Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Boys Volleyball
Fort Zumwalt South Bulldogs
8050 Mexico Road
St. Peters, MO 63376-1119
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Peyton Wieter
Lindbergh
27
03-24
2
Lucas Langevin
Eureka
21
04-03
3
Kyle Deutschman
Marquette
18
04-06
4
Thomas Beye
Francis Howell North
17
04-10
5
Jackson Klump
Oakville
16
05-08
6
Jacob Christopher
Northwest Cedar Hill
15
03-19
6
Conner McAfee
Francis Howell Central
15
03-27
7
Justin King
Francis Howell
14
04-24
7
Ryan Lively
Mehlville
14
03-23
7
Cade Zelinsky
Fort Zumwalt West
14
04-10
8
Lee Kreutzman
Mehlville
13
05-14
8
Andrew Bass
Fort Zumwalt East
13
05-07
9
Jacob Jackson
Fort Zumwalt West
12
04-10
9
Ryan Orf
Fort Zumwalt West
12
04-17
9
Noah Jami
Francis Howell Central
12
03-24
10
MIchael Simpson
Seckman
11
03-28
10
Rob Campbell
Lafayette
11
04-28
10
Lemorris Kates
Parkway South
11
04-04
10
Jose Dominguez
Northwest Cedar Hill
11
05-09
10
John Garrelts
Francis Howell North
11
03-29
10
Tom Hoffmeister
Oakville
11
04-04
11
Andrew Richardson
Lafayette
10
04-28
11
Matt Garner
Oakville
10
05-08
11
Brenden Gillmann
Oakville
10
05-05
11
Parker Powell
Lindbergh
10
04-17
12
Brady Guill
Marquette
9
04-28
12
Evan Swain
Fort Zumwalt East
9
04-07
12
Luke Crayton
Parkway South
9
04-14
12
Jack Ries
Parkway South
9
04-17
12
Colton Torrence
Mehlville
9
05-02
12
Joe Soete
Lindbergh
9
03-23
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Tanner Williams
Oakville
31
05-08
2
Collin Murray
Fort Zumwalt West
29
04-17
2
Jack Biermann
Parkway South
29
05-07
2
Trey Dehesa
Francis Howell North
29
03-29
3
Skyler Boyle
Francis Howell
28
04-17
4
Jackson Klump
Oakville
27
04-04
5
Kevin Shannon
Mehlville
25
04-04
5
Jacob Jackson
Fort Zumwalt West
25
04-17
6
Quinn Jones
Lindbergh
23
04-14
7
Ryan Orf
Fort Zumwalt West
22
03-29
8
Matt Garner
Oakville
21
04-04
8
Jackson Sefrit
Fort Zumwalt South
21
03-27
9
Matt Coffey
Eureka
20
04-03
9
Lee Kreutzman
Mehlville
20
04-04
10
Vince Trosky
Mehlville
19
04-10
10
Luke Crayton
Parkway South
19
05-09
11
Chris Dutton
Northwest Cedar Hill
18
03-26
11
Mason Hazard
Seckman
18
03-28
11
Noah Jami
Francis Howell Central
18
03-27
12
Cade Zelinsky
Fort Zumwalt West
17
04-17
12
Niko Garbin
Francis Howell Central
17
03-27
12
Matt Pak
Marquette
17
05-01
12
Bryce Parker
Fort Zumwalt West
17
05-09
12
Dan Peipert
Lafayette
17
03-22
12
Evan Bonham
Francis Howell
17
04-17
13
Peyton Wieter
Lindbergh
16
03-26
13
Chandler Davis
Parkway South
16
05-07
14
Trent Haegele
Seckman
15
03-28
14
Regis Ung
Mehlville
15
04-24
14
Charlie Pounds
Parkway South
15
04-13
14
Kyle Deutschman
Marquette
15
04-28
14
Joe Pemberton
Eureka
15
04-03
15
Ryan Lively
Mehlville
14
05-02
15
Thomas Beye
Francis Howell North
14
04-03
15
Brady Guill
Marquette
14
04-23
15
Lucas Langevin
Eureka
14
04-03
15
Conner McAfee
Francis Howell Central
14
04-10
16
Reese Jones
Fort Zumwalt East
13
04-05
16
Alex Schmitz
Parkway South
13
04-04
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Max Rodenbeck
Oakville
41
04-04
2
Ryan Orf
Fort Zumwalt West
38
05-09
3
Regis Ung
Mehlville
36
04-25
4
Jacob Tipton
Eureka
35
04-07
5
Aiden Murphy
Fort Zumwalt West
33
04-17
5
Ben Perley
Lindbergh
33
05-07
6
Brenden Danyluck
Lafayette
32
03-22
7
Clay Weiter
Lindbergh
31
03-24
8
Nate Bulanda
Marquette
30
04-06
9
Avery Ward
Francis Howell North
29
04-10
10
James Bowen
Northwest Cedar Hill
27
03-19
11
Matt McGinnis
Fort Zumwalt East
26
04-05
11
August Kohrs
Francis Howell
26
04-24
12
Nathan Rellergert
