O'Fallon Relays-Gold Division
3-30-2018
Team scores
1 | O'Fallon | 157.5 |
2 | Summit | 137.5 |
3 | Collinsville | 119 |
4 | Belleville West | 96 |
5 | Belleville East | 89 |
6 | Granite City | 87 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jermarrion Stewart, Collinsville | 11.20 | 03-30 |
2 | Dorian Brown, O'Fallon | 11.45 | 03-30 |
3 | Danny Hopkins, Summit | 11.59 | 03-30 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Capistrant, O'Fallon | 9:47.12 | 03-30 |
2 | Will Vanalstine, O'Fallon | 10:15.62 | 03-30 |
3 | Hayden Ybarra, O'Fallon | 10:19.40 | 03-30 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jyriq Boone-Hill, Belleville West | 43.39 | 03-30 |
2 | Damian Ross, O'Fallon | 43.43 | 03-30 |
3 | KeiJhuan James, O'Fallon | 43.73 | 03-30 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Belleville West | 43.73 | 03-30 |
2 | Summit | 44.02 | 03-30 |
4 | Belleville East | 46.40 | 03-30 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Belleville West | 1:32.00 | 03-30 |
2 | O'Fallon | 1:34.32 | 03-30 |
3 | Belleville East | 1:37.82 | 03-30 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Summit | 3:26.40 | 03-30 |
2 | Collinsville | 3:35.11 | 03-30 |
3 | Granite City | 3:38.61 | 03-30 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Summit | 8:09.93 | 03-30 |
2 | Belleville West | 8:18.36 | 03-30 |
3 | O'Fallon | 8:21.05 | 03-30 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Freddie Waller, Belleville East | 1.88 | 03-30 |
2 | Juan Garth, Collinsville | 1.78 | 03-30 |
3 | Bradley Hamilton, Summit | 1.73 | 03-30 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Cathers, Summit | 3.96 | 03-30 |
2 | Trison Paul, Belleville East | 3.66 | 03-30 |
3 | Chance White, Collinsville | 3.35 | 03-30 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jerome Williams, Belleville East | 6.30 | 03-30 |
2 | Lengbiye Barafundi, Summit | 6.27 | 03-30 |
3 | Roderick Williams, O'Fallon | 6.17 | 03-30 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lengbiye Barafundi, Summit | 12.62 | 03-30 |
2 | Kyle Crone, Collinsville | 12.10 | 03-30 |
3 | Charles Jackson, Summit | 12.08 | 03-30 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dustin Petty, Collinsville | 13.44 | 03-30 |
2 | Trent Durell, Summit | 13.06 | 03-30 |
3 | Braden Johnson, O'Fallon | 12.90 | 03-30 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Doriun Martin, Belleville East | 41.78 | 03-30 |
2 | Anthony Guzman, Granite City | 40.00 | 03-30 |
3 | De Antae Scruggs, Collinsville | 35.66 | 03-30 |