Class 5 Sectional 1
5-19-2018
Team scores
1 | Kirkwood | 100 |
2 | Poplar Bluff | 89 |
3 | Lafayette | 85 |
4 | Eureka | 71 |
5 | Jackson | 67 |
6 | Lindbergh | 58 |
7 | Fox | 49 |
8 | CBC | 45 |
9 | Mehlville | 37 |
10 | SLUH | 31 |
10 | Chaminade | 0 |
10 | Marquette | 0 |
10 | Northwest Cedar Hill | 0 |
10 | Oakville | 0 |
10 | Parkway South | 0 |
10 | Seckman | 0 |
10 | Vianney | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Matthew Boling, Houston Jesuit | 10.13 | 2019 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 10.42 | 2007 |
Illinois | Josh Eiker, Galesburg | 10.34 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wyatt Murphy, Poplar Bluff | 10.91 | 05-19 |
2 | Austin Maiden, CBC | 11.07 | 05-19 |
3 | Elijah Robinson, CBC | 11.21 | 05-19 |
4 | Jashaun Jones, Marquette | 11.40 | 05-19 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt | 20.13 | 1985 |
Missouri | Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South | 20.96 | 2007 |
Illinois | Anthony Moorman, Roselle Lake Park | 20.89 | 1997 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wyatt Murphy, Poplar Bluff | 22.15 | 05-19 |
2 | Austin Maiden, CBC | 22.39 | 05-19 |
3 | David Grenia, Lindbergh | 22.63 | 05-19 |
4 | Marsean Fisher, Lafayette | 22.73 | 05-19 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, Texas | 45.19 | 2012 |
Missouri | Justin Robinson, Hazelwood West | 46.3 | 2019 |
Illinois | Kahmari Montgomery, Plainfield Central | 46.24 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Maiden, CBC | 49.69 | 05-19 |
2 | Aaron Brown, Jackson | 50.28 | 05-19 |
3 | Andrew Frisch, Northwest Cedar Hill | 50.60 | 05-19 |
4 | Tanner Luedtke, Eureka | 50.75 | 05-19 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, Calif. | 1:46.45 | 1996 |
Missouri | Brandon Miller, John Burroughs | 1:49.55 | 2018 |
Illinois | Jason Van Swol, New Lenox Lincoln-Way | 1:49.71 | 1998 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Strong, Kirkwood | 1:56.36 | 05-19 |
2 | Lazarus Williams, SLUH | 1:56.65 | 05-19 |
3 | Nathan Reed, Lafayette | 1:58.47 | 05-19 |
4 | Zachary Christensen, Eureka | 1:58.77 | 05-19 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, Va. | 3:59.51 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jason Pyrah, Willard | 4:03.54 | 1987 |
Illinois | Jeff Thode, Hoffman Estates Conant | 4:05.17 | 2009 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Baker, Kirkwood | 4:29.25 | 05-19 |
2 | Ean Buffington, Jackson | 4:30.47 | 05-19 |
3 | Zachary Reed, Seckman | 4:30.73 | 05-19 |
4 | Nassim Oufattole, Lafayette | 4:31.23 | 05-19 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | German Fernandez, Riverbank, Calif. | 8:34.23 | 2008 |
Missouri | Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit | 8:57.23 | 2000 |
Illinois | Donald Sage, Elmhurst York | 8:42.89 | 2000 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nassim Oufattole, Lafayette | 9:31.77 | 05-19 |
2 | Harrison Brown, Lafayette | 9:33.69 | 05-19 |
3 | Christian Baker, Kirkwood | 9:35.71 | 05-19 |
4 | Ean Buffington, Jackson | 9:38.06 | 05-19 |
110 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar | 13.3 | 1990 |
Missouri | Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview-KC | 13.56 | 2012 |
Illinois | Travis Anderson, Edwardsville | 13.59 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Bynum, Mehlville | 14.84 | 05-19 |
2 | Keshon Campbell , Chaminade | 14.93 | 05-19 |
3 | Rufus Ward, Poplar Bluff | 15.02 | 05-19 |
4 | Carl Tabb, Lafayette | 15.38 | 05-19 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, Calif. | 35.02 | 2009 |
Missouri | Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff | 36.22 | 1999 |
Illinois | Deion McShane, Freeport | 36.53 | 2017 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Berger, Parkway South | 39.63 | 05-19 |
2 | Stephen Beeler, Eureka | 40.13 | 05-19 |
3 | Brock Sandbothe, Kirkwood | 40.46 | 05-19 |
4 | Micah Makuta, Kirkwood | 40.70 | 05-19 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Fort Worth Wyatt | 39.76 | 1998 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 41.31 | 2008 |
