Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Honor Roll
Leaders
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Rankings
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Kyle Deutschman
Marquette
33
04-12
2
Anthony Greer
Chaminade
30
05-03
3
Ryan Lively
Mehlville
25
03-28
3
Jacob Christopher
Northwest Cedar Hill
25
04-06
4
Jack Martel
Kirkwood
19
04-25
4
Jake Collins
Webster Groves
19
04-22
4
Andrew Albes
St. Mary's
19
05-06
5
Mason Andrasko
Westminster
18
04-25
5
Braeden Jester
Parkway South
18
04-02
5
Andrew Randolph
Lindbergh
18
04-25
6
Justin McMahon
O'Fallon
17
04-09
6
Robbie Campbell
Lafayette
17
04-08
6
Cole Schuler
Pattonville
17
04-24
6
Dalton Ennis
SLUH
17
05-08
6
Colin Graves
Lutheran South
17
03-28
6
Sam McAlister
Affton
17
04-30
6
Victor Ganev
Parkway West
17
04-27
7
Matt Cosgrove
Parkway West
16
04-26
7
Kyle Merzweiler
St. Mary's
16
05-06
7
Josh Whittenburg
Edwardsville
16
05-06
7
Jacob Craig
Vianney
16
04-27
8
Noah Kohlberg
Lindbergh
15
04-01
8
Bryan Carter
Chaminade
15
04-16
8
Evan Bonham
Francis Howell
15
03-28
8
Isaiah Hein
Belleville East
15
04-30
8
Christian Polk
De Smet
15
04-27
8
Frankie Kelty
Webster Groves
15
05-15
9
Lee Kreutzman
Mehlville
14
04-04
9
Phillip Bone
SLUH
14
05-01
9
Keontia Traylor
Belleville West
14
05-07
9
Phil Mullen
Chaminade
14
03-30
10
John Garrelts
Francis Howell North
13
03-27
10
James Henneberry
Lafayette
13
04-09
10
Clay Kruse
De Smet
13
05-07
10
Joshua Jamruk
Father McGivney
13
04-08
10
Donavan Parker
St. Mary's
13
03-29
10
Colin Sander
Granite City
13
05-06
10
Drew Bienz
Francis Howell
13
03-28
10
Eli Goedeker
DuBourg
13
03-26
10
Tommy Dibadj
Belleville West
13
04-30
10
Jyaire Bowens
Belleville East
13
04-27
10
Ethan Walters
Oakville
13
05-03
11
Frankie Holloway
Edwardsville
12
05-07
11
Hunter Westhues
Fort Zumwalt South
12
04-09
11
Noah Jami
Francis Howell Central
12
04-04
11
Landon Chan
Pattonville
12
04-17
11
Nick Grote
Granite City
12
05-06
11
Michael Jaeger
Chaminade
12
03-30
11
Riley Donovan
Parkway South
12
05-02
11
Thomas Beye
Francis Howell North
12
05-13
12
Rodney Wallace
Pattonville
11
04-24
12
Mitchell Bancks
Kirkwood
11
05-09
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Jackson Sefrit
Fort Zumwalt South
41
03-21
2
Owen Thomasson
Chaminade
38
05-09
3
Jack Biermann
Parkway South
36
04-02
4
Josiah Yaeger
Lutheran South
34
03-28
5
Collin Murray
Fort Zumwalt West
32
03-28
6
Nick Sabatino
Vianney
29
04-03
7
Harley Kaufman
Lutheran St. Charles
28
04-26
8
Austin Ames
O'Fallon
27
04-09
8
Nate Dremann
Lutheran St. Charles
27
04-04
8
Adam Meyer
DuBourg
27
03-26
8
Nick Williams
Affton
27
04-30
8
Alec Kofron
Oakville
27
05-03
9
Austin Mead
Granite City
26
04-24
10
Sam Newton
Francis Howell Central
25
04-18
10
Aidan Murphy
Fort Zumwalt West
25
03-28
10
Ethan Jenkins
Affton
25
05-01
11
Trey Dehesa
Francis Howell North
24
03-23
12
Dakota Wagster
Ritenour
23
05-06
13
Tyler Brinton-Lo
Affton
