Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Vianney Golden Griffins
1311 South Kirkwood Rd.
St. Louis, MO 63122-7299
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Leo Henken
SLUH
18
04-19
2
Will Hippe
De Smet
17
05-02
3
Gage Mize
De Smet
15
04-04
4
Jake Swyers
SLUH
12
04-07
5
Michael Gauvain
Chaminade
11
05-23
6
Joe Kaufmann
De Smet
10
04-15
6
Dalton Ennis
SLUH
10
04-25
6
Matt Coplen
SLUH
10
05-01
7
Matt Lucas
De Smet
9
04-15
7
Bryan Carter
Chaminade
9
05-09
7
Christian Polk
De Smet
9
05-02
8
Jacob Dreher
Chaminade
7
05-17
8
Sam Furrer
Vianney
7
03-29
8
Daniel Hennessey
De Smet
7
05-02
8
Kevin Whetsel
De Smet
7
04-29
8
John Baur
Vianney
7
03-29
9
Nick Albrecht
Chaminade
6
04-24
9
Eric Maassen
Chaminade
6
05-23
9
Jack McGrail
SLUH
6
04-28
9
Alex Pappas
Vianney
6
03-29
10
Nick Sondermann
SLUH
5
04-20
10
Phil Mullen
Chaminade
5
05-16
10
Andrew Cross
SLUH
5
05-04
10
Michael Ji
Chaminade
5
04-12
11
Jimmy Mullen
Chaminade
4
05-16
11
Brian Pudlo
SLUH
4
05-10
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Clayton Trentham
Chaminade
27
05-17
2
Matt Lucas
De Smet
25
05-02
3
Joe Kaufmann
De Smet
21
04-15
4
Kyle Cohan
SLUH
19
04-25
4
Mitch Dore
Vianney
19
03-29
5
Phil Mullen
Chaminade
13
05-23
6
Gage Mize
De Smet
12
03-27
6
AJ Klutho
Vianney
12
03-29
7
Jimmy Mullen
Chaminade
11
04-12
7
Owen Thomasson
Chaminade
11
04-03
8
Brian Venhaus
SLUH
10
05-01
9
Danny Meissner
SLUH
9
05-04
9
Spencer Caldwell
De Smet
9
04-01
9
Kevin Whetsel
De Smet
9
04-18
9
Joe Guehring
Chaminade
9
05-23
9
Will Hippe
De Smet
9
04-04
9
Leo Henken
SLUH
9
05-09
10
Michael Gauvain
Chaminade
8
04-11
10
Sam Furrer
Vianney
8
03-29
11
Jake Swyers
SLUH
7
04-19
11
John Baur
Vianney
7
03-29
11
Jacob Dreher
Chaminade
7
04-01
12
Ryan Whealen
SLUH
6
04-19
12
Christian Polk
De Smet
6
04-29
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Spencer Caldwell
De Smet
39
05-02
1
Ryan Whealen
SLUH
39
04-19
2
Jimmy Mullen
Chaminade
35
05-23
3
Sam Grasso
SLUH
30
03-28
4
Matt Lucas
De Smet
17
03-20
5
Jason Allen
De Smet
13
04-11
6
John Baur
Vianney
12
03-29
7
Eddie Naeger
Vianney
11
03-29
8
Clayton Trentham
Chaminade
7
05-02
9
Kyle Cohan
SLUH
4
03-23
10
Gage Mize
De Smet
3
05-04
11
Joe Guehring
Chaminade
2
04-24
11
Owen Thomasson
Chaminade
2
05-16
12
Michael Gauvain
Chaminade
1
04-19
12
Kevin Whetsel
De Smet
1
04-26
12
Phil Mullen
Chaminade
1
05-16
12
Ty Valentine
Vianney
1
03-29
12
Leo Henken
SLUH
1
04-19
12
Frank Huang
Chaminade
1
05-20
12
Nick Albrecht
Chaminade
1
04-08
12
Nick Sondermann
SLUH
1
05-04
12
Michael Ji
Chaminade
1
05-02
12
Brian Venhaus
SLUH
1
05-09
12
Jack McGrail
SLUH
1
05-09
12
Dalton Ennis
SLUH
1
04-20
12
Henry Stromberg
Chaminade
1
05-11
12
Joe Kaufmann
De Smet
1
05-04
12
Christian Polk
De Smet
1
05-09
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Michael Ji
Chaminade
5
05-11
2
Ryan Whealen
SLUH
4
05-01
2
Will Hippe
De Smet
4
04-29
2
Eric Maassen
Chaminade
4
