Mineral Area Relays
4-10-2021
Team scores
1 | De Soto | 135 |
2 | Lutheran North | 119 |
3 | Festus | 117.5 |
4 | Herculaneum | 87.5 |
5 | Windsor (Imperial) | 86 |
6 | Jefferson | 51 |
7 | Seckman | 36 |
8 | St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) | 36 |
9 | Grandview | 21 |
10 | St. Vincent | 16 |
11 | Valley Park | 10 |
12 | Hancock | 1 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ali Wells, Lutheran North | 11.89 | 04-10 |
2 | Dom Punjani, De Soto | 12.12 | 04-10 |
3 | Dorian Gray, St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) | 12.19 | 04-10 |
4 | Tarron Walker-Townsend, Valley Park | 12.22 | 04-10 |
5 | Noah Harman, Windsor (Imperial) | 12.48 | 04-10 |
6 | Timothy Stokes, Lutheran North | 12.50 | 04-10 |
7 | Gaberial Watkins, Herculaneum | 12.60 | 04-10 |
8 | Santino Amabile, Windsor (Imperial) | 12.73 | 04-10 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ali Wells, Lutheran North | 24.25 | 04-10 |
2 | Jordynn Parker, Lutheran North | 24.31 | 04-10 |
3 | Reece Johnson, Festus | 24.70 | 04-10 |
4 | Wyatt Radford, De Soto | 24.87 | 04-10 |
5 | Jonathan Van Hook, Lutheran North | 25.08 | 04-10 |
6 | Lucas Bahr, Herculaneum | 25.42 | 04-10 |
7 | Tarron Walker-Townsend, Valley Park | 25.65 | 04-10 |
8 | Eyan Carter, Windsor (Imperial) | 26.36 | 04-10 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordynn Parker, Lutheran North | 52.60 | 04-10 |
2 | Peyton Willis, Festus | 55.00 | 04-10 |
3 | Reece Johnson, Festus | 55.38 | 04-10 |
4 | Devin Parker, Grandview | 55.54 | 04-10 |
5 | Cody Petty, De Soto | 55.70 | 04-10 |
6 | Austin Jackson, Herculaneum | 55.98 | 04-10 |
7 | Royce Haynes, Grandview | 56.56 | 04-10 |
8 | Dylan Shelton, De Soto | 58.20 | 04-10 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Kaempfe, De Soto | 2:07.97 | 04-10 |
2 | Jonathan Key, Seckman | 2:12.23 | 04-10 |
4 | Brian Brown, Lutheran North | 2:14.13 | 04-10 |
3 | Kaden Voyles, De Soto | 2:14.13 | 04-10 |
4 | Nathan Wolk, Festus | 2:16.58 | 04-10 |
5 | Joshua Kaempfe, De Soto | 2:16.63 | 04-10 |
6 | Ethan James, Festus | 2:16.94 | 04-10 |
7 | Gabriel Anders, St. Vincent | 2:17.14 | 04-10 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Kaempfe, De Soto | 4:34.70 | 04-10 |
2 | Nathan Wolk, Festus | 4:37.02 | 04-10 |
3 | Bradley Ahrens, Windsor (Imperial) | 4:38.97 | 04-10 |
4 | Jonathan Key, Seckman | 4:53.82 | 04-10 |
5 | Dylan Glastetter, Seckman | 5:01.42 | 04-10 |
6 | Josh Thornborrow, Festus | 5:04.11 | 04-10 |
7 | Will Pierce, Herculaneum | 5:14.25 | 04-10 |
8 | Joshua Kaempfe, De Soto | 5:15.18 | 04-10 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Schram, Festus | 9:36.73 | 04-10 |
2 | Cullen Krieg, Festus | 9:50.85 | 04-10 |
3 | Jacob Meyers, Festus | 9:56.96 | 04-10 |
4 | Bradley Ahrens, Windsor (Imperial) | 10:14.89 | 04-10 |
5 | Dylan Glastetter, Seckman | 10:51.12 | 04-10 |
6 | Will Pierce, Herculaneum | 11:04.70 | 04-10 |
7 | Owen Cullen, Seckman | 11:23.76 | 04-10 |
8 | Aaron Guss, Hancock | 11:39.49 | 04-10 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Julian, Windsor (Imperial) | 17.34 | 04-10 |
2 | Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum | 17.36 | 04-10 |
3 | Nicholas Ballenger, Lutheran North | 18.97 | 04-10 |
4 | Chris Roberson, St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) | 19.01 | 04-10 |
5 | Bryce Oliver, Lutheran North | 20.71 | 04-10 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Politte, Jefferson | 44.53 | 04-10 |
2 | Alexander Julian, Windsor (Imperial) | 45.02 | 04-10 |
3 | Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum | 45.91 | 04-10 |
4 | Nicholas Ballenger, Lutheran North | 45.95 | 04-10 |
5 | Anthony Pittman, Festus | 46.76 | 04-10 |
6 | Chris Roberson, St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) | 48.69 | 04-10 |
7 | Jerrell Carter, Lutheran North | 50.64 | 04-10 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 45.95 | 04-10 |
2 | De Soto | 46.28 | 04-10 |
3 | Windsor (Imperial) | 48.38 | 04-10 |
4 | Jefferson | 48.71 | 04-10 |
5 | St. Vincent | 54.17 | 04-10 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 1:35.93 | 04-10 |
2 | De Soto | 1:37.62 | 04-10 |
3 | Windsor (Imperial) | 1:39.23 | 04-10 |
4 | Herculaneum | 1:41.41 | 04-10 |
5 | Jefferson | 1:44.81 | 04-10 |
6 | St. Vincent | 1:56.26 | 04-10 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 3:44.96 | 04-10 |
2 | Windsor (Imperial) | 3:55.73 | 04-10 |
3 | Festus | 3:56.83 | 04-10 |
4 | De Soto | 3:57.52 | 04-10 |
5 | Grandview | 4:00.70 | 04-10 |
6 | St. Vincent | 4:04.64 | 04-10 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Festus | 9:06.77 | 04-10 |
2 | De Soto | 9:13.40 | 04-10 |
3 | Lutheran North | 9:30.83 | 04-10 |
4 | St. Vincent | 9:41.24 | 04-10 |
5 | Jefferson | 9:57.16 | 04-10 |
6 | Valley Park | 10:36.66 | 04-10 |
Results
Wheelchair events 200: 1. CJ Asinger, Herculaneum, 1:18.68 800: CJ Asinger, Herculaneum, 3:06.15 |