Holt Invitational
3-31-2018
Team scores
1 | East St. Louis | 119 |
2 | Rock Bridge | 79 |
3 | Hazelwood Central | 78 |
4 | Hazelwood West | 66 |
5 | Cor Jesu | 62 |
6 | Fort Zumwalt East | 40 |
7 | Ladue | 40 |
8 | Holt | 37 |
9 | Nerinx Hall | 35 |
10 | Francis Howell | 33 |
11 | Trinity | 31 |
12 | Cahokia | 22 |
13 | Parkway Central | 22 |
14 | Troy Buchanan | 21 |
15 | McCluer North | 20 |
16 | St. Charles | 17 |
17 | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 12 |
18 | Fort Zumwalt North | 6 |
19 | Notre Dame | 1 |
100 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 11.14 | 1992 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 11.64 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 11.41 | 2004 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Deja Ingram, Hazelwood Central | 12.25 | 03-31 |
2 | Courtney Williams, Nerinx Hall | 12.27 | 03-31 |
3 | Aisha Southern, Hazelwood Central | 12.45 | 03-31 |
200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist | 22.52 | 2003 |
Missouri | Anglerne Annelus, Grandview-KC | 23.47 | 2015 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 23.32 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Williams, Nerinx Hall | 24.69 | 03-31 |
2 | Deja Ingram, Hazelwood Central | 24.69 | 03-31 |
2 | Danielle Frank, Hazelwood Central | 25.57 | 03-31 |
400 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse | 50.74 | 2000 |
Missouri | Alishea Usery, McCluer South-Berkeley | 53.55 | 2007 |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 52.63 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Frank, Hazelwood Central | 59.04 | 03-31 |
2 | Dayna Reid, Hazelwood Central | 1:02.15 | 03-31 |
3 | Mya Drayton, Rock Bridge | 1:02.52 | 03-31 |
800 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, Calif. | 2:02.04 | 2011 |
Missouri | Samantha Levin, Ladue | 2:06.74 | 2011 |
Illinois | Courtney Clayton, Rockton Hononegah | 2:07.05 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexa Brugere, Francis Howell | 2:23.65 | 03-31 |
2 | Shonjahnae Griggs, East St. Louis | 2:25.37 | 03-31 |
3 | Maggie May, Francis Howell | 2:28.75 | 03-31 |
1600 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alexa Efraimson, Camas, Wash. | 4:33.29 | 2014 |
Missouri | Hannah Long, Eureka | 4:40.15 | 2015 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 4:43.65 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lila Bensky, Ladue | 5:25.23 | 03-31 |
2 | Emily Griesenauer, Holt | 5:27.70 | 03-31 |
3 | Audrey Kelly, Fort Zumwalt East | 5:35.85 | 03-31 |
3200 meters
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Katelyn Touhy, Thiells North Rockland, N.Y. | 9:47.88 | 2018 |
Missouri | Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve | 10:19.15 | 2014 |
Illinois | Kayla Beattie, Woodstock | 9:56.96 | 2011 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Griesenauer, Holt | 11:48.27 | 03-31 |
2 | Emma Mohrmann, Cor Jesu | 12:03.53 | 03-31 |
3 | Sarah Russom, Francis Howell | 12:07.78 | 03-31 |
100 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mount Pleasant, Calif. | 13.03 | 2007 |
Missouri | Makeatha Cooper, Grandview-KC | 13.85 | 2003 |
Illinois | Dawn Harper, East St. Louis | 13.54 | 2001 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyra Wilson, Rock Bridge | 14.52 | 03-31 |
2 | Michelle Owens, McCluer North | 14.62 | 03-31 |
3 | Aisha Southern, Hazelwood Central | 14.93 | 03-31 |
300 hurdles
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, Calif. | 39.98 | 2001 |
Missouri | Jasmine Barge, McCluer North | 41.79 | 2014 |
Illinois | Shalina Clarke, Evanston | 40.61 | 2005 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyra Wilson, Rock Bridge | 45.46 | 03-31 |
2 | Rokelle Stanley, East St. Louis | 45.52 | 03-31 |
3 | Veronica Sherrod, East St. Louis | 46.33 | 03-31 |
400 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 44.5 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 47.19 | 2014 |
Illinois | Frankford Lincoln-Way East | 46.04 | 2014 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East St. Louis | 50.23 | 03-31 |
