Class 4 Sectional 1
5-20-2017
Team scores
1 | Summit | 141 |
2 | Parkway West | 73 |
3 | Sikeston | 61 |
4 | Hillsboro | 53 |
5 | De Soto | 48 |
6 | Pacific | 46 |
7 | Festus | 44 |
8 | Ste. Genevieve | 44 |
9 | Miller Career | 32 |
10 | Cape Girardeau Central | 28 |
11 | Perryville | 28 |
12 | Webster Groves | 26 |
13 | Farmington | 24 |
14 | Lutheran South | 24 |
15 | Potosi | 22 |
16 | Affton | 13 |
17 | Confluence | 8 |
18 | Gateway STEM | 6 |
19 | Windsor (Imperial) | 6 |
20 | North County | 4 |
21 | Dexter | 3 |
22 | St. Mary's | 2 |
23 | Cape Notre Dame | 1 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Hopkins, Summit | 11.50 | 05-20 |
2 | Skye Henderson , Miller Career | 11.73 | 05-20 |
3 | Korone Young, Confluence | 11.79 | 05-20 |
4 | Tyzeek Hill, Sikeston | 11.83 | 05-20 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Bass, Parkway West | 22.12 | 05-20 |
2 | Skye Henderson , Miller Career | 22.55 | 05-20 |
3 | Tyzeek Hill, Sikeston | 22.80 | 05-20 |
4 | La'Darius Reed, Summit | 23.06 | 05-20 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Hopkins, Summit | 49.93 | 05-20 |
2 | Christopher Bass, Parkway West | 50.16 | 05-20 |
3 | Josef Marschuetz, Hillsboro | 50.46 | 05-20 |
4 | Robert Hamilton, Pacific | 50.50 | 05-20 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Gaylord, Potosi | 1:58.04 | 05-20 |
2 | Gabe Greminger, Ste. Genevieve | 1:58.69 | 05-20 |
3 | Ryan Parson, Farmington | 1:58.70 | 05-20 |
4 | Matyas Csiki-Fejer, Parkway West | 2:00.11 | 05-20 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Selm, Parkway West | 4:31.12 | 05-20 |
2 | Jared Neikirk, Cape Girardeau Central | 4:33.44 | 05-20 |
3 | Brendan Pratt, Festus | 4:34.94 | 05-20 |
4 | Ryan Parson, Farmington | 4:38.25 | 05-20 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Naeger, Ste. Genevieve | 9:27.62 | 05-20 |
2 | Max McDaniel , Festus | 9:39.64 | 05-20 |
3 | Schuyler Ogden, Ste. Genevieve | 9:42.50 | 05-20 |
4 | Ryan Parson, Farmington | 9:47.19 | 05-20 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro | 14.44 | 05-20 |
2 | Elijah Faulkner, Sikeston | 15.16 | 05-20 |
3 | Eric Roth, Perryville | 15.25 | 05-20 |
4 | Jacob Schutt, Webster Groves | 16.19 | 05-20 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rayvon Allen, Summit | 38.04 | 05-20 |
2 | Eric Roth, Perryville | 38.65 | 05-20 |
3 | Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro | 39.18 | 05-20 |
4 | Corbin White, Pacific | 40.93 | 05-20 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Soto | 43.63 | 05-20 |
2 | Sikeston | 43.71 | 05-20 |
3 | Summit | 44.37 | 05-20 |
4 | Affton | 44.88 | 05-20 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkway West | 1:30.12 | 05-20 |
2 | Sikeston | 1:30.58 | 05-20 |
3 | Perryville | 1:30.83 | 05-20 |
4 | Summit | 1:31.92 | 05-20 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Summit | 3:22.48 | 05-20 |
2 | Parkway West | 3:24.40 | 05-20 |
3 | Miller Career | 3:24.69 | 05-20 |
4 | Perryville | 3:25.86 | 05-20 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Summit | 8:09.17 | 05-20 |
2 | Festus | 8:12.80 | 05-20 |
3 | Pacific | 8:13.93 | 05-20 |
4 | Potosi | 8:16.25 | 05-20 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lamont Allen, De Soto | 2.03 | 05-20 |
2 | Tyler Warren, Pacific | 1.83 | 05-20 |
2 | Jacob Pauly, Festus | 1.83 | 05-20 |
2 | Jaques Thomas, Summit | 1.83 | 05-20 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Pinkley, Ste. Genevieve | 4.27 | 05-20 |
2 | Gavin McDonald, Pacific | 4.11 | 05-20 |
3 | Corey Sellers, Festus | 3.96 | 05-20 |
3 | Mason DeRousse, De Soto | 3.96 | 05-20 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rayvon Allen, Summit | 7.01 | 05-20 |
2 | Terrell Van, Affton | 6.62 | 05-20 |
3 | Lamont Allen, De Soto | 6.58 | 05-20 |
4 | Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro | 6.40 | 05-20 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rayvon Allen, Summit | 15.34 | 05-20 |
2 | Lamont Allen, De Soto | 13.82 | 05-20 |
3 | Phayzun Fobbs, Sikeston | 13.40 | 05-20 |
4 | Danny Barafundi, Summit | 13.27 | 05-20 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Edwards, Summit | 16.46 | 05-20 |
2 | Esque Ewing, Webster Groves | 16.44 | 05-20 |
3 | Christian Mitchell, Cape Girardeau Central | 15.18 | 05-20 |
4 | Tyreke Jamison, Sikeston | 15.12 | 05-20 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryce Edwards, Summit | 43.36 | 05-20 |
2 | Jacob McNees, Hillsboro | 43.10 | 05-20 |
3 | Samuel Lemon, Cape Girardeau Central | 42.82 | 05-20 |
4 | Christian Burns, Lutheran South | 42.57 | 05-20 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Martin, Hillsboro | 47.29 | 05-20 |
2 | Jacob Martinez, Lutheran South | 44.35 | 05-20 |
3 | Tanner Nara, Summit | 42.85 | 05-20 |
4 | Zach Smith, De Soto | 41.96 | 05-20 |