05-02
3
Leo Henken
SLUH
3
05-04
3
Matt Coplen
SLUH
3
03-23
3
Nick Sondermann
SLUH
3
03-30
3
Gage Mize
De Smet
3
04-04
3
Alex Pappas
Vianney
3
03-29
3
Andrew Cross
SLUH
3
03-30
4
Jimmy Mullen
Chaminade
2
05-16
4
Jacob Dreher
Chaminade
2
04-05
4
Jack McGrail
SLUH
2
04-25
4
Matt Lucas
De Smet
2
04-12
4
Gavin McEvoy
De Smet
2
05-02
4
Jake Swyers
SLUH
2
04-12
5
Bryan Carter
Chaminade
1
05-11
5
Spencer Caldwell
De Smet
1
04-01
5
Michael Gauvain
Chaminade
1
05-09
5
Henry Stromberg
Chaminade
1
04-08
5
Nick Albrecht
Chaminade
1
04-08
5
Christian Polk
De Smet
1
04-14
5
Sam Grasso
SLUH
1
03-28
5
Dalton Ennis
SLUH
1
04-28
5
Daniel Hennessey
De Smet
1
04-14
5
Kevin Whetsel
De Smet
1
04-15
5
Joe Kaufmann
De Smet
1
04-15
5
Tommy Lucchesi
SLUH
1
05-04
5
Brian Pudlo
SLUH
1
04-10
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Matt Coplen
SLUH
6
04-25
2
Nick Sondermann
SLUH
5
04-25
2
Dalton Ennis
SLUH
5
04-25
3
Ryan Whealen
SLUH
4
04-07
3
Daniel Hennessey
De Smet
4
04-04
4
Will Hippe
De Smet
3
04-04
4
Sam Grasso
SLUH
3
03-23
4
Eric Maassen
Chaminade
3
04-10
4
Gavin McEvoy
De Smet
3
04-29
4
Gage Mize
De Smet
3
04-04
4
Spencer Caldwell
De Smet
3
04-04
5
Christian Polk
De Smet
2
04-29
5
Andrew Cross
SLUH
2
03-29
5
Bryan Carter
Chaminade
2
04-18
5
Kevin Whetsel
De Smet
2
04-15
5
Michael Ji
Chaminade
2
05-02
5
Leo Henken
SLUH
2
04-07
5
Henry Stromberg
Chaminade
2
04-03
5
Alex Pappas
Vianney
2
03-29
6
Nick Albrecht
Chaminade
1
04-24
6
Michael Gauvain
Chaminade
1
04-12
6
Jacob Dreher
Chaminade
1
05-11
6
Jimmy Mullen
Chaminade
1
04-11
6
Matt Lucas
De Smet
1
04-15
6
Joe Kaufmann
De Smet
1
04-15
6
Matt Hansen
Vianney
1
03-29
6
Jason Allen
De Smet
1
03-23
6
Jake Swyers
SLUH
1
04-19
6
Rob Distelrath
De Smet
1
04-04
6
Sam Furrer
Vianney
1
03-29
6
Jack McGrail
SLUH
1
03-28
6
Tommy Lucchesi
SLUH
1
04-10
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Leo Henken
SLUH
9
05-10
2
Jake Swyers
SLUH
6
03-23
3
Jimmy Mullen
Chaminade
5
04-08
3
Clayton Trentham
Chaminade
5
05-02
4
Phil Mullen
Chaminade
4
05-06
4
Eric Maassen
Chaminade
4
04-24
5
Kevin Whetsel
De Smet
3
04-15
5
Brian Venhaus
SLUH
3
04-19
5
Jack McGrail
SLUH
3
04-25
6
Sam Grasso
SLUH
2
03-23
6
Spencer Caldwell
De Smet
2
04-29
6
Jacob Dreher
Chaminade
2
04-08
6
Christian Polk
De Smet
2
05-02
6
Gage Mize
De Smet
2
04-01
6
Michael Gauvain
Chaminade
2
05-02
6
Daniel Hennessey
De Smet
2
04-15
6
Matt Lucas
De Smet
2
04-15
6
Aaron Gabbert
Vianney
2
03-29
6
Jason Allen
De Smet
2
05-09
6
Will Hippe
De Smet
2
05-10
6
Ryan Whealen
SLUH
2
04-24
6
Owen Thomasson
Chaminade
2
04-26
6
Nathan Langhauser
SLUH
2
03-28
6
Danny Meissner
SLUH
2
05-10
7
Joe Kaufmann
De Smet
1
04-01
7
Michael Ji
Chaminade
1
04-03
7
Joe Guehring
Chaminade
1
04-01
7
Gavin McEvoy
De Smet
1
04-15
7
Matt Coplen
SLUH
1
05-01
7
John Baur
Vianney
1
03-29
7
Eddie Naeger
Vianney
1
03-29
7
Rob Distelrath
De Smet
1
03-27
7
Kyle Cohan
SLUH
1
04-11
7
Dalton Ennis
SLUH
1
03-28