Seckman
24
03-23
13
Carson Patton
Francis Howell Central
20
03-27
14
Myles Lawson
Oakville
19
04-30
14
Chandler Davis
Parkway South
19
04-19
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Bobby Hubbard
Francis Howell Central
6
04-28
2
Taron Jones
Parkway South
5
04-26
2
Lemorris Kates
Parkway South
5
04-13
2
Jacob Jackson
Fort Zumwalt West
5
03-20
2
Luke Frisz
Fort Zumwalt West
5
03-20
2
Chandler Davis
Parkway South
5
03-24
2
Kyle Steward
Francis Howell
5
04-17
2
Jack Ries
Parkway South
5
04-26
3
Rowan Collins
Parkway South
4
03-24
3
Hunter Graham
Eureka
4
04-28
3
Andrew Bass
Fort Zumwalt East
4
04-19
3
John Garrelts
Francis Howell North
4
03-22
3
Dillon Fisher
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
03-26
4
Nathanial Eloja
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
03-26
4
Tom Hoffmeister
Oakville
3
05-03
4
Joe Soete
Lindbergh
3
05-10
4
Colin Hacker
Fort Zumwalt South
3
03-27
4
Aiden Murphy
Fort Zumwalt West
3
03-27
4
Josh Austin
Fort Zumwalt East
3
05-01
4
Jacob Christopher
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
05-03
4
Chris Harstick
Lafayette
3
03-28
4
Bennett Nelson
Fort Zumwalt West
3
04-18
4
Justin King
Francis Howell
3
05-04
4
Peyton Wieter
Lindbergh
3
04-16
4
Luke Crayton
Parkway South
3
04-14
5
Kody Kline
Seckman
2
03-19
5
James Henneberry
Lafayette
2
03-21
5
Colton Torrence
Mehlville
2
04-02
5
Parker Powell
Lindbergh
2
04-14
5
Erik Wiggins
Francis Howell
2
04-19
5
Zach Beason
Marquette
2
04-28
5
Kyle Deutschman
Marquette
2
05-09
5
Ryan Orf
Fort Zumwalt West
2
03-20
5
Noah Wagner
Lindbergh
2
04-16
5
Raymond Jackson
Northwest Cedar Hill
2
03-19
5
Avery Ward
Francis Howell North
2
03-20
5
Matt McGinnis
Fort Zumwalt East
2
04-07
5
Lucas Langevin
Eureka
2
04-07
5
Jacob Whitely
Francis Howell North
2
04-28
5
Andrew Richardson
Lafayette
2
03-22
5
Chris Hill
Eureka
2
03-28
5
Trejon Cowden
Fort Zumwalt East
2
04-07
5
Aaron Carranza
Fort Zumwalt West
2
04-10
5
Brett Hulen
Francis Howell
2
04-17
5
Jacob Leeuwenburg
Parkway South
2
04-26
5
Chris Yonts
Francis Howell North
2
04-11
5
Caleb Kiser
Seckman
2
03-19
5
Vince Trosky
Mehlville
2
03-23
5
Charlie Pounds
Parkway South
2
03-24
5
Lee Kreutzman
Mehlville
2
05-09
5
Jackson Klump
Oakville
2
03-21
5
Grant Robertson
Mehlville
2
04-02
5
Justin Toenjes
Lafayette
2
04-17
5
Riley Donovan
Parkway South
2
03-24
5
Dane McManus
Francis Howell North
2
04-14
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Chris Harstick
Lafayette
7
04-24
2
Regis Ung
Mehlville
6
04-10
2
Grant Robertson
Mehlville
6
04-12
2
Tom Hoffmeister
Oakville
6
05-03
2
Colton Torrence
Mehlville
6
05-02
2
Vince Trosky
Mehlville
6
04-12
2
Colin Hacker
Fort Zumwalt South
6
03-20
3
Hamza Al-Ater
Lindbergh
5
03-23
3
Zach Beason
Marquette
5
04-28
3
Sean Britt
Fort Zumwalt South
5
03-20
3
Austin Schebaum
Marquette
5
04-28
3
Peyton Wieter
Lindbergh
5
03-23
3
Bennett Nelson
Fort Zumwalt West
5
05-01
3
John Garrelts
Francis Howell North
5
04-10
3
Brenden Danyluck
Lafayette
5
04-24
4
Nate Bulanda
Marquette
4
04-14
4
Avery Ward
Francis Howell North
4
04-28
4
Chris Hill
Eureka
4
05-14
4
Parker Powell
Lindbergh
4
04-16
4
Clay Weiter
Lindbergh
4
04-16
4
Luke Frisz
Fort Zumwalt West
4
04-19
4
Andrew Bass
Fort Zumwalt East
4
04-19
4
Caleb Kiser
Seckman
4
03-19
4
Ryan Lively
Mehlville
4
05-02
4
Jacob Jackson
Fort Zumwalt West
4
05-09
4
Connor Reibel
Francis Howell Central
4
05-14
4
Andrew Phillips
Oakville
4
04-17
4
Kyle Reed
Seckman
4
03-19
4
Hunter Graham
Eureka
4
04-07
5
Ryan Woodson
