Missouri Class 3 Championships
5-27-2017
Team scores
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 60 |
2 | Cardinal Ritter | 57 |
3 | Southern Boone | 39 |
4 | Lutheran North | 30 |
5 | North Tech | 18 |
6 | Trinity | 15 |
7 | John Burroughs | 14 |
8 | Tolton | 11 |
9 | Bayless | 9 |
10 | Metro | 9 |
11 | Herculaneum | 7 |
12 | Orchard Farm | 6 |
13 | Principia | 6 |
14 | St. Pius X | 6 |
15 | Whitfield | 6 |
16 | Grandview | 5 |
17 | Winfield | 5 |
18 | Carnahan | 2 |
18 | California | 0 |
18 | East Newton | 0 |
18 | Fair Grove | 0 |
18 | Fatima | 0 |
18 | Kennedy | 0 |
18 | Lamar | 0 |
18 | Lift for Life | 0 |
18 | Lutheran St. Charles | 0 |
18 | Seneca | 0 |
18 | Soldan | 0 |
18 | Summit Christian | 0 |
18 | Wright City | 0 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Raheema Westfall , STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11.76 | 05-27 |
2 | Octavia Cato, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11.85 | 05-27 |
3 | Jessica Myers, North Tech | 12.32 | 05-27 |
4 | Busiwa Asinga, Principia | 12.37 | 05-27 |
8 | Edina Catic, Bayless | 12.81 | 05-27 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Raheema Westfall , STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 24.92 | 05-27 |
2 | Octavia Cato, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 24.94 | 05-27 |
3 | Mecca Hamm-Bey, Cardinal Ritter | 26.22 | 05-27 |
5 | Kaitlan Agins, Metro | 26.33 | 05-27 |
6 | Edina Catic, Bayless | 26.45 | 05-27 |
7 | LaNai Johnson, North Tech | 26.57 | 05-27 |
8 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 27.79 | 05-27 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Clark, Fair Grove | 58.69 | 05-27 |
2 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 58.98 | 05-27 |
4 | Edina Catic, Bayless | 59.95 | 05-27 |
8 | Busiwa Asinga, Principia | 1:00.61 | 05-27 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kinsey Sorrell, East Newton | 2:20.02 | 05-27 |
5 | Emily Fischer, Herculaneum | 2:23.62 | 05-27 |
9 | Grace Gore, John Burroughs | 2:26.72 | 05-27 |
15 | Sierra Mason, Lift for Life | 2:29.97 | 05-27 |
16 | Allison Wakeland, Grandview | 2:41.90 | 05-27 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianna Haller, Fatima | 5:14.43 | 05-27 |
9 | Rachel Selva, Tolton | 5:31.96 | 05-27 |
10 | Arianna Latuda, John Burroughs | 5:35.73 | 05-27 |
12 | Hannah Surmon, Whitfield | 5:40.41 | 05-27 |
13 | Grace Gore, John Burroughs | 5:43.06 | 05-27 |
16 | Danielle Prince, Herculaneum | 5:49.43 | 05-27 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valarie Whitted, Cardinal Ritter | 14.57 | 05-27 |
3 | Shayla Davis, Cardinal Ritter | 15.30 | 05-27 |
4 | Jordyn White, Lutheran North | 15.32 | 05-27 |
5 | Shaila Jones, Metro | 15.69 | 05-27 |
8 | Lailah Elliott, John Burroughs | 20.53 | 05-27 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Crow, Southern Boone | 45.45 | 05-27 |
2 | Valarie Whitted, Cardinal Ritter | 46.78 | 05-27 |
4 | Sage Wilder, Winfield | 47.47 | 05-27 |
6 | Oona Gaffney, John Burroughs | 48.21 | 05-27 |
8 | Evie Marshall, Metro | 49.46 | 05-27 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 48.37 | 05-27 |
2 | Lutheran North | 50.07 | 05-27 |
5 | North Tech | 50.91 | 05-27 |
8 | Carnahan | 52.34 | 05-27 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cardinal Ritter | 1:42.89 | 05-27 |
2 | Lutheran North | 1:44.74 | 05-27 |
3 | North Tech | 1:46.73 | 05-27 |
6 | Trinity | 1:48.31 | 05-27 |
8 | Carnahan | 1:49.75 | 05-27 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 4:03.01 | 05-27 |
2 | Cardinal Ritter | 4:03.70 | 05-27 |
7 | Orchard Farm | 4:12.77 | 05-27 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 1.80 | 05-27 |
3 | Mellisa Steed, St. Pius X | 1.57 | 05-27 |
6 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 1.55 | 05-27 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Mailes, Seneca | 5.42 | 05-27 |
4 | Jordyn White, Lutheran North | 5.21 | 05-27 |
7 | Bria Ward, John Burroughs | 5.04 | 05-27 |
9 | Sydney Mitchell, Cardinal Ritter | 4.97 | 05-27 |
13 | Toni McConnell, Lutheran North | 4.65 | 05-27 |
14 | Maya Jones, Soldan | 4.58 | 05-27 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Audrey Pickering, California | 13.56 | 05-27 |
5 | Brianna Brock, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 12.08 | 05-27 |
11 | Victoria Duncan, Herculaneum | 10.45 | 05-27 |
16 | Mariah Oliversen, Grandview | 9.27 | 05-27 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassidy Beem, Lamar | 36.83 | 05-27 |
8 | Blair Widmer, Tolton | 32.54 | 05-27 |
9 | Kailyn Gudermuth, Wright City | 31.04 | 05-27 |
15 | Caroline Smith, John Burroughs | 27.74 | 05-27 |
16 | Isabelle Kuczka, Grandview | 27.43 | 05-27 |