Southwestern Illinois Relays
3-22-2019
Team scores
1 | O'Fallon | 115 |
2 | Edwardsville | 113 |
3 | Belleville East | 105 |
4 | Mascoutah | 70 |
5 | Summit | 58 |
6 | Belleville West | 44 |
7 | Granite City | 44 |
8 | Collinsville | 38 |
9 | Althoff | 20 |
10 | Alton | 10 |
11 | Metro-East Lutheran | 1 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Brunsman, Summit | 10.91 | 03-22 |
2 | Dorian Brown, O'Fallon | 11.08 | 03-22 |
3 | Keith Kimbrow, Belleville East | 11.33 | 03-22 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Max Hartmann, Edwardsville | 4:43.36 | 03-22 |
2 | Byron Jones, Belleville East | 4:51.96 | 03-22 |
3 | William Ray, O'Fallon | 4:53.53 | 03-22 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Damian Ross, O'Fallon | 42.91 | 03-22 |
2 | Chris Chi, Collinsville | 43.25 | 03-22 |
3 | Xavier McKenney, Edwardsville | 43.45 | 03-22 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Belleville West | 43.09 | 03-22 |
2 | O'Fallon | 44.04 | 03-22 |
3 | Belleville East | 44.24 | 03-22 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Belleville West | 1:30.70 | 03-22 |
2 | Belleville East | 1:32.59 | 03-22 |
3 | O'Fallon | 1:33.72 | 03-22 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | O'Fallon | 3:26.65 | 03-22 |
2 | Summit | 3:34.68 | 03-22 |
3 | Belleville West | 3:36.73 | 03-22 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Belleville East | 8:30.22 | 03-22 |
2 | Edwardsville | 8:41.23 | 03-22 |
3 | Summit | 8:42.95 | 03-22 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Armond Williams, Mascoutah | 1.83 | 03-22 |
1 | Montre Snead, Granite City | 1.83 | 03-22 |
2 | LaVontas Hairston, Edwardsville | 1.78 | 03-22 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Mercurio, Mascoutah | 3.35 | 03-22 |
3 | Jacob Dyer, Collinsville | 3.35 | 03-22 |
2 | Trison Paul, Belleville East | 3.96 | 03-22 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenyon Johnson, Edwardsville | 6.38 | 03-22 |
2 | Jacques Thomas, Summit | 6.32 | 03-22 |
3 | Elijah McCauley, Belleville East | 6.06 | 03-22 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shawn Spires, O'Fallon | 13.07 | 03-22 |
2 | Noah Goldsmith, Edwardsville | 12.66 | 03-22 |
3 | Austin Heriford, Mascoutah | 12.28 | 03-22 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Williams, Edwardsville | 14.86 | 03-22 |
2 | Matthew Wilson, Mascoutah | 14.40 | 03-22 |
3 | Trent Durell, Summit | 14.02 | 03-22 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Suttles, Belleville East | 43.08 | 03-22 |
2 | Barry Evans, Mascoutah | 42.75 | 03-22 |
3 | Anthony Guzman, Granite City | 40.72 | 03-22 |
Results
400 shuttle hurdles: 1. O'Fallon, 1:05.99; 2. Edwardsville, 1:08.74; 3. Mascoutah, 1:11.42 1600 sprint medley relay: 1. Summit, 3:39.43; 2. O'Fallon, 3:43.69; 3. Belleville East, 3:44.40 4000 distance medley relay: 1. Edwardsville, 11:00.96; 2. O'Fallon, 11:14.19; 3. Belleville East, 11:41.42 |