Class 4 Sectional 2
5-20-2017
Team scores
1 | Parkway Central | 114 |
2 | Ladue | 93 |
3 | Parkway North | 69 |
4 | Mexico | 62 |
5 | Fort Zumwalt East | 42 |
6 | St. Charles West | 42 |
7 | MICDS | 41 |
8 | Hannibal | 35 |
9 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 32 |
10 | St. Dominic | 32 |
11 | Westminster | 23 |
12 | University City | 21 |
13 | Fulton | 20 |
14 | Priory | 20 |
15 | Warrenton | 19 |
16 | St. Charles | 15 |
17 | McCluer | 11 |
18 | Riverview Gardens | 11 |
19 | Jennings | 8 |
20 | Normandy | 6 |
21 | Fort Zumwalt South | 4 |
22 | Clayton | 1 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Sutton , MICDS | 10.86 | 05-20 |
2 | Zachary Warr, Priory | 10.95 | 05-20 |
3 | Cornell Boone, Parkway North | 11.03 | 05-20 |
4 | Jeremiah Weathers, Hannibal | 11.16 | 05-20 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Sutton , MICDS | 22.36 | 05-20 |
2 | Darius Morrison, St. Charles West | 22.51 | 05-20 |
3 | Jaylin Williams, St. Charles | 22.97 | 05-20 |
4 | Zachary Warr, Priory | 23.07 | 05-20 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kendall Whited, Ladue | 50.28 | 05-23 |
2 | Rashaad Chatman, St. Charles West | 50.79 | 05-20 |
3 | Jared Eliuk, Fulton | 50.86 | 05-20 |
4 | Kenneth Rockette, Jennings | 51.12 | 05-20 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie McIntyre, Parkway Central | 1:57.24 | 05-20 |
2 | Isaac Frederick, Warrenton | 2:00.36 | 05-20 |
3 | Tyler Brandow, Mexico | 2:00.53 | 05-20 |
4 | Austin Perkins, Fort Zumwalt East | 2:00.77 | 05-20 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie McIntyre, Parkway Central | 4:28.22 | 05-20 |
2 | Anthony Lloyd, Westminster | 4:29.76 | 05-20 |
3 | Alexander Cobin, Ladue | 4:30.20 | 05-20 |
4 | Ryan Witt, Ladue | 4:30.21 | 05-20 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie McIntyre, Parkway Central | 9:47.24 | 05-20 |
2 | Alex Dukes, Mexico | 9:47.57 | 05-20 |
3 | Mason Gaines, Fulton | 9:49.03 | 05-20 |
4 | Devin Callahan, Ladue | 9:55.52 | 05-20 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jakeel Suber, Parkway North | 14.41 | 05-20 |
2 | Darius Ramsey, Parkway Central | 14.85 | 05-20 |
3 | Nathaniel Moore, Parkway Central | 14.98 | 05-20 |
4 | Jalani Williams, Parkway North | 14.99 | 05-20 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Darius Ramsey, Parkway Central | 39.20 | 05-20 |
2 | Jakeel Suber, Parkway North | 39.23 | 05-20 |
3 | David Buckner, Parkway North | 39.86 | 05-20 |
4 | Cameron Holman, Mexico | 41.53 | 05-20 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkway Central | 43.14 | 05-20 |
2 | Parkway North | 43.19 | 05-20 |
3 | Hannibal | 43.46 | 05-20 |
4 | McCluer | 43.64 | 05-20 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Charles West | 1:29.18 | 05-20 |
2 | Ladue | 1:30.25 | 05-20 |
3 | Parkway North | 1:30.28 | 05-20 |
4 | Parkway Central | 1:32.01 | 05-20 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkway North | 3:23.11 | 05-20 |
2 | Fort Zumwalt East | 3:24.85 | 05-20 |
3 | Parkway Central | 3:25.31 | 05-20 |
4 | St. Charles West | 3:27.08 | 05-20 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladue | 8:10.20 | 05-20 |
2 | Fort Zumwalt East | 8:10.60 | 05-20 |
3 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 8:13.60 | 05-20 |
4 | Parkway North | 8:15.80 | 05-20 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clayton Arnold, St. Dominic | 1.93 | 05-20 |
2 | Elliot Lorenz, Ladue | 1.88 | 05-20 |
3 | Dominic Demerath, St. Dominic | 1.83 | 05-20 |
3 | Jalani Williams, Parkway North | 1.83 | 05-20 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Bone, Liberty (Wentzville) | 4.11 | 05-20 |
2 | Matt Eaton, St. Dominic | 3.96 | 05-20 |
3 | Will Jost, Parkway Central | 3.81 | 05-20 |
4 | Mason Miller, Warrenton | 3.66 | 05-20 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jasean White, Mexico | 6.26 | 05-20 |
2 | Shamar Griffith, Hannibal | 6.12 | 05-20 |
3 | Jeremiah Thompson, Westminster | 5.82 | 05-20 |
4 | Nicholas Waltke, Ladue | 5.78 | 05-20 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shamar Griffith, Hannibal | 13.58 | 05-20 |
2 | Jasean White, Mexico | 13.27 | 05-20 |
3 | Nathaniel Moore, Parkway Central | 12.85 | 05-20 |
4 | Frank Perry, Normandy | 12.84 | 05-20 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Terrese Aaron, Mexico | 15.30 | 05-20 |
2 | DeRon Sutton, MICDS | 15.16 | 05-20 |
3 | Sitani Jeffries, McCluer | 14.95 | 05-20 |
4 | Devin Rice, Parkway Central | 14.33 | 05-20 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaylen Sykes, Ladue | 46.20 | 05-20 |
2 | Terrese Aaron, Mexico | 43.89 | 05-20 |
3 | Johnnie Jackson, University City | 42.75 | 05-20 |
4 | Jacob Morris, Fort Zumwalt East | 41.73 | 05-20 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Hart , Fort Zumwalt East | 46.79 | 05-20 |
2 | Nick Lovell, Liberty (Wentzville) | 42.57 | 05-20 |
3 | Leobardo Ortiz, St. Charles West | 41.28 | 05-20 |
4 | Johnnie Jackson, University City | 38.74 | 05-20 |