Missouri Class 4 State Championships-Finals
5-26-2018
Team scores
1 | Carthage | 62 |
2 | Carl Junction | 57 |
3 | Grandview K.C. | 55 |
4 | West Plains | 34 |
5 | Summit | 32 |
6 | Hillsboro | 31.5 |
7 | Ladue | 29 |
8 | Parkway North | 28 |
9 | MICDS | 20 |
10 | De Soto | 17 |
11 | Gateway STEM | 17 |
12 | Riverview Gardens | 15 |
13 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 14 |
14 | Festus | 10 |
15 | Parkway West | 10 |
16 | McCluer | 6 |
17 | St. Charles | 4 |
18 | Borgia | 2 |
19 | Union | 2 |
20 | Westminster | 2 |
21 | Fort Zumwalt East | 1 |
22 | Pacific | 1 |
23 | Parkway Central | 0.5 |
23 | Affton | 0 |
23 | Bolivar | 0 |
23 | Camdenton | 0 |
23 | Cape Girardeau Central | 0 |
23 | Cape Notre Dame | 0 |
23 | Clayton | 0 |
23 | Dexter | 0 |
23 | Farmington | 0 |
23 | Fort Zumwalt South | 0 |
23 | Fulton | 0 |
23 | Glendale | 0 |
23 | Hannibal | 0 |
23 | Helias | 0 |
23 | Jennings | 0 |
23 | KC Center | 0 |
23 | Logan-Rogersville | 0 |
23 | Lutheran South | 0 |
23 | Marshfield | 0 |
23 | McDonald County | 0 |
23 | Mexico | 0 |
23 | Miller Career | 0 |
23 | Monett | 0 |
23 | Neosho | 0 |
23 | Nevada | 0 |
23 | North County | 0 |
23 | Parkview | 0 |
23 | Perryville | 0 |
23 | Potosi | 0 |
23 | Priory | 0 |
23 | Raytown South | 0 |
23 | Rolla | 0 |
23 | Sikeston | 0 |
23 | Springfield Hillcrest | 0 |
23 | St. Charles West | 0 |
23 | St. Clair | 0 |
23 | St. Dominic | 0 |
23 | St. Mary's | 0 |
23 | Ste. Genevieve | 0 |
23 | Sullivan | 0 |
23 | University City | 0 |
23 | Warrenton | 0 |
23 | Washington | 0 |
23 | Webb City | 0 |
23 | Webster Groves | 0 |
23 | Willard | 0 |
23 | Windsor (Imperial) | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Sutton, MICDS | 10.62 | 05-26 |
3 | Wesley Hines, Liberty (Wentzville) | 10.90 | 05-26 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Sutton, MICDS | 21.25 | 05-26 |
3 | Momoh Brema, Riverview Gardens | 21.82 | 05-26 |
6 | Cornell Boone, Parkway North | 22.22 | 05-26 |
7 | Jekeel Suber, Parkway North | 22.42 | 05-26 |
8 | Danny Hopkins, Summit | 22.71 | 05-26 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vontrae Booker, Raytown South | 47.71 | 05-26 |
2 | Jerald Allen, Gateway STEM | 48.51 | 05-26 |
4 | Momoh Brema, Riverview Gardens | 49.24 | 05-26 |
5 | Danny Hopkins, Summit | 49.38 | 05-26 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Stasney, West Plains | 1:54.11 | 05-26 |
4 | Jerald Allen, Gateway STEM | 1:56.55 | 05-26 |
6 | Kyle Kubernat, Summit | 1:57.10 | 05-26 |
7 | Markeith Crawford, Ladue | 1:57.58 | 05-26 |
9 | Matyas Csiki-Fejer, Parkway West | 1:59.61 | 05-26 |
10 | Alexander Cobin, Ladue | 1:59.96 | 05-26 |
12 | Edwin Kipainoi, St. Charles | 2:00.71 | 05-26 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Riddle, Webb City | 4:08.42 | 05-26 |
4 | Max McDaniel, Festus | 4:19.18 | 05-26 |
5 | Kevin Koester, Hillsboro | 4:21.72 | 05-26 |
6 | Alexander Cobin, Ladue | 4:23.53 | 05-26 |
9 | Blake Selm, Parkway West | 4:25.56 | 05-26 |
14 | Anthony Lloyd, Westminster | 4:32.92 | 05-26 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jekeel Suber, Parkway North | 14.13 | 05-26 |
2 | Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro | 14.27 | 05-26 |
6 | David Buckner, Parkway North | 15.21 | 05-26 |
7 | Adam Bell, Borgia | 15.33 | 05-26 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro | 37.80 | 05-26 |
2 | David Buckner, Parkway North | 38.13 | 05-26 |
7 | Demetrius Clark, Union | 40.72 | 05-26 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KC Center | 42.07 | 05-26 |
4 | Ladue | 42.98 | 05-26 |
7 | Parkway North | 43.33 | 05-26 |
8 | Gateway STEM | 43.46 | 05-26 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Junction | 1:26.33 | 05-26 |
5 | Riverview Gardens | 1:29.98 | 05-26 |
6 | Parkway West | 1:30.48 | 05-26 |
7 | De Soto | 1:30.97 | 05-26 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carthage | 3:18.62 | 05-26 |
2 | Summit | 3:19.46 | 05-26 |
5 | Ladue | 3:22.58 | 05-26 |
6 | Gateway STEM | 3:24.64 | 05-26 |
8 | McCluer | 3:28.40 | 05-26 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Pruiett, Carthage | 2.01 | 05-26 |
2 | Elliot Lorenz, Ladue | 1.98 | 05-26 |
10 | James Banks, Webster Groves | 1.85 | 05-26 |
8 | Arther Green, Parkway Central | 1.85 | 05-26 |
8 | Michael Keller, Hillsboro | 1.85 | 05-26 |
15 | Daniel Stahl, St. Charles West | 1.80 | 05-26 |
11 | Michael Jenkins, McCluer | 1.80 | 05-26 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jasean White, Mexico | 6.94 | 05-26 |
4 | Jaylan Watson, Festus | 6.78 | 05-26 |
8 | Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro | 6.65 | 05-26 |
9 | Cornell Boone, Parkway North | 6.60 | 05-26 |
10 | Jeremiah Thompson, Westminster | 6.52 | 05-26 |
12 | Jacques Thomas, Summit | 6.28 | 05-26 |
13 | Shaun Williams, Parkway Central | 6.28 | 05-26 |
14 | Elijah Algiere, St. Clair | 6.10 | 05-26 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Swadley, Willard | 18.13 | 05-26 |
4 | Sitani Jeffries, McCluer | 17.15 | 05-26 |
13 | Cory Rice, Parkway Central | 14.45 | 05-26 |
15 | Mike Lalk, Hillsboro | 13.89 | 05-26 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Kurtz, Camdenton | 55.32 | 05-26 |
2 | Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro | 53.64 | 05-26 |
4 | Logan Smith, De Soto | 51.03 | 05-26 |
6 | Tanner Nara, Summit | 50.32 | 05-26 |
9 | Blake Schnieder, St. Dominic | 45.01 | 05-26 |
10 | Jacob Martinez, Lutheran South | 44.55 | 05-26 |
12 | Jacob Morris, Fort Zumwalt East | 43.64 | 05-26 |
13 | DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central | 41.86 | 05-26 |
16 | Tristan Davis, Fort Zumwalt East | 38.61 | 05-26 |