Class 3 District 3
5-13-2017
Team scores
1 | Lutheran St. Charles | 134 |
2 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 115 |
3 | Orchard Farm | 100 |
4 | O'Fallon Christian | 89 |
5 | Lutheran North | 76 |
6 | Wright City | 75 |
7 | North Tech | 45 |
8 | Trinity | 44 |
9 | Winfield | 20 |
10 | Sumner | 7 |
11 | Northwest Academy | 2 |
12 | Duchesne | 1 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Octavia Cato, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11.84 | 05-13 |
2 | Raheema Westfall , STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11.93 | 05-13 |
3 | Jessica Myers, North Tech | 12.49 | 05-13 |
4 | Alexandra Eufinger, Orchard Farm | 12.85 | 05-13 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Raheema Westfall , STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 24.69 | 05-13 |
2 | Octavia Cato, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 24.95 | 05-13 |
3 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 26.23 | 05-13 |
4 | LaNai Johnson, North Tech | 27.47 | 05-13 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 58.27 | 05-13 |
2 | Keturah Jones, O'Fallon Christian | 1:00.11 | 05-13 |
3 | LaNai Johnson, North Tech | 1:01.05 | 05-13 |
4 | Bailley Boyer, Orchard Farm | 1:02.27 | 05-13 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Keturah Jones, O'Fallon Christian | 2:26.08 | 05-13 |
2 | Erin Tomschin, Wright City | 2:30.78 | 05-13 |
3 | Savanna Dennison, Lutheran St. Charles | 2:34.11 | 05-13 |
4 | Lauren Haley, O'Fallon Christian | 2:34.64 | 05-13 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Erin Tomschin, Wright City | 5:39.98 | 05-13 |
2 | Hope Sparks, O'Fallon Christian | 5:48.90 | 05-13 |
3 | Emma Corwin, O'Fallon Christian | 5:49.68 | 05-13 |
4 | Meredith Leigh, Lutheran St. Charles | 6:04.06 | 05-13 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Erin Tomschin, Wright City | 12:57.40 | 05-13 |
2 | Emma Corwin, O'Fallon Christian | 13:09.84 | 05-13 |
3 | Emily Hanrahan, O'Fallon Christian | 13:22.65 | 05-13 |
4 | Meredith Leigh, Lutheran St. Charles | 13:59.46 | 05-13 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordyn White, Lutheran North | 16.00 | 05-13 |
2 | Sage Wilder, Winfield | 16.18 | 05-13 |
3 | Kyndall Oliver, Lutheran North | 16.19 | 05-13 |
4 | Katherine Ledbetter, Orchard Farm | 16.54 | 05-13 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sage Wilder, Winfield | 48.08 | 05-13 |
2 | Kyndall Oliver, Lutheran North | 49.26 | 05-13 |
3 | Colleen Preusser, Lutheran St. Charles | 50.60 | 05-13 |
4 | Katherine Ledbetter, Orchard Farm | 50.85 | 05-13 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 49.80 | 05-13 |
2 | North Tech | 50.00 | 05-13 |
3 | Wright City | 51.76 | 05-13 |
4 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 51.78 | 05-13 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran North | 1:45.26 | 05-13 |
2 | North Tech | 1:46.97 | 05-13 |
3 | Trinity | 1:49.30 | 05-13 |
4 | Orchard Farm | 1:50.88 | 05-13 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 4:12.99 | 05-13 |
2 | O'Fallon Christian | 4:14.56 | 05-13 |
3 | Orchard Farm | 4:16.04 | 05-13 |
4 | Lutheran St. Charles | 4:18.61 | 05-13 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lutheran St. Charles | 11:16.17 | 05-13 |
2 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11:27.33 | 05-13 |
3 | Wright City | 11:47.90 | 05-13 |
4 | O'Fallon Christian | 12:09.02 | 05-13 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 1.55 | 05-13 |
1 | Laila McNeal, North Tech | 1.55 | 05-13 |
2 | Samantha Sieve, Trinity | 1.52 | 05-13 |
3 | Sarah Malterer, Lutheran St. Charles | 1.47 | 05-13 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kara Stelmacki, Orchard Farm | 3.35 | 05-13 |
2 | Amy Janowski, Wright City | 2.29 | 05-13 |
2 | Rachel Lutz, Lutheran St. Charles | 2.29 | 05-13 |
3 | Grace Crackel, Lutheran St. Charles | 2.13 | 05-13 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra Eufinger, Orchard Farm | 5.13 | 05-13 |
2 | Jordyn White, Lutheran North | 4.89 | 05-13 |
3 | Toni McConnell, Lutheran North | 4.84 | 05-13 |
4 | Victoria Vogt, Lutheran St. Charles | 4.78 | 05-13 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordyn White, Lutheran North | 10.88 | 05-13 |
2 | Sarah Malterer, Lutheran St. Charles | 10.20 | 05-13 |
3 | Skylar Leake, Orchard Farm | 9.86 | 05-13 |
4 | Victoria Vogt, Lutheran St. Charles | 9.83 | 05-13 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianna Brock, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11.46 | 05-13 |
2 | Stephanie James, Lutheran St. Charles | 10.31 | 05-13 |
3 | Jenna Grzeskowiak, Lutheran St. Charles | 9.98 | 05-13 |
4 | Starlyn Hamilton, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 9.73 | 05-13 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianna Brock, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 31.70 | 05-13 |
2 | Stephanie James, Lutheran St. Charles | 30.30 | 05-13 |
3 | Jenna Grzeskowiak, Lutheran St. Charles | 29.18 | 05-13 |
4 | Emma Swenson, O'Fallon Christian | 28.02 | 05-13 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm | 32.82 | 05-13 |
2 | Kailyn Gudermuth, Wright City | 27.81 | 05-13 |
3 | Maria Prather, Orchard Farm | 27.15 | 05-13 |
4 | Mikayla Smith, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 23.65 | 05-13 |