21
03-27
14
Alex Ties
Eureka
20
04-15
14
Braeden Jester
Parkway South
20
04-16
14
Luke Hermann
Duchesne
20
05-02
14
Jayson Reyes
Fort Zumwalt North
20
03-26
15
Jacob Jones
Father McGivney
19
05-06
15
Mitchel Mohesky
Borgia
19
04-23
15
Max Hibbeler
St. Mary's
19
05-06
15
Ryan Schneider
Fort Zumwalt North
19
03-26
15
Matt Pak
Marquette
19
04-12
15
Grant Young
Parkway West
19
03-27
16
Kevin Shannon
Mehlville
18
03-28
16
Mason Sachse
Parkway South
18
04-30
16
Ryan Orf
Fort Zumwalt West
18
03-26
16
Ethan Hugge
Fort Zumwalt South
18
04-16
16
Will Rives
Kirkwood
18
05-01
16
Cameron Clifton
Lindbergh
18
04-03
16
Jordan Dumas
Francis Howell Central
18
03-28
16
Hank Thro
Duchesne
18
03-20
16
Canyon Schmidt
Belleville West
18
05-07
16
Shayne Henderson
De Smet
18
04-27
17
Thomas Beye
Francis Howell North
17
05-02
17
Joel De La Torre Cruz
Edwardsville
17
05-07
17
Nick Ragan
Fort Zumwalt South
17
03-28
17
Luke Angell
Lutheran St. Charles
17
04-26
17
Seamus McCormack
Duchesne
17
05-02
17
Collin Bernstein
Fort Zumwalt North
17
04-25
17
Ethan Walters
Oakville
17
05-03
17
Evan Harris
Westminster
17
05-14
18
Dylan Stover
Francis Howell Central
16
03-26
18
Nathan Petrus
Lutheran South
16
03-28
18
Andrew Albes
St. Mary's
16
05-06
18
Adam Rowald
Ritenour
16
05-06
18
Henry Hupp
Edwardsville
16
05-06
18
Eli Goedeker
DuBourg
16
03-26
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Cole Cwiklowski
Pattonville
40
04-24
1
Zach Mason
Webster Groves
40
05-01
1
George Henken
SLUH
40
05-08
1
Andy Ladenberger
St. Mary's
40
05-06
1
Nate Bulanda
Marquette
40
04-12
1
Cameron Neisler
Parkway West
40
04-27
2
AJ Gray
Granite City
39
05-06
3
Charlie Steenberge
SLUH
37
03-27
4
Spencer Caldwell
De Smet
36
04-11
4
Phil Mullen
Chaminade
36
04-16
4
Chase Engelhard
Francis Howell
36
03-28
5
Regis Ung
Mehlville
35
03-28
6
Connor Sheehan
O'Fallon
34
04-09
6
Jimmy Mullen
Chaminade
34
05-15
7
Jerram Adams
Westminster
33
04-25
8
Alex Schmitz
Parkway South
32
04-16
8
Max Steib
Lutheran South
32
05-13
9
James Bowen
Northwest Cedar Hill
31
04-06
9
Caden Cruikshank
Belleville East
31
04-10
9
Michael Langan
Vianney
31
04-13
10
Jordan Orr
Eureka
30
04-06
11
Mason Levitt
DuBourg
29
03-26
12
Jacob Marino
Belleville West
28
04-30
12
Avery Ward
Francis Howell North
28
05-14
13
Seth Seying
Lutheran South
27
04-26
13
Eric Jankowski
Borgia
27
04-16
13
Jack Lester
Kirkwood
27
04-27
14
John Matthews
Edwardsville
26
05-07
15
Aidan Murphy
Fort Zumwalt West
25
04-18
15
Ethan Hugge
Fort Zumwalt South
25
04-09
15
Jack Henry
Kirkwood
25
04-13
16
Myles Lawson
Oakville
24
04-18
17
Clay Wieter
Lindbergh
23
04-01
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Chase Christy
Duchesne
8
05-02
1
Caden Ritter
Lutheran South
8
04-27
2
Nick Grote
Granite City
7
04-04
2
Jared Quinlan
DuBourg
7
03-18
2
Alex Collins
Fort Zumwalt North
7
03-21
3
Luke Frisz
Fort Zumwalt West
6
04-16
3
Donavan Parker
St. Mary's
6
04-16
3
Zach Connor