Illinois | Crete Monee | 40.86 | 2019 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eureka | 42.56 | 05-19 |
2 | Lafayette | 43.02 | 05-19 |
3 | Poplar Bluff | 43.06 | 05-19 |
4 | Mehlville | 43.38 | 05-19 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Port Arthur Memorial, Texas | 1:23.52 | 2017 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:25.62 | 2007 |
Illinois | Cahokia | 1:25.83 | 2015 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eureka | 1:29.10 | 05-19 |
2 | Kirkwood | 1:30.85 | 05-19 |
3 | Fox | 1:32.87 | 05-19 |
4 | CBC | 1:33.48 | 05-19 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Hawthorne, Calif. | 3:07.4 | 1985 |
Missouri | Hazelwood East | 3:14.04 | 1986 |
Illinois | East St. Louis | 3:13.66 | 2007 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lindbergh | 3:23.38 | 05-19 |
2 | Lafayette | 3:23.97 | 05-19 |
3 | Eureka | 3:24.15 | 05-19 |
4 | Kirkwood | 3:24.94 | 05-19 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Warrington Central Bucks South, Pa. | 7:33.48 | 2009 |
Missouri | Lafayette | 7:40.29 | 2016 |
Illinois | Orland Park Sandburg | 7:37.36 | 2016 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirkwood | 7:52.19 | 05-19 |
2 | SLUH | 7:53.65 | 05-19 |
3 | Lindbergh | 7:55.41 | 05-19 |
4 | Lafayette | 7:56.18 | 05-19 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vernon Turner, Yukon, Okla. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Bill Jasinski, Parkview | 1982 | |
Illinois | Tom Smith, Heyworth | 1985 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Donald Hatfield Jackson, Fox | 1.93 | 05-19 |
1 | Cooper Wise, Kirkwood | 1.93 | 05-19 |
2 | Daniel McMurran, SLUH | 1.88 | 05-19 |
2 | Tanner Campbell, Northwest Cedar Hill | 1.88 | 05-19 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Chris Nilsen, Park Hill | 2016 | |
Missouri | KC Lightfoot, Lee's Summit | 2018 | |
Illinois | Zachery Bradford, Bloomington | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Rinehart, Jackson | 4.67 | 05-19 |
2 | Brett Barousse, Poplar Bluff | 4.42 | 05-19 |
3 | Will Drury, Kirkwood | 4.27 | 05-19 |
4 | Clayton Fonke, Eureka | 4.11 | 05-19 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | James Stallworth, Tulare Union, Calif. | 1989 | |
Missouri | Todd Trimble, Kansas City Southeast | 1989 | |
Illinois | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2015 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rashawn Pruitt, Mehlville | 6.81 | 05-19 |
2 | David Grenia, Lindbergh | 6.79 | 05-19 |
3 | Donald Hatfield Jackson, Fox | 6.78 | 05-19 |
4 | Tedrae Wedderburn, Mehlville | 6.53 | 05-19 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Jamari Ward, Cahokia | 2016 | |
Missouri | Brian Manning, Ruskin | 1993 | |
Illinois | Cameron Ruiz, Lake Villa Lakes | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Donald Hatfield Jackson, Fox | 13.96 | 05-19 |
2 | Cooper Wise, Kirkwood | 13.75 | 05-19 |
3 | David Grenia, Lindbergh | 13.27 | 05-19 |
4 | Tanner Campbell, Northwest Cedar Hill | 13.02 | 05-19 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson | 1979 | |
Missouri | Corey Jones, Boonville | 2008 | |
Illinois | Jermaine Kline, Roselle Lake Park | 2011 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Waters, Fox | 15.07 | 05-19 |
2 | Owen Leible, Jackson | 14.63 | 05-19 |
3 | Makarius Bell, Poplar Bluff | 14.34 | 05-19 |
4 | Nathan Fortune, Marquette | 13.93 | 05-19 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Mason Finley, Buena Vista, Colo. | 2009 | |
Missouri | Carlos Davis, Blue Springs | 2014 | |
Illinois | AJ Epenesa, Edwardsville | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Makarius Bell, Poplar Bluff | 44.40 | 05-19 |
2 | Logan Wells, Lindbergh | 44.22 | 05-19 |
3 | Jamal Pittman, Eureka | 43.41 | 05-19 |
4 | Dylan Clark, Seckman | 41.61 | 05-19 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Billy Stanley, South Park, Pa. | 2012 | |
Missouri | Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayden Bollinger, Lafayette | 47.96 | 05-19 |
2 | Logan Bell, Poplar Bluff | 46.84 | 05-19 |
3 | Trevor Jones, SLUH | 45.95 | 05-19 |
4 | Rashawn McCain, Poplar Bluff | 44.73 | 05-19 |