Class 4 Sectional 2
5-19-2018
Team scores
1 | Ladue | 113.5 |
2 | Parkway Central | 105 |
3 | Mexico | 62 |
4 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 60 |
5 | McCluer | 57 |
6 | Parkway North | 56 |
7 | Westminster | 44 |
8 | Fort Zumwalt East | 36 |
9 | MICDS | 32 |
10 | Riverview Gardens | 29 |
10 | Clayton | 0 |
10 | Fort Zumwalt South | 0 |
10 | Fulton | 0 |
10 | Hannibal | 0 |
10 | Jennings | 0 |
10 | Normandy | 0 |
10 | Priory | 0 |
10 | St. Charles | 0 |
10 | St. Charles West | 0 |
10 | St. Dominic | 0 |
10 | University City | 0 |
10 | Warrenton | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Sutton, MICDS | 10.67 | 05-19 |
2 | Wesley Hines, Liberty (Wentzville) | 10.85 | 05-19 |
3 | Mason Player, Ladue | 11.08 | 05-19 |
4 | Joseph Smart, McCluer | 11.09 | 05-19 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Sutton, MICDS | 21.81 | 05-19 |
2 | Momoh Brema, Riverview Gardens | 22.19 | 05-19 |
3 | Jekeel Suber, Parkway North | 22.43 | 05-19 |
4 | Cornell Boone, Parkway North | 23.06 | 05-19 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Momoh Brema, Riverview Gardens | 49.97 | 05-19 |
2 | Martrez Tureaud, McCluer | 50.32 | 05-19 |
3 | Kendrick Banks, McCluer | 50.62 | 05-19 |
4 | Seth Webb, Liberty (Wentzville) | 50.67 | 05-19 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Cobin, Ladue | 1:57.98 | 05-19 |
2 | Edwin Kipainoi, St. Charles | 1:59.13 | 05-19 |
3 | Gabriel Luebbert, Fulton | 1:59.26 | 05-19 |
4 | Markeith Crawford, Ladue | 1:59.40 | 05-19 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Dukes, Mexico | 4:25.72 | 05-19 |
2 | Alexander Cobin, Ladue | 4:26.59 | 05-19 |
3 | Ayden Nichols, Hannibal | 4:27.66 | 05-19 |
4 | Anthony Lloyd, Westminster | 4:27.68 | 05-19 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Dukes, Mexico | 9:31.24 | 05-19 |
2 | Anthony Lloyd, Westminster | 9:49.72 | 05-19 |
3 | Mason Gaines, Fulton | 9:50.74 | 05-19 |
4 | Charles Loitman, Ladue | 9:53.47 | 05-19 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jekeel Suber, Parkway North | 14.27 | 05-19 |
2 | Nathaniel Moore, Parkway Central | 14.92 | 05-19 |
3 | David Buckner, Parkway North | 15.09 | 05-19 |
4 | Caleb Perkins, University City | 15.71 | 05-19 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Buckner, Parkway North | 38.72 | 05-19 |
2 | Nathaniel Moore, Parkway Central | 38.76 | 05-19 |
3 | Cameron Holman, Mexico | 39.99 | 05-19 |
4 | Jekeel Suber, Parkway North | 40.54 | 05-19 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladue | 42.89 | 05-19 |
2 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 43.02 | 05-19 |
3 | Parkway North | 43.36 | 05-19 |
4 | Parkway Central | 43.83 | 05-19 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladue | 1:30.38 | 05-19 |
2 | Jennings | 1:31.12 | 05-19 |
3 | Riverview Gardens | 1:31.21 | 05-19 |
4 | Parkway Central | 1:31.45 | 05-19 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | McCluer | 3:27.17 | 05-19 |
2 | Parkway Central | 3:29.24 | 05-19 |
3 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 3:29.29 | 05-19 |
4 | Ladue | 3:31.79 | 05-19 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladue | 8:05.37 | 05-19 |
2 | St. Charles | 8:07.17 | 05-19 |
3 | Liberty (Wentzville) | 8:08.04 | 05-19 |
4 | Westminster | 8:11.39 | 05-19 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Elliot Lorenz, Ladue | 1.98 | 05-19 |
2 | Michael Jenkins, McCluer | 1.93 | 05-19 |
3 | Arther Green, Parkway Central | 1.85 | 05-19 |
4 | Daniel Stahl, St. Charles West | 1.83 | 05-19 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nolan Bone, Liberty (Wentzville) | 4.27 | 05-19 |
2 | Levi Gibfried, Ladue | 3.66 | 05-19 |
3 | Tyler Sachs, St. Dominic | 3.58 | 05-19 |
3 | Kiyan Haider, Ladue | 3.58 | 05-19 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jasean White, Mexico | 6.96 | 05-19 |
2 | Cornell Boone, Parkway North | 6.92 | 05-19 |
3 | Jeremiah Thompson, Westminster | 6.49 | 05-19 |
4 | Shaun Williams, Parkway Central | 6.17 | 05-19 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffrey Radichel, Liberty (Wentzville) | 13.75 | 05-19 |
2 | Nathaniel Moore, Parkway Central | 13.61 | 05-19 |
2 | Jasean White, Mexico | 13.61 | 05-19 |
3 | Michael Jenkins, McCluer | 13.34 | 05-19 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sitani Jeffries, McCluer | 15.61 | 05-19 |
2 | Terrese Aaron, Mexico | 14.38 | 05-19 |
3 | Cory Rice, Parkway Central | 14.36 | 05-19 |
4 | Devin Rice, Parkway Central | 13.98 | 05-19 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Morris, Fort Zumwalt East | 47.27 | 05-19 |
2 | Luke Vasel, Westminster | 43.03 | 05-19 |
3 | Terrese Aaron, Mexico | 42.88 | 05-19 |
4 | Tristan Davis, Fort Zumwalt East | 42.85 | 05-19 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Schnieder, St. Dominic | 48.62 | 05-19 |
2 | DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central | 45.11 | 05-19 |
3 | Jacob Morris, Fort Zumwalt East | 43.66 | 05-19 |
4 | Tristan Davis, Fort Zumwalt East | 42.82 | 05-19 |