Lutheran St. Charles
6
04-26
3
Karston Edmonds
Duchesne
6
04-25
3
Tyler Wortmann
Fort Zumwalt North
6
04-03
3
Jack Martel
Kirkwood
6
04-27
3
Ethan Hugge
Fort Zumwalt South
6
04-25
4
Ethan Walters
Oakville
5
04-09
4
Connor Behymer
Oakville
5
03-29
4
Keylann Davidson
Ritenour
5
04-19
4
Caleb Tanzyus
Father McGivney
5
03-22
4
Dane McManus
Francis Howell North
5
03-23
4
Eli Goedeker
DuBourg
5
03-26
4
Joe Huster
Lutheran South
5
04-27
5
Jacob Christopher
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
04-25
5
John Garrelts
Francis Howell North
4
03-19
5
Ryan Orf
Fort Zumwalt West
4
03-26
5
Owen Millikan
Kirkwood
4
04-24
5
Jacob Kraus
Father McGivney
4
04-09
5
Max Steib
Lutheran South
4
03-28
5
Tyree Wesley
DuBourg
4
03-29
5
Kyle Bampton
Fort Zumwalt North
4
04-06
5
C.J. Altenbernd
Oakville
4
03-29
5
Colin Hacker
Fort Zumwalt South
4
04-09
5
Darron Smith
Granite City
4
04-04
5
Sam Bienz
Francis Howell
4
03-23
5
Kris Sorenson
Fort Zumwalt South
4
04-11
5
Sean Grimes
Fort Zumwalt North
4
04-16
5
Rhett Holt
Lutheran St. Charles
4
04-02
5
Micah Gill
O'Fallon Christian
4
04-02
5
Wil Czeschin
Duchesne
4
05-02
5
Jyaire Bowens
Belleville East
4
03-30
5
Trevor Conway
Belleville East
4
03-30
5
Bryce Lee
Francis Howell Central
4
04-13
5
Colin Graves
Lutheran South
4
05-04
6
Colton Torrence
Mehlville
3
03-28
6
Josh Reitz
Mehlville
3
04-04
6
Nick Ragan
Fort Zumwalt South
3
03-27
6
Hunter Loyet
O'Fallon
3
04-04
6
Omari Cobb
Fort Zumwalt West
3
03-26
6
Aidan Murphy
Fort Zumwalt West
3
05-10
6
Andrew Cross
SLUH
3
04-10
6
Logan Kayser
Eureka
3
04-01
6
Quinton Nehring
Webster Groves
3
05-08
6
Kellen Weir
Father McGivney
3
04-09
6
Trey Congleton
Father McGivney
3
05-08
6
Colin Bates
Affton
3
03-30
6
Jimmy Mullen
Chaminade
3
04-06
6
John Huskey
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
04-06
6
Michael Jaeger
Chaminade
3
04-06
6
Andrew Phillips
Oakville
3
03-29
6
Mason Andrasko
Westminster
3
04-05
6
Michael Baker
Fort Zumwalt South
3
04-09
6
Terrence Bernard
Ritenour
3
04-17
6
Nathaniel Rickman
Borgia
3
03-26
6
Kyle Merzweiler
St. Mary's
3
04-25
6
Colin Sander
Granite City
3
03-26
6
Tyler McCauley
Granite City
3
03-26
6
Rowan Collins
Parkway South
3
03-28
6
Johnathan Emily
Lutheran St. Charles
3
03-23
6
Jacob Cwiklowski
Duchesne
3
03-15
6
Josh Sander
O'Fallon Christian
3
03-25
6
Mason Levitt
DuBourg
3
03-26
6
Hank Thro
Duchesne
3
05-02
6
Seamus McCormack
Duchesne
3
05-02
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Nick Grote
Granite City
11
04-01
1
Alex Collins
Fort Zumwalt North
11
03-21
2
AJ Gray
Granite City
10
04-10
3
Jared Quinlan
DuBourg
9
03-27
3
Kris Sorenson
Fort Zumwalt South
9
03-27
3
Ryan Newman
Parkway West
9
04-29
4
Colin Hacker
Fort Zumwalt South
7
03-27
4
Hunter Westhues
Fort Zumwalt South
7
03-27
5
Andrew Cross
SLUH
6
04-10
5
Sam Goedde
Parkway West
6
04-29
5
Tyler McCauley
Granite City
6
04-04
5
John Garrelts
Francis Howell North
6
03-23
5
