Class 5 District 2
5-13-2017
Team scores
1 | Lafayette | 148 |
2 | Kirkwood | 114 |
3 | SLUH | 104 |
4 | Marquette | 100 |
5 | Eureka | 84.5 |
6 | CBC | 64 |
7 | Parkway South | 42.5 |
8 | Chaminade | 33 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayson Ashford, SLUH | 10.80 | 05-13 |
2 | Cameron Brown, CBC | 10.83 | 05-13 |
3 | Damon Bonds, Chaminade | 10.95 | 05-13 |
4 | Torre Butts, Lafayette | 11.21 | 05-13 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayson Ashford, SLUH | 22.02 | 05-13 |
2 | Austin Maiden, CBC | 22.32 | 05-13 |
3 | Colin Schwab, Marquette | 22.51 | 05-13 |
4 | Jordan Johnson, Marquette | 22.52 | 05-13 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jayson Ashford, SLUH | 49.15 | 05-13 |
2 | Marquis Yarbrough, Lafayette | 49.27 | 05-13 |
3 | Colin Schwab, Marquette | 49.69 | 05-13 |
4 | Mason Walters, Marquette | 50.91 | 05-13 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Hindman, Lafayette | 1:57.03 | 05-13 |
2 | Roman Lipinski, SLUH | 1:57.19 | 05-13 |
3 | Lazarus Williams, SLUH | 1:57.73 | 05-13 |
4 | Thomas Penney, Marquette | 1:58.92 | 05-13 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Hindman, Lafayette | 4:24.51 | 05-13 |
2 | Nassim Oufattole, Lafayette | 4:24.63 | 05-13 |
3 | Thomas Penney, Marquette | 4:27.95 | 05-13 |
4 | Nick Warmann, Marquette | 4:28.00 | 05-13 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Hindman, Lafayette | 9:43.09 | 05-13 |
2 | Nassim Oufattole, Lafayette | 9:46.00 | 05-13 |
3 | Nick Warmann, Marquette | 9:49.25 | 05-13 |
4 | Patrick Hetlage, SLUH | 9:49.37 | 05-13 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Maiden, CBC | 39.84 | 05-13 |
2 | Robert Berger, Parkway South | 40.05 | 05-13 |
3 | Joseph Jordan, Kirkwood | 41.34 | 05-13 |
4 | Antonio Sanders, Eureka | 41.44 | 05-13 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CBC | 42.07 | 05-13 |
2 | Chaminade | 43.21 | 05-13 |
3 | Lafayette | 43.51 | 05-13 |
4 | Eureka | 43.54 | 05-13 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CBC | 1:29.23 | 05-13 |
2 | Marquette | 1:30.07 | 05-13 |
3 | Eureka | 1:30.50 | 05-13 |
4 | Kirkwood | 1:30.53 | 05-13 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 3:22.38 | 05-13 |
2 | Marquette | 3:24.48 | 05-13 |
3 | Lafayette | 3:25.13 | 05-13 |
3 | Kirkwood | 3:25.13 | 05-13 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafayette | 7:59.30 | 05-13 |
2 | SLUH | 7:59.89 | 05-13 |
3 | Marquette | 8:06.63 | 05-13 |
4 | Kirkwood | 8:15.67 | 05-13 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel McMurran, SLUH | 1.98 | 05-13 |
1 | Hassan Haskins, Eureka | 1.98 | 05-13 |
2 | Nicholas Chandler, Parkway South | 1.83 | 05-13 |
2 | Cam'Ron Like, Eureka | 1.83 | 05-13 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Drury, Kirkwood | 4.65 | 05-13 |
2 | Clayton Fonke, Eureka | 4.11 | 05-13 |
3 | Sean Hruz, SLUH | 3.96 | 05-13 |
4 | Michael Rueckert, SLUH | 3.81 | 05-13 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Phillips, Kirkwood | 7.16 | 05-13 |
2 | Kamryn Babb, CBC | 6.95 | 05-13 |
3 | Brent Bledsoe, CBC | 6.88 | 05-13 |
4 | Damon Bonds, Chaminade | 6.78 | 05-13 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wendall Bronner, Marquette | 12.80 | 05-13 |
2 | Brian Reid, Lafayette | 12.78 | 05-13 |
3 | Nathaniel Dailey, Lafayette | 12.75 | 05-13 |
4 | Cam'Ron Like, Eureka | 12.65 | 05-13 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Reece Goddard, Kirkwood | 17.73 | 05-13 |
2 | William Preckel, Lafayette | 15.68 | 05-13 |
3 | Jack Re, Marquette | 15.11 | 05-13 |
4 | Samuel Evans, SLUH | 14.13 | 05-13 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | William Preckel, Lafayette | 47.19 | 05-13 |
2 | Jamal Pittman, Eureka | 42.04 | 05-13 |
3 | Samuel Evans, SLUH | 42.01 | 05-13 |
4 | David Gordon, SLUH | 40.41 | 05-13 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Barnett, Kirkwood | 52.86 | 05-13 |
2 | Darrione Stewart, Parkway South | 45.31 | 05-13 |
3 | Marquis Robinson , Kirkwood | 41.25 | 05-13 |
4 | Hayden Bollinger, Lafayette | 41.05 | 05-13 |