St. Dominic Welcome Meet
3-21-2019
Team scores
1 | St. Dominic | 149.5 |
2 | Lutheran St. Charles | 146 |
3 | St. Charles | 144 |
4 | Winfield | 105.5 |
5 | Westminster | 67 |
6 | Roosevelt | 38 |
7 | Duchesne | 29 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Anderson, St. Charles | 11.27 | 03-21 |
1 | Sean Williams, Roosevelt | 11.27 | 03-21 |
2 | Brett Boone, Lutheran St. Charles | 11.59 | 03-21 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Anderson, St. Charles | 22.75 | 03-21 |
2 | Collin Sutton, Winfield | 23.66 | 03-21 |
3 | Brison Beck, Lutheran St. Charles | 24.31 | 03-21 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brison Beck, Lutheran St. Charles | 54.25 | 03-21 |
2 | Brody Hudson, Lutheran St. Charles | 55.02 | 03-21 |
3 | Jonathan Walsh, Westminster | 57.52 | 03-21 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brendan Martin-Hilker, St. Charles | 2:10.47 | 03-21 |
2 | Jonathan Lopez, St. Charles | 2:13.62 | 03-21 |
3 | Brody Hudson, Lutheran St. Charles | 2:15.05 | 03-21 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthias Jowdy, Westminster | 4:55.90 | 03-21 |
2 | Jonathan Remmers, St. Dominic | 4:59.72 | 03-21 |
3 | Travis Fruend, Lutheran St. Charles | 5:01.58 | 03-21 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Doss, St. Charles | 10:52.28 | 03-21 |
2 | Brendan Martin-Hilker, St. Charles | 11:05.99 | 03-21 |
3 | Jonathan Remmers, St. Dominic | 11:08.70 | 03-21 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Collin Sutton, Winfield | 18.25 | 03-21 |
2 | Tyler Mersnick, St. Dominic | 19.22 | 03-21 |
3 | Xavier Baldwin, Winfield | 20.56 | 03-21 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Mersnick, St. Dominic | 45.89 | 03-21 |
2 | Harley Kaufman, Lutheran St. Charles | 49.15 | 03-21 |
3 | Benjamin Evers, St. Dominic | 49.22 | 03-21 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Charles | 45.91 | 03-21 |
2 | Roosevelt | 46.53 | 03-21 |
3 | Winfield | 46.78 | 03-21 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Winfield | 1:38.73 | 03-21 |
2 | Roosevelt | 1:42.25 | 03-21 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Winfield | 3:47.68 | 03-21 |
2 | St. Charles | 3:48.47 | 03-21 |
3 | Duchesne | 3:56.50 | 03-21 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Charles | 8:49.57 | 03-21 |
2 | Westminster | 9:08.19 | 03-21 |
3 | St. Dominic | 9:26.03 | 03-21 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Radke, St. Dominic | 1.57 | 03-21 |
2 | Triston Gibbons, Winfield | 1.52 | 03-21 |
2 | Jack Moss, Lutheran St. Charles | 1.52 | 03-21 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Luke Pescarino, St. Dominic | 3.35 | 03-21 |
1 | Michael Pills, Duchesne | 3.35 | 03-21 |
2 | Tyler Sachs, St. Dominic | 3.20 | 03-21 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dahvonte Henry, St. Charles | 5.78 | 03-21 |
2 | Travis Fruend, Lutheran St. Charles | 5.73 | 03-21 |
3 | Charles Young, St. Charles | 5.49 | 03-21 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Sachs, St. Dominic | 11.68 | 03-21 |
2 | Colin Courtois, St. Dominic | 10.64 | 03-21 |
3 | Sullivan Ruiz-Behrends, St. Charles | 10.06 | 03-21 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Rubio, Lutheran St. Charles | 14.58 | 03-21 |
2 | Gage Riske, Winfield | 12.03 | 03-21 |
3 | Christian Locke, Lutheran St. Charles | 11.82 | 03-21 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Locke, Lutheran St. Charles | 42.11 | 03-21 |
2 | Gabriel Rubio, Lutheran St. Charles | 36.45 | 03-21 |
3 | Larry Minner, Westminster | 35.46 | 03-21 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Mersnick, St. Dominic | 43.48 | 03-21 |
2 | Kiyah Christensen, Winfield | 42.44 | 03-21 |
3 | Brennan Hornbeck, Winfield | 38.18 | 03-21 |