Ronald Cross
Fort Zumwalt North
6
03-26
5
Tyler Wortmann
Fort Zumwalt North
6
03-26
5
Sam McAlister
Affton
6
04-24
6
Regis Ung
Mehlville
5
04-04
6
Bobby Hubbard
Francis Howell Central
5
03-26
6
Aidan Murphy
Fort Zumwalt West
5
03-26
6
Joe Soete
Lindbergh
5
04-01
6
Rodney Wallace
Pattonville
5
04-01
6
Clay Wieter
Lindbergh
5
03-30
6
Sam Bienz
Francis Howell
5
04-04
6
Keylann Davidson
Ritenour
5
04-29
6
Bryan Carter
Chaminade
5
05-02
6
Chase Christy
Duchesne
5
04-01
6
Karston Edmonds
Duchesne
5
04-01
6
Neil Pelton
Parkway South
5
04-13
6
Grogan Kraus
Francis Howell North
5
04-13
6
Clay Kruse
De Smet
5
04-27
6
Will Throm
Marquette
5
04-27
7
Kendall Walter
O'Fallon
4
05-01
7
Bryce Lee
Francis Howell Central
4
03-26
7
Scott Schnieders
Marquette
4
04-10
7
Nate Bulanda
Marquette
4
04-17
7
Cameron Neisler
Parkway West
4
04-29
7
Jake Fischer
Summit
4
04-10
7
Noah Brietenstein
Lindbergh
4
04-30
7
Daniel Hennessey
De Smet
4
05-02
7
Noah Kohlberg
Lindbergh
4
04-01
7
Joshua Jamruk
Father McGivney
4
04-02
7
Hunter Melugin
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
03-28
7
Noah Jami
Francis Howell Central
4
04-01
7
Johnathan Emily
Lutheran St. Charles
4
03-28
7
Wil Czeschin
Duchesne
4
04-04
7
Jacob Kraus
Father McGivney
4
03-23
7
Avery Ward
Francis Howell North
4
03-23
7
Kyle Bampton
Fort Zumwalt North
4
03-21
7
Ethan Hugge
Fort Zumwalt South
4
04-11
7
Jacob Christopher
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
03-26
7
Keontia Traylor
Belleville West
4
05-07
7
Justin McMahon
O'Fallon
4
03-23
7
Kyle Dolan
Westminster
4
04-06
7
Colin Bates
Affton
4
04-24
7
Colin Davitt
Westminster
4
04-13
7
Sean Britt
Fort Zumwalt South
4
05-03
7
Maxwell Burns
Westminster
4
05-14
7
Thomas Beye
Francis Howell North
4
05-21
8
Colton Torrence
Mehlville
3
03-26
8
Dane McManus
Francis Howell North
3
03-27
8
Sean Grimes
Fort Zumwalt North
3
03-28
8
Jacob Noernberg
Fort Zumwalt North
3
03-28
8
Nick Ragan
Fort Zumwalt South
3
04-18
8
Luke Frisz
Fort Zumwalt West
3
03-26
8
Michael Baker
Fort Zumwalt South
3
04-16
8
Kyle Deutschman
Marquette
3
03-28
8
Jack Martel
Kirkwood
3
04-01
8
Owen Millikan
Kirkwood
3
04-01
8
Rowan Collins
Parkway South
3
04-09
8
Matthew Sanders
Parkway South
3
04-09
8
Daniel Thompson
Marquette
3
04-10
8
Dalton Ennis
SLUH
3
04-10
8
Jamison Straulin
Marquette
3
04-17
8
Mason Andrasko
Westminster
3
04-25
8
Kyle Radecki
Lafayette
3
04-23
8
James Henneberry
Lafayette
3
04-23
8
Nick McCutchan
Summit
3
04-23
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Jack Lester
Kirkwood
10
05-01
2
Kyle Deutschman
Marquette
9
04-13
3
Victor Ganev
Parkway West
8
04-26
4
Connor Sheehan
O'Fallon
7
04-16
4
Mason Andrasko
Westminster
7
04-03
4
Nate Dremann
Lutheran St. Charles
7
03-27
4
Cameron Loyet
Belleville East
7
03-23
4
Landon Chan
Pattonville
7
04-06
5
DJ Villhard
Father McGivney
6
04-04
5
Josiah Yaeger
Lutheran South
6
03-26
5
Alex Waller
Oakville
6
04-26
5
Max Hibbeler
