Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Volleyball
Belleville East Lancers
2555 West Boulevard
Belleville, IL 62221-5525
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Kills
#
Name
School
Kills
Date
1
Elise Smith
O'Fallon
21
10-03
2
Rachel Pranger
Edwardsville
20
09-02
2
Kaylee Hanger
Belleville West
20
10-14
3
Katherine Koch
Belleville West
19
10-13
4
Morgan Tanksley
Granite City
18
09-09
5
Kameryn Sillmon
Belleville East
15
10-19
6
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
13
09-27
6
Lauren Lepere
O'Fallon
13
09-30
7
Shannon Riley
Collinsville
12
10-05
8
Alexa Harris
Edwardsville
11
10-03
8
Kelli Determan
Belleville East
11
09-05
8
Lexi Short
Granite City
11
10-16
8
Nisha Quarles
Belleville West
11
09-02
8
Emily Stahl
Alton
11
09-09
9
Gabrielle Gebhardt
Belleville East
10
10-24
10
Kenzee Simmers
O'Fallon
9
09-08
11
Donyai Garrett
Granite City
8
09-28
11
Cami Augustine
Belleville East
8
09-27
Digs
#
Name
School
Digs
Date
1
Morgan Tanksley
Granite City
36
10-16
1
Megan Woll
Edwardsville
36
09-09
2
Grace Kane
Alton
34
10-03
3
Kate Trickey
Belleville East
30
09-05
4
Gwen Hunter
Alton
29
10-03
5
Katherine Koch
Belleville West
23
09-12
5
Stephanie Hull
Belleville East
23
10-17
5
Lynna Fischer
Alton
23
09-08
6
Hannah Moore
Granite City
22
09-05
6
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
22
11-01
7
Rachel Pranger
Edwardsville
21
10-03
8
Roni Geschwend
Belleville East
20
10-12
9
Rachel Holmes
Alton
19
08-23
9
Kaylee Hanger
Belleville West
19
09-19
9
Tori Oldham
Belleville West
19
10-14
10
Emily Stahl
Alton
16
09-27
10
Abby Epperson
Belleville East
16
10-10
10
Kaity Mueller
O'Fallon
16
09-01
11
Donyai Garrett
Granite City
15
09-05
11
Rachel Verdun
Edwardsville
15
10-03
11
Sydney Schmidt
Alton
15
09-08
11
Avery Patton
Belleville East
15
09-09
12
Rachel Mitts
Belleville East
14
08-24
12
Mikaela Suess
Edwardsville
14
09-02
12
Abby Hobbs
Belleville West
14
09-02
13
Samantha Dosso
Alton
13
08-23
13
Maria Smith
Edwardsville
13
09-19
13
Hannah Scrum
Collinsville
13
09-11
Assists
#
Name
School
Assists
Date
1
Rachel Verdun
Edwardsville
40
10-03
1
Abby Braswell
O'Fallon
40
10-03
2
Avery Patton
Belleville East
22
09-14
2
Maddie Missey
Belleville West
22
09-09
2
Katherine Koch
Belleville West
22
10-14
3
Madeline James
O'Fallon
18
09-08
3
Donyai Garrett
Granite City
18
10-16
4
Elise Halbrooks
Collinsville
17
10-05
5
Sydney Schmidt
Alton
16
09-16
5
Alex Werner
Belleville East
16
09-30
5
Lexi Short
Granite City
16
09-09
6
Emily Stahl
Alton
14
09-18
6
Summer Butterfield
Collinsville
14
10-05
Solo Blocks
#
Name
School
Sol
Date
1
Kenzee Simmers
O'Fallon
7
10-09
2
Kameryn Sillmon
Belleville East
6
10-19
3
Kelli Determan
Belleville East
5
09-14
4
Katherine Toftemark
O'Fallon
4
09-29
5
Donyai Garrett
Granite City
3
10-03
5
Elise Smith
O'Fallon
3
09-19
5
Hannah Bell
O'Fallon
3
09-20
5
Lexi Short
Granite City
3
08-26
6
Hannah Scrum
Collinsville
2
09-07
6
Morgan Tanksley
Granite City
2
08-21
6
Emily Stahl
Alton
2
09-23
6
Alyssa Grimm
Collinsville
2
09-11
6
Rachel Mitts
Belleville East
2
09-14
6
Nisha Quarles
Belleville West
2
09-28
6
Chelsea Vogel
Belleville West
2
10-12
6
Cami Augustine
Belleville East
2
09-14
6
Cece Kalmer
Belleville East
2
09-09
6
Maycee Hopkins
Granite City
2
09-09
7
Taylor Stines
O'Fallon
1
09-09
7
Jada Brooks
Belleville East
1
09-09
7
Abbigail Powers
Alton
1
09-23
7
Brooke Haas
Belleville East
1
09-08
7
Lauren Lepere
