Class 4 Sectional 1
5-20-2017
Team scores
1 | Webster Groves | 95 |
2 | Cape Notre Dame | 93 |
3 | Parkway West | 60 |
4 | Lutheran South | 53 |
5 | Windsor (Imperial) | 45 |
6 | Gateway STEM | 43 |
7 | De Soto | 37.5 |
8 | Cape Girardeau Central | 37 |
9 | Ste. Genevieve | 33.5 |
10 | Ursuline | 33 |
11 | Dexter | 28 |
12 | Sikeston | 27 |
13 | Festus | 26.5 |
14 | Summit | 26 |
15 | Hillsboro | 25 |
16 | Farmington | 23 |
17 | Miller Career | 15 |
18 | Perryville | 11 |
19 | Potosi | 10.5 |
20 | Pacific | 10 |
21 | Rosati-Kain | 6 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Antravia Green, Sikeston | 12.26 | 05-20 |
2 | Taylor Richey, Windsor (Imperial) | 12.30 | 05-20 |
3 | Sandrea Cogio, Gateway STEM | 12.59 | 05-20 |
4 | Brittnee Blackmon, Cape Girardeau Central | 12.89 | 05-20 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Moore, Dexter | 25.47 | 05-20 |
2 | Taylor Richey, Windsor (Imperial) | 25.69 | 05-20 |
3 | Gateway STEM , Gateway STEM | 25.83 | 05-20 |
4 | Riley Burger, Cape Notre Dame | 25.86 | 05-20 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaylyn Woodley, Farmington | 58.65 | 05-20 |
2 | Molly Nash, Webster Groves | 58.72 | 05-20 |
3 | Sarah Peoples, De Soto | 1:00.18 | 05-20 |
4 | Taylor Richey, Windsor (Imperial) | 1:00.57 | 05-20 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kimberlee Sewester, Ursuline | 2:19.26 | 05-20 |
2 | Claire Morrill, Cape Notre Dame | 2:21.83 | 05-20 |
3 | Emma Kelley, Webster Groves | 2:21.94 | 05-20 |
4 | Riley Schelp, Lutheran South | 2:22.02 | 05-20 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Hershenow, Parkway West | 5:13.50 | 05-20 |
2 | Kimberlee Sewester, Ursuline | 5:13.69 | 05-20 |
3 | Katie Hanners, Cape Notre Dame | 5:14.10 | 05-20 |
4 | Riley Schelp, Lutheran South | 5:14.29 | 05-20 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Dickson, Parkway West | 11:44.58 | 05-20 |
2 | Riley Schelp, Lutheran South | 11:46.03 | 05-20 |
3 | Emma Harrelson, Webster Groves | 11:48.10 | 05-20 |
4 | Sarah Moore, Ste. Genevieve | 11:53.08 | 05-20 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Reynolds, Ste. Genevieve | 15.18 | 05-20 |
2 | Nature Williams-Harkins, Parkway West | 15.59 | 05-20 |
3 | Breyanna Howard, Miller Career | 15.65 | 05-20 |
4 | Kaitlyn McGinnitey, De Soto | 16.00 | 05-20 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Reynolds, Ste. Genevieve | 44.96 | 05-20 |
2 | Angeline Arinze, Webster Groves | 45.38 | 05-20 |
3 | Makayla Roney, Hillsboro | 47.21 | 05-20 |
4 | Breanna Van Meter, Pacific | 47.58 | 05-20 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gateway STEM | 49.67 | 05-20 |
2 | Webster Groves | 49.76 | 05-20 |
3 | Cape Girardeau Central | 50.20 | 05-20 |
4 | Dexter | 50.98 | 05-20 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Webster Groves | 1:45.16 | 05-20 |
2 | Gateway STEM | 1:45.87 | 05-20 |
3 | Windsor (Imperial) | 1:48.94 | 05-20 |
4 | Miller Career | 1:49.56 | 05-20 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Webster Groves | 4:03.65 | 05-20 |
2 | Cape Notre Dame | 4:05.41 | 05-20 |
3 | Parkway West | 4:07.29 | 05-20 |
4 | De Soto | 4:09.58 | 05-20 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Parkway West | 9:39.52 | 05-20 |
2 | Summit | 9:51.88 | 05-20 |
3 | Ursuline | 9:57.29 | 05-20 |
4 | Festus | 9:57.33 | 05-20 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Savannah Schmidt, Lutheran South | 1.52 | 05-20 |
1 | Courtney Jones, Cape Notre Dame | 1.52 | 05-20 |
2 | Peyton Skiles, Potosi | 1.47 | 05-20 |
2 | Avery Reed, Ste. Genevieve | 1.47 | 05-20 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicole Barton, Windsor (Imperial) | 3.35 | 05-20 |
1 | Jamie Poppen, Parkway West | 3.35 | 05-20 |
1 | Katey McIntosh, Summit | 3.35 | 05-20 |
2 | Carly Pujol, Cape Notre Dame | 3.05 | 05-20 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Burger, Cape Notre Dame | 5.33 | 05-20 |
2 | Emma Lind, Lutheran South | 5.18 | 05-20 |
3 | Hannah Moore, Dexter | 4.94 | 05-20 |
4 | Natalie Timpe, Cape Notre Dame | 4.75 | 05-20 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Burger, Cape Notre Dame | 12.08 | 05-20 |
2 | Abby McMillin, Festus | 10.55 | 05-20 |
3 | Kayleigh Eberhardt, De Soto | 10.54 | 05-20 |
4 | Jayda Cooper, Gateway STEM | 10.33 | 05-20 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nia Lyles, Webster Groves | 13.39 | 05-20 |
2 | Ul-Envi Johnson, Cape Girardeau Central | 12.04 | 05-20 |
3 | Kelsey Boyd, Hillsboro | 11.85 | 05-20 |
4 | Jamie Tabron, Webster Groves | 11.76 | 05-20 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gloria Bennett, Sikeston | 38.30 | 05-20 |
2 | Nia Lyles, Webster Groves | 37.95 | 05-20 |
3 | Angelina White, Rosati-Kain | 37.08 | 05-20 |
4 | Ul-Envi Johnson, Cape Girardeau Central | 36.50 | 05-20 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Morgan Duschell, Cape Notre Dame | 35.86 | 05-20 |
2 | Jaden Kight, Cape Girardeau Central | 34.92 | 05-20 |
3 | Halle Roland, Hillsboro | 34.80 | 05-20 |
4 | Sarah Baese, Lutheran South | 33.71 | 05-20 |