St. Mary's
6
03-21
5
Harley Kaufman
Lutheran St. Charles
6
03-23
5
Caden Cruikshank
Belleville East
6
04-10
6
Nathan Rellergert
Seckman
5
05-09
6
Quinton Nehring
Webster Groves
5
04-03
6
Jake Collins
Webster Groves
5
03-29
6
Jacob Fischer
Vianney
5
04-30
6
Andrew Albes
St. Mary's
5
04-16
6
Tommy Dibadj
Belleville West
5
04-23
6
Kyle Merzweiler
St. Mary's
5
05-06
6
Jared Morton
Parkway Central
5
03-23
6
Eli Goedeker
DuBourg
5
04-02
6
Matt Cosgrove
Parkway West
5
04-05
6
Chase DeMoulin
Eureka
5
04-06
6
Shawn Magac
Belleville West
5
05-03
7
Tarik Salkic
Bayless
4
03-27
7
Arnes Jugovic
Bayless
4
04-01
7
Steven Luong
Bayless
4
04-09
7
Patrick Koester
Francis Howell North
4
03-19
7
Thomas Beye
Francis Howell North
4
04-23
7
Josh Whittenburg
Edwardsville
4
04-04
7
Joel De La Torre Cruz
Edwardsville
4
05-07
7
Shane Lehnherr
Belleville West
4
05-14
7
Ryan Orf
Fort Zumwalt West
4
03-21
7
Aidan Murphy
Fort Zumwalt West
4
04-02
7
Collin Murray
Fort Zumwalt West
4
04-18
7
Colin Greenwalt
Marquette
4
04-03
7
Will Koger
Summit
4
04-10
7
Michael Olson
Lafayette
4
04-18
7
Nathan White
Lafayette
4
04-25
7
Kevin Whetsel
De Smet
4
04-01
7
Brett Zeitler
Lindbergh
4
04-03
7
Luke Maupin
Webster Groves
4
04-24
7
Riley Donovan
Parkway South
4
05-06
7
Andrew Nwacha
Father McGivney
4
04-25
7
Clay Wieter
Lindbergh
4
03-29
7
Cameron Clifton
Lindbergh
4
03-30
7
James Bowen
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
04-06
7
Hayden Bertani
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
04-06
7
Sam Newton
Francis Howell Central
4
04-16
7
Cole Cwiklowski
Pattonville
4
03-27
7
Parker Yehling
Summit
4
04-24
7
Colin Sander
Granite City
4
04-16
7
Owen Thomasson
Chaminade
4
03-25
7
Dreyton Pohl
Summit
4
04-01
7
Grant Young
Parkway West
4
04-16
7
Tyler McCauley
Granite City
4
04-24
7
Sam McAlister
Affton
4
04-03
7
Logan Kayser
Eureka
4
04-09
7
Jyaire Bowens
Belleville East
4
03-23
7
Austin Pellegrino
Belleville East
4
03-23
7
Avery Ward
Francis Howell North
4
03-23
7
Cameron Neisler
Parkway West
4
03-23
7
Keylann Davidson
Ritenour
4
04-02
7
Jacob Christopher
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
03-26
7
Colin Hacker
Fort Zumwalt South
4
03-22
7
Dalton Ennis
SLUH
4
04-22
7
Ryan Woodson
Francis Howell
4
03-19
7
Will Rives
Kirkwood
4
04-13
7
Preston Weaver
Edwardsville
4
04-06
7
Colin Davitt
Westminster
4
04-13
7
Easton Gavin
O'Fallon
4
04-27
7
AJ Gray
Granite City
4
04-29
7
Bryan Louth
Belleville West
4
05-03
8
Kyle Bampton
Fort Zumwalt North
3
04-17
8
Seth Kaiser
Seckman
3
05-09
8
John Garrelts
Francis Howell North
3
04-11
8
Eric Epenesa
Edwardsville
3
04-30
8
Brock Hennig
Edwardsville
3
05-14
8
David Supergan
O'Fallon
3
04-04
8
Luke Frisz
Fort Zumwalt West
3
03-21
8
Shayne Henderson
De Smet
3
03-27
8
Noah Jami
Francis Howell Central
3
04-18
8
Matt Pak
Marquette
3
04-15
8
Will Throm
Marquette
3
04-24
8
Braeden Jester
Parkway South
3
03-29
8
Nick Berry
Lafayette
3
04-09