O'Fallon
1
10-24
7
Maria Smith
Edwardsville
1
10-21
7
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
1
10-20
7
Rachel Verdun
Edwardsville
1
10-20
7
Katherine Koch
Belleville West
1
10-13
7
Kylie Burke
Belleville West
1
10-13
7
Rachel Pranger
Edwardsville
1
10-06
7
Abby Braswell
O'Fallon
1
10-13
7
Gwen Hunter
Alton
1
10-07
7
Lynna Fischer
Alton
1
10-07
Assisted Blocks
#
Name
School
Abk
Date
1
Alyssa Grimm
Collinsville
6
09-02
2
Rachel Pranger
Edwardsville
5
09-19
2
Storm Suhre
Edwardsville
5
10-07
2
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
5
10-07
3
Hannah Scrum
Collinsville
4
09-02
3
Cami Augustine
Belleville East
4
08-24
3
Katherine Koch
Belleville West
4
09-05
3
Rachel Verdun
Edwardsville
4
10-21
3
Kameryn Sillmon
Belleville East
4
10-19
3
Chelsea Vogel
Belleville West
4
09-12
4
Nisha Quarles
Belleville West
3
09-29
4
Darcie Metzger
Collinsville
3
09-11
4
Gabrielle Gebhardt
Belleville East
3
09-30
4
Abby Hobbs
Belleville West
3
09-30
4
Maria Smith
Edwardsville
3
10-30
4
Kelli Determan
Belleville East
3
09-21
4
Lydia Sheridan
Granite City
3
09-16
4
Emily Stahl
Alton
3
09-08
4
Rachel Mitts
Belleville East
3
10-19
4
Corrine Timmermann
Edwardsville
3
09-02
5
Kylie Burke
Belleville West
2
10-12
5
Lexi Short
Granite City
2
09-08
5
Janelle Rose
Alton
2
09-08
5
Maycee Hopkins
Granite City
2
09-09
5
Kaylee Hanger
Belleville West
2
09-09
5
Rachel Jones
Collinsville
2
09-11
5
Audrey Fowler
Collinsville
2
09-02
5
Lana Downard
Belleville West
2
09-29
5
Kristyn Mitchell
Collinsville
2
09-11
5
Emily Bone
Collinsville
2
10-03
5
Donyai Garrett
Granite City
2
08-21
5
Shannon Riley
Collinsville
2
09-01
5
Alexa Harris
Edwardsville
2
10-21
5
Olivia McAfoos
Alton
2
09-27
5
Gwen Hunter
Alton
2
09-27
5
Brooke Haas
Belleville East
2
10-19
5
Hannah Bell
O'Fallon
2
09-12
5
Abbigail Powers
Alton
2
09-14
Aces
#
Name
School
Aces
Date
1
Sydney Schmidt
Alton
8
09-23
1
Maria Smith
Edwardsville
8
09-01
1
Donyai Garrett
Granite City
8
09-16
2
Kelli Determan
Belleville East
7
08-24
2
Shannon Riley
Collinsville
7
10-03
3
Kaitlyn Hagarty
Belleville West
6
10-13
3
Rachel Verdun
Edwardsville
6
09-21
3
Rachel Mitts
Belleville East
6
09-30
4
Abby Hobbs
Belleville West
5
09-28
4
Katherine Koch
Belleville West
5
09-09
4
Lauren Lepere
O'Fallon
5
10-26
5
Chelsea Vogel
Belleville West
4
09-02
5
Kasey Neidhardt
Granite City
4
09-05
5
Lynna Fischer
Alton
4
09-16
5
Kaity Mueller
O'Fallon
4
09-09
5
Hannah Moore
Granite City
4
08-26
5
Kate Martin
Edwardsville
4
09-28
5
Emily Stahl
Alton
4
10-07
6
Cami Augustine
Belleville East
3
09-16
6
Kate Trickey
Belleville East
3
09-27
6
Hannah Scrum
Collinsville
3
10-05
6
Avery Patton
Belleville East
3
09-16
6
Madeline James
O'Fallon
3
09-09
6
Elise Smith
O'Fallon
3
10-10
6
Rachel Pranger
Edwardsville
3
10-30
6
Lexi Short
Granite City
3
10-16
6
Megan Woll
Edwardsville
3
09-08
6
Grace Kane
Alton
3
10-07
6
Alexa Harris
Edwardsville
3
10-05
6
Kylie Burke
Belleville West
3
09-02
6
Cece Kalmer
Belleville East
3
09-16
6
Tori Oldham
Belleville West
3
09-02
6
Kaylee Hanger
Belleville West
3
10-04
6
Gwen Hunter
Alton
3
08-23
6
Abby Braswell
O'Fallon
3
09-06
6
Morgan Tanksley
Granite City
3
08-21
6
Alex Werner
Belleville East
3
09-09
6
Maycee Hopkins
Granite City
3
09-09
6
Stephanie Hull
Belleville East
3
10-24
7
Brooke Haas
Belleville East
2
09-30
7
Mikaela Suess
Edwardsville
2
09-01
7
Summer Butterfield
Collinsville
2
09-01
7
Delaney Allen
Edwardsville
2
09-28