Class 3 Sectional 2
5-20-2017
Team scores
1 | Southern Boone | 78 |
2 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 69 |
3 | Tolton | 65 |
4 | Lutheran North | 61 |
5 | Centralia, Mo. | 45 |
6 | Montgomery County | 44 |
7 | Lutheran St. Charles | 43 |
8 | Bowling Green | 42 |
9 | Orchard Farm | 41 |
10 | O'Fallon Christian | 38 |
11 | North Tech | 36 |
12 | California | 33 |
13 | North Callaway | 29 |
14 | Trinity | 29 |
15 | Wright City | 26 |
16 | Hallsville | 20 |
17 | Palmyra | 11 |
18 | Macon | 9 |
19 | Winfield | 8 |
20 | Boonville | 7 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Octavia Cato, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11.68 | 05-20 |
2 | Raheema Westfall , STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11.82 | 05-20 |
3 | Jessica Myers, North Tech | 12.18 | 05-20 |
4 | Lynsie Curtis, Centralia, Mo. | 12.57 | 05-20 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Raheema Westfall , STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 24.15 | 05-20 |
2 | Octavia Cato, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 24.70 | 05-20 |
3 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 25.45 | 05-20 |
4 | LaNai Johnson, North Tech | 26.60 | 05-20 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 57.99 | 05-20 |
2 | LaNai Johnson, North Tech | 1:00.30 | 05-20 |
3 | Bailley Boyer, Orchard Farm | 1:00.83 | 05-20 |
4 | Keturah Jones, O'Fallon Christian | 1:00.88 | 05-20 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassey Poole, Southern Boone | 2:25.39 | 05-20 |
2 | Kate Klott, Bowling Green | 2:27.00 | 05-20 |
3 | Tara Hillebrand, Montgomery County | 2:27.60 | 05-20 |
4 | Keturah Jones, O'Fallon Christian | 2:29.11 | 05-20 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeline Bostick, Centralia, Mo. | 5:30.24 | 05-20 |
2 | Daelyn Schmauch, North Callaway | 5:35.99 | 05-20 |
3 | Rachel Selva, Tolton | 5:37.31 | 05-20 |
4 | Kate Klott, Bowling Green | 5:52.34 | 05-20 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daelyn Schmauch, North Callaway | 12:03.84 | 05-20 |
2 | Madeline Bostick, Centralia, Mo. | 12:08.24 | 05-20 |
3 | Erin Tomschin, Wright City | 12:28.35 | 05-20 |
4 | Reyna Schmauch, North Callaway | 12:29.82 | 05-20 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Crow, Southern Boone | 15.17 | 05-20 |
2 | Jordyn White, Lutheran North | 15.66 | 05-20 |
3 | Sayde Taggart, Southern Boone | 15.96 | 05-20 |
4 | Kyndall Oliver, Lutheran North | 16.44 | 05-20 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Crow, Southern Boone | 47.11 | 05-20 |
2 | Carter Simkins, Centralia, Mo. | 48.08 | 05-20 |
3 | Sage Wilder, Winfield | 48.12 | 05-20 |
4 | Sayde Taggart, Southern Boone | 48.14 | 05-20 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 48.29 | 05-20 |
2 | Lutheran North | 50.39 | 05-20 |
3 | Wright City | 50.45 | 05-20 |
4 | North Tech | 50.83 | 05-20 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 1:47.29 | 05-20 |
2 | North Tech | 1:47.74 | 05-20 |
3 | Trinity | 1:48.59 | 05-20 |
4 | Montgomery County | 1:49.90 | 05-20 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Southern Boone | 4:07.42 | 05-20 |
2 | O'Fallon Christian | 4:10.80 | 05-20 |
3 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 4:11.21 | 05-20 |
4 | Orchard Farm | 4:12.95 | 05-20 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bowling Green | 10:13.65 | 05-20 |
2 | O'Fallon Christian | 10:16.81 | 05-20 |
3 | North Callaway | 10:18.65 | 05-20 |
4 | Centralia, Mo. | 10:23.66 | 05-20 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaylen Early, Bowling Green | 1.57 | 05-20 |
2 | Kaitlyn Meyer, Montgomery County | 1.55 | 05-20 |
2 | Haleigh Berry, Tolton | 1.55 | 05-20 |
3 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 1.52 | 05-20 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayli Friedel, Tolton | 3.35 | 05-20 |
2 | Marlene Kilpack, Hallsville | 3.28 | 05-20 |
2 | Kara Stelmacki, Orchard Farm | 3.28 | 05-20 |
3 | Lynsie Curtis, Centralia, Mo. | 3.20 | 05-20 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordyn White, Lutheran North | 5.12 | 05-20 |
2 | Brooke Trammell, Southern Boone | 4.99 | 05-20 |
3 | Toni McConnell, Lutheran North | 4.95 | 05-20 |
4 | Paige Oden, Montgomery County | 4.90 | 05-20 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordyn White, Lutheran North | 11.00 | 05-20 |
2 | Paige Oden, Montgomery County | 10.59 | 05-20 |
3 | Dani Post, Southern Boone | 10.29 | 05-20 |
4 | Sarah Malterer, Lutheran St. Charles | 9.96 | 05-20 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Audrey Pickering, California | 13.25 | 05-20 |
2 | Brianna Brock, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11.80 | 05-20 |
3 | Brooke Wilson, Palmyra | 11.04 | 05-20 |
4 | Cameron Meyer, California | 10.73 | 05-20 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Ricketts, Hallsville | 37.82 | 05-20 |
2 | Cameron Meyer, California | 35.20 | 05-20 |
3 | Katelynn Charlton, Bowling Green | 33.40 | 05-20 |
4 | Audrey Pickering, California | 33.05 | 05-20 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blair Widmer, Tolton | 35.03 | 05-20 |
2 | Kailyn Gudermuth, Wright City | 34.95 | 05-20 |
3 | Dani Post, Southern Boone | 34.67 | 05-20 |
4 | Zoe Coffelt, Boonville | 32.31 | 05-20 |