2 | McCluer North | 51.51 | 03-31 |
3 | Hazelwood West | 51.94 | 03-31 |
800 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 1:33.87 | 2004 |
Missouri | Hazelwood Central | 1:37.85 | 2017 |
Illinois | Frankfort Lincoln-Way East | 1:36.86 | 2013 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East St. Louis | 1:45.80 | 03-31 |
2 | Hazelwood West | 1:48.26 | 03-31 |
3 | Hazelwood Central | 1:51.31 | 03-31 |
1600 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Long Beach Poly, Calif. | 3:35.49 | 2004 |
Missouri | McCluer South-Berkeley | 3:45.78 | 2007 |
Illinois | East St. Louis Lincoln | 3:45.14 | 1984 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East St. Louis | 4:03.13 | 03-31 |
2 | Rock Bridge | 4:10.51 | 03-31 |
3 | Hazelwood West | 4:21.44 | 03-31 |
3200 relay
Record | Name | Time | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Grosse Pointe South, Mich. | 8:48.29 | 2012 |
Missouri | Parkway Central | 9:06.89 | 2009 |
Illinois | Wheaton Warrenville South | 8:59.03 | 2012 |
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | East St. Louis | 10:32.63 | 03-31 |
2 | Holt | 10:33.03 | 03-31 |
3 | Rock Bridge | 10:37.35 | 03-31 |
High jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas Bishop Gorman | 2016 | |
Missouri | Carlie Queen, Summit Christian | 2017 | |
Illinois | Jelena Rowe, Chicago Heights Bloom Trail | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DeAyvion Smith, Trinity | 1.65 | 03-31 |
3 | Ashlynn Perkins, Fort Zumwalt East | 1.52 | 03-31 |
2 | Olivia DuCharme, Cor Jesu | 1.52 | 03-31 |
Pole vault
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon, Calif. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Khristen Bryant, Columbia Independent | 2017 | |
Illinois | Lindsey Murray, Harrisburg | 2014 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Messina, Cor Jesu | 3.05 | 03-31 |
3 | Adison Farris, Rock Bridge | 2.90 | 03-31 |
2 | Morgan Banker, Rock Bridge | 2.90 | 03-31 |
Long jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke County, N.C. | 1976 | |
Missouri | Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens | 1986 | |
Illinois | Alexandria Anderson, Chicago Morgan Park | 2005 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nabria Nelson, Hazelwood West | 5.04 | 03-31 |
2 | Alaysha Hudson, East St. Louis | 4.91 | 03-31 |
3 | Kalescia Thomas, Francis Howell | 4.90 | 03-31 |
Triple jump
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Texas | 2001 | |
Missouri | Diamond Riley, Ritenour | 2018 | |
Illinois | Jaimie Robinson, Homewood-Flossmoor | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamadja Rodgers, Cahokia | 11.21 | 03-31 |
2 | Tyra Wilson, Rock Bridge | 11.18 | 03-31 |
3 | Cemaria Woodard, Fort Zumwalt East | 10.79 | 03-31 |
Shot put
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Alyssa Wilson, Toms River, N.J. | 2017 | |
Missouri | Sophia Rivera, Brentwood | 2015 | |
Illinois | Kathleen Young, Warrensburg-Latham | 2016 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Evangeline Harris, East St. Louis | 12.97 | 03-31 |
2 | Brianna Brock, STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley | 11.46 | 03-31 |
3 | Mia Strahlendorf, Cor Jesu | 10.50 | 03-31 |
Discus
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, Texas | 2012 | |
Missouri | Makayla Kelby, Lee's Summit West | 2018 | |
Illinois | Kelsey Card, Carlinville | 2010 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Schroder, Ladue | 31.70 | 03-31 |
2 | Mia Strahlendorf, Cor Jesu | 31.42 | 03-31 |
3 | Kaila Poole, East St. Louis | 31.24 | 03-31 |
Javelin
Record | Name | Meters | Year |
---|---|---|---|
National | Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville, Pa. | 2015 | |
Missouri | Jordan Sanders, Kickapoo | 2017 |
# | Name | Meters | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Schroder, Ladue | 37.16 | 03-31 |
2 | Sophia Cristiani, Parkway Central | 29.03 | 03-31 |
3 | Macie Farrier, Fort Zumwalt East | 27.48 | 03-31 |