

100 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalHenry Neal, Greenville, Texas10.151990
MissouriMaurice Mitchell, Raytown South10.422007
IllinoisJosh Eiker, Galesburg10.342016
#NameTimeDate
1Sparta Relay, Sparta11.4705-16
2Jalen Paraham, SIUE Charter11.5905-16

200 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalRoy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt20.131985
MissouriMaurice Mitchell, Raytown South20.962007
IllinoisAnthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park20.891997
#NameTimeDate
1Johnathan Dori, Althoff22.7705-16
2Garrett Rappolee, Lebanon, Illinois22.9205-16
3Dakota Zeiger, Red Bud22.9905-16

400 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalAldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas45.192012
MissouriDomenik Peterson, Jefferson City46.812003
IllinoisKahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central46.242015
#NameTimeDate
1Brandon Schnitker, Nashville51.5205-16
2Tabor Kozuszek, Nashville52.0605-16

800 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalMichael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif.1:46.451996
MissouriBrandon Miller, John Burroughs1:49.552018
IllinoisJason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way1:49.711998
#NameTimeDate
1Brandon Schnitker, Nashville2:03.9905-16
2Caleb Zgonina, Nashville2:05.4605-16

1600 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalAlan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va.3:59.512001
MissouriJason Pyrah, Willard4:03.541987
IllinoisJeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant4:05.172009
#NameTimeDate
1Reiss Wegman, Wesclin4:41.6505-16
2Luke Goebel, Mater Dei4:47.5905-16

3200 meters
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalGerman Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif.8:34.232008
MissouriMatt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit8:57.232000
Illinois Donald Sage, Elmhurst York8:42.892000
#NameTimeDate
1Justin Mumford, Wesclin10:12.3505-16
2Luke Goebel, Mater Dei10:12.6605-16

110 hurdles
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalChris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar13.31990
MissouriDapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC13.562012
IllinoisTravis Anderson, Edwardsville13.592016
#NameTimeDate
1Gavyn Lietz, Nashville15.7305-16
2Jackson Aulds, Nashville16.1605-16

300 hurdles
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalReggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif.35.022009
MissouriGarland Martin, Poplar Bluff36.221999
IllinoisDeion McShane, Freeport36.532017
#NameTimeDate
1Max Fowler, New Athens41.7105-16

400 relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalFort Worth Wyatt39.761998
MissouriHazelwood East41.312008
IllinoisCahokia41.122015
#NameTimeDate
1Sparta45.2805-16
2Lebanon, Illinois45.3805-16

800 relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalPort Arthur Memorial, Texas1:23.522017
MissouriHazelwood Central1:25.622007
IllinoisCahokia1:25.832015
#NameTimeDate
1Althoff1:31.5405-16
2Lebanon, Illinois1:34.1105-16

1600 relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalHawthorne, Calif.3:07.41985
MissouriHazelwood East3:14.041986
IllinoisEast St. Louis3:13.662007
#NameTimeDate
1Nashville3:35.4205-16
2Wesclin3:37.6105-16

3200 relay
RecordNameTimeYear
NationalWarrington Central Bucks South, Pa.7:33.482009
MissouriLafayette7:40.292016
IllinoisOrland Park Sandburg7:37.362016
#NameTimeDate
1Nashville8:27.8405-16
2Wesclin8:36.0505-16

High jump
RecordNameDistanceYear
NationalVernon Turner, Yukon, Okla.7-62017
MissouriBill Jasinski, Parkview7-31982
IllinoisTom Smith, Heyworth7-3.51985
#NameDistanceDate
1John Harper, New Athens6-105-16
2Tabor Kozuszek, Nashville5-1105-16

Pole vault
RecordNameDistanceYear
NationalChris Nilsen, Park Hill18-4.752016
MissouriKC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit18-02018
IllinoisZachery Bradford, Bloomington17-42017
#NameDistanceDate
1Gavyn Lietz, Nashville12-805-16
2Kyle Ciborowski, Wesclin12-205-16

Long jump
RecordNameDistanceYear
NationalJames Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif.26-4.751989
MissouriTodd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast26-1.51989
IllinoisJamari Ward, Cahokia25-0.252015
#NameDistanceDate
1Parker Grob, Lebanon, Illinois21-505-16
2Rodney Anderson, Sparta18-2.2505-16

Triple jump
RecordNameDistanceYear
NationalJamari Ward, Cahokia53-7.52016
MissouriBrian Manning, Ruskin51-1.251993
IllinoisCameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes51-12017
#NameDistanceDate
1Daymeon Baugh, Nashville41-305-16
2Gavyn Lietz, Nashville41-0.2505-16

Shot put
RecordNameDistanceYear
NationalMichael Carter, Dallas Jefferson77-01979
MissouriCorey Jones, Boonville66-3.752008
IllinoisJermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park66-5.752011
#NameDistanceDate
1Jacob Brown, Wesclin47-5.7505-16
2Derek Kirgan, Nashville25-3.2505-16

Discus
RecordNameDistanceYear
NationalMason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo.236-62009
MissouriCarlos Davis, Blue Springs212-52014
IllinoisAJ Epenesa, Edwardsville205-112016
#NameDistanceDate
1Bryce Chadduck, Dupo144-405-16
2Kameron Glasper, Lebanon, Illinois131-805-16