Francis Howell
3
04-28
5
Evan Maag
Francis Howell North
3
03-22
5
Chandler Davis
Parkway South
3
03-22
5
Ryan Orf
Fort Zumwalt West
3
05-09
5
Thomas Beye
Francis Howell North
3
04-12
5
Lemorris Kates
Parkway South
3
04-14
5
James Henneberry
Lafayette
3
03-24
5
Brady Guill
Marquette
3
04-05
5
Dillon Fisher
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
04-16
5
Dane McManus
Francis Howell North
3
04-28
5
Brenden Gillmann
Oakville
3
05-03
5
Aiden Murphy
Fort Zumwalt West
3
04-05
5
Will Throm
Marquette
3
05-01
5
Ben Pavlovsky
Oakville
3
05-03
5
Bobby Hubbard
Francis Howell Central
3
05-14
5
Lee Kreutzman
Mehlville
3
04-10
5
Taron Jones
Parkway South
3
04-14
5
Trey Griffey
Lafayette
3
03-24
5
Kyle Steward
Francis Howell
3
05-05
5
Logan Kayser
Eureka
3
04-07
5
Jose Dominguez
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
03-19
5
Joe Soete
Lindbergh
3
03-26
5
Andrew Richardson
Lafayette
3
03-22
5
Aaron Carranza
Fort Zumwalt West
3
05-09
5
Isaac Snyder
Francis Howell Central
3
05-14
6
Andrew Randolph
Lindbergh
2
03-28
6
Ben Perley
Lindbergh
2
04-06
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Jacob Christopher
Northwest Cedar Hill
8
04-06
2
Justin King
Francis Howell
7
04-28
2
Kyle Deutschman
Marquette
7
05-07
3
Avery Ward
Francis Howell North
6
03-27
3
Trent Haegele
Seckman
6
03-19
3
Peyton Wieter
Lindbergh
6
04-12
3
Garrett Zeitler
Lindbergh
6
03-23
4
Conner McAfee
Francis Howell Central
5
03-20
4
Kevin Shannon
Mehlville
5
03-26
5
Lucas Langevin
Eureka
4
04-10
5
James Bowen
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
04-25
5
Aiden Murphy
Fort Zumwalt West
4
05-14
5
Jack Hampton
Eureka
4
04-07
5
Gabe Schmidt
Francis Howell
4
05-04
5
Lee Kreutzman
Mehlville
4
04-02
5
Ryan Lively
Mehlville
4
04-25
5
Thomas Beye
Francis Howell North
4
05-15
5
Charlie Pounds
Parkway South
4
04-03
5
MIchael Simpson
Seckman
4
05-03
5
Parker Powell
Lindbergh
4
05-07
5
Brenden Danyluck
Lafayette
4
05-01
5
Clay Weiter
Lindbergh
4
04-10
5
Evan Bonham
Francis Howell
4
04-19
6
Skyler Boyle
Francis Howell
3
04-28
6
Tanner Williams
Oakville
3
05-05
6
Trejon Cowden
Fort Zumwalt East
3
03-24
6
Kody Kline
Seckman
3
04-09
6
John Garrelts
Francis Howell North
3
04-11
6
Colin Hurt
Mehlville
3
04-26
6
Rob Campbell
Lafayette
3
04-28
6
Brad Manley
Fort Zumwalt South
3
03-20
6
Patrick Koester
Francis Howell North
3
03-22
6
Evan Swain
Fort Zumwalt East
3
04-10
6
Chandler Haggerty
Fort Zumwalt South
3
03-27
6
Caleb Kiser
Seckman
3
05-05
6
Joe Pemberton
Eureka
3
04-07
6
Regis Ung
Mehlville
3
04-18
6
Nathan Rellergert
Seckman
3
05-03
6
Cade Zelinsky
Fort Zumwalt West
3
05-09
6
Matt Pak
Marquette
3
04-04
6
Jose Dominguez
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
04-06
6
Chris Hill
Eureka
3
04-24
6
Jordan Laramie
Mehlville
3
05-02
6
James Henneberry
Lafayette
3
03-24
6
Parker Reno
Fort Zumwalt East
3
04-19
6
Jackson Klump
Oakville
3
05-01
6
Cameron Clifton
Lindbergh
3
03-26
6
Bobby Hubbard
Francis Howell Central
3
04-28
6
Michael Olsen
Lafayette
3
04-28
6
Collin Murray
Fort Zumwalt West
3
05-09
6
Dylan Stover
Francis Howell Central
3
04-17
7
Dom Deprospero
Lafayette
2
03-24
7
August Kohrs
Francis Howell
2
05-05
7
Seth Kaiser
Seckman
2
03-24
7
Ben Perley
Lindbergh
2
05-07
7
Ryan Woodson
Francis Howell
2
03-29
7
Chandler Davis
Parkway South
2
04-04
7
Carson Patton
Francis Howell Central
2
04-10
7
Colton Torrence
Mehlville
2
04-25
7
Brenden Gillmann
Oakville
2
05-08
7
Noah Jami
Francis Howell Central
2
03-24
7
Brady Guill
Marquette
2
04-04