Eureka Invitational
4-6-2018
Team scores
1 | Eureka | 190.5 |
2 | Parkway Central | 134 |
3 | Lindbergh | 121.5 |
4 | Parkway South | 84 |
5 | Parkway North | 70 |
6 | Hazelwood Central | 65 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arther Green, Parkway Central | 11.35 | 04-06 |
2 | Imon Bell, Hazelwood Central | 11.46 | 04-06 |
3 | Jekeel Suber, Parkway North | 11.70 | 04-06 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Luedtke, Eureka | 23.82 | 04-06 |
2 | David Grenia, Lindbergh | 24.36 | 04-06 |
3 | Taylor Jones, Parkway South | 24.61 | 04-06 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Luedtke, Eureka | 51.95 | 04-06 |
2 | Andrew Hediger, Parkway South | 52.70 | 04-06 |
3 | Michah Feliciano, Lindbergh | 54.48 | 04-06 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Kingsland, Lindbergh | 2:07.88 | 04-06 |
2 | Zachary Christensen, Eureka | 2:08.42 | 04-06 |
3 | Brandon Davis, Hazelwood Central | 2:08.84 | 04-06 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Davis, Parkway South | 4:51.95 | 04-06 |
2 | Reilly Adams, Lindbergh | 4:53.42 | 04-06 |
3 | Connor Raethka, Lindbergh | 4:53.89 | 04-06 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Billy Driemeyer, Lindbergh | 10:17.82 | 04-06 |
2 | Gottlieb Gerstenecker, Parkway Central | 10:23.10 | 04-06 |
3 | Gregory Glickert, Eureka | 10:37.92 | 04-06 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jekeel Suber, Parkway North | 15.17 | 04-06 |
2 | Nathaniel Moore, Parkway Central | 15.45 | 04-06 |
3 | Stephen Beeler, Eureka | 16.20 | 04-06 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Buckner, Parkway North | 41.71 | 04-06 |
2 | Robert Berger, Parkway South | 42.24 | 04-06 |
3 | Stephen Beeler, Eureka | 42.27 | 04-06 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazelwood Central | 44.06 | 04-06 |
2 | Eureka | 44.51 | 04-06 |
3 | Parkway Central | 44.87 | 04-06 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazelwood Central | 1:33.54 | 04-06 |
2 | Parkway North | 1:36.64 | 04-06 |
3 | Parkway Central | 1:36.79 | 04-06 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eureka | 3:34.14 | 04-06 |
2 | Lindbergh | 3:43.09 | 04-06 |
3 | Parkway Central | 3:44.07 | 04-06 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindbergh | 8:36.27 | 04-06 |
2 | Eureka | 8:40.77 | 04-06 |
3 | Hazelwood Central | 8:48.67 | 04-06 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Carroll, Eureka | 1.83 | 04-06 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clayton Fonke, Eureka | 3.66 | 04-06 |
2 | Colburn Powell, Parkway Central | 3.05 | 04-06 |
2 | Ben Sauer, Lindbergh | 3.05 | 04-06 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Grenia, Lindbergh | 6.45 | 04-06 |
2 | Antonio Sanders, Eureka | 6.13 | 04-06 |
3 | Clayton Fonke, Eureka | 5.93 | 04-06 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathaniel Moore, Parkway Central | 12.83 | 04-06 |
2 | Shaun Williams, Parkway Central | 12.29 | 04-06 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Devin Rice, Parkway Central | 12.76 | 04-06 |
2 | Myles Ragsdale, Eureka | 12.74 | 04-06 |
3 | Carlo Miller, Parkway South | 12.28 | 04-06 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamal Pittman, Eureka | 43.71 | 04-06 |
2 | Cory Rice, Parkway Central | 41.96 | 04-06 |
3 | Devin Rice, Parkway Central | 41.28 | 04-06 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darrione Stewart, Parkway South | 45.72 | 04-06 |
2 | Nathan Kovis, Eureka | 43.76 | 04-06 |
3 | Bobby Tessler, Lindbergh | 42.